AP NEWS
Related topics

Monday’s Scores

February 27, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

First Round=

Central=

Group III=

Ewing 48, Hamilton West 46

Hopewell Valley Central 82, Wall 74

Moorestown 87, Steinert 58

Neptune 57, Westampton Tech 29

Northern Burlington 55, Burlington Township 52

Nottingham 77, Jackson Liberty 44

Ocean Township 42, Lakewood 37

West Windsor-Plainsboro North 71, Brick Memorial 48

Central=

Group I=

Academy Charter 68, Perth Amboy Tech 43

Bound Brook 71, Piscataway Tech 45

Burlington City 75, Foundation Collegiate 48

Florence 75, Dunellen 47

Middlesex 59, South Hunterdon 57

New Egypt 36, Shore Regional 34

Point Pleasant Beach 76, Stem Civics 52

Riverside 57, Asbury Park 54

North II=

Group III=

Chatham 55, Orange 45

Colonia 61, Barringer 57

Irvington 75, Nutley 45

Middletown North 55, Governor Livingston 49

Parsippany Hills 70, Voorhees 68

Rahway 77, Somerville 55

Snyder 68, Mendham 52

Warren Hills 63, Summit 52

North II=

Group I=

American History 68, Roselle Park 51

Bloomfield Tech 68, Arts 51

Glen Ridge 68, Belvidere 50

Jonathan Dayton 54, People’s Prep 44

Secaucus 62, Hoboken 58

University 82, Weehawken 56

North I=

Group III=

Demarest 62, Garfield 41

Dwight-Morrow 53, Morris Hills 47

Northern Highlands 54, Wayne Valley 40

Ramapo 43, Bergenfield 29

River Dell 60, Pascack Valley 50

Sparta 56, Montville 53

Teaneck 61, Roxbury 30

Wayne Hills 56, Tenafly 42

North I=

Group I=

Bogota 68, Wood-Ridge 57

Cresskill 65, Wallington 53

Emerson 70, North Warren 43

Hasbrouck Heights 67, Boonton 56

New Milford 71, Palisades Park 66

Paterson Charter 77, Pompton Lakes 41

Wallkill Valley 75, Becton 52

West Caldwell Tech 47, Cedar Grove 35

South=

Group III=

Delsea 71, Cherry Hill West 50

Highland 63, Cumberland Regional 60

Mainland Regional 72, Toms River East 62

Ocean City 70, Camden Tech 44

Pinelands Regional 70, Gloucester Tech 42

Seneca 51, Triton 45

Timber Creek 79, Lacey 56

Winslow 62, Hammonton 34

South=

Group I=

Glassboro 63, Buena Regional 31

Haddon Township 55, Woodstown 35

Palmyra 104, Clayton 91

Paulsboro 68, Lindenwold 56

Penns Grove 85, Salem 65

Pitman 52, Gloucester City 46

Wildwood 80, Schalick 56

Woodbury 76, Audubon 24

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

First Round=

Central=

Group III=

Allentown 71, Pennsauken 35

Ewing 86, Jackson Liberty 25

Neptune 46, Nottingham 40

Pemberton 52, Burlington Township 29

Steinert 62, Brick Memorial 34

Wall 53, Moorestown 36

Westampton Tech 50, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 41

Central=

Group I=

Academy for Urban Leadership Charter 46, Manville 44

Bound Brook 64, South Hunterdon 34

Keyport 48, New Egypt 44

Middlesex 58, Asbury Park 27

Piscataway Tech 61, Academy Charter 31

Point Pleasant Beach 70, Perth Amboy Tech 27

Riverside 75, Somerset Tech 24

Shore Regional 69, Burlington City 48

North II=

Group III=

Chatham 73, Ferris 19

Mendham 63, Snyder 37

Middletown North 53, Governor Livingston 40

Red Bank Regional 52, Cranford 31

Somerville 54, Parsippany Hills 39

Summit 41, Nutley 39

Warren Hills 72, Irvington 29

West Morris 53, Voorhees 42

North II=

Group I=

Arts 66, Belvidere 36

Glen Ridge 36, Weehawken 31

Hoboken 48, Dunellen 32

Jonathan Dayton 68, Roselle Park 23

METS Charter 64, Ridgefield 43

Secaucus 84, Newark Collegiate 59

Technology 68, Bloomfield Tech 45

University 83, People’s Prep 5

North I=

Group III=

Montville 62, Wayne Hills 37

Northern Highlands 62, West Milford 49

Old Tappan 58, Demarest 24

Pascack Valley 73, Passaic Valley 39

Ramapo 37, Indian Hills 27

Sparta 50, West Essex 27

Teaneck 49, River Dell 38

Wayne Valley 32, Roxbury 28

North I=

Group I=

Cedar Grove 38, Waldwick 35

Cresskill 55, Palisades Park 22

Emerson 57, Butler 40

Hasbrouck Heights 54, Passaic Charter 28

Midland Park 63, Becton 13

Park Ridge 54, North Warren 48

Pompton Lakes 50, Wallkill Valley 47

Saddle Brook 61, Wood-Ridge 43

South=

Group III=

Camden Tech 49, Gloucester Tech 44

Delsea 61, Deptford 55

Hammonton 30, Highland 15

Hopewell Valley Central 57, Northern Burlington 38

Mainland Regional 55, Absegami 35

Ocean City 55, Toms River South 31

Toms River East 46, Timber Creek 44

Winslow 71, Lacey 35

Woodrow Wilson 47, Triton 30

South=

Group I=

Audubon 56, Pennsville Memorial 48

Gloucester City 47, Paulsboro 31

Haddon Township 51, Clayton 16

Palmyra 57, Woodstown 42

Pitman 53, Schalick 45

Salem 59, Glassboro 51

Wildwood 48, Buena Regional 30

Woodbury 59, LEAP Academy 57

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly