AP NEWS
Related topics

Weekend Time Schedule

October 3, 2018
All Times EDT
Saturday
BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
AL Division Series
Game 2

Cleveland at Houston, 4:37 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees or Oakland at Boston, 8:15 p.m.

TOP 25 FOOTBALL

No. 1 Alabama at Arkansas, Noon

No. 2 Georgia vs. Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.

No. 3 Ohio State vs. Indiana, 4 p.m.

No. 4 Clemson at Wake Forest, 3:30 p.m.

No. 5 LSU at No. 22 Florida, 3:30 p.m.

No. 6 Notre Dame at No. 24 Virginia Tech, 8 p.m.

No. 7 Oklahoma vs. No. 18 Texas at Dallas, Noon

No. 8 Auburn at Mississippi State, 7:30 p.m.

No. 9 West Virginia vs. Kansas, Noon

No. 10 Washington at UCLA, 7:30 p.m.

No. 12 UCF vs. SMU, 7 p.m.

No. 13 Kentucky at Texas A&M, 7 p.m.

No. 14 Stanford vs. Utah, 10:30 p.m.

No. 15 Michigan vs. Maryland, Noon

No. 16 Wisconsin vs. Nebraska, 7:30 p.m.

No. 17 Miami vs. Florida State, 3:30 p.m.

No. 20 Michigan State vs. Northwestern, Noon

No. 21 Colorado vs. Arizona State, 4 p.m.

No. 23 NC State vs. Boston College, 12:30 p.m.

No. 25 Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State, 3:30 p.m.

NBA PRESEASON

Boston at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at Memphis, 8 p.m.

L.A. Clippers vs. L.A. Lakers at Anaheim, Calif., 10 p.m.

NHL

Edmonton at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Winnipeg at Dallas, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Nashville at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Chicago at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Vegas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Philadelphia at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 10 p.m.

MLS

Columbus at Montreal, 3 p.m.

New England at Atlanta United, 3:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Toronto FC, 5 p.m.

Minnesota United at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando City at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

LA Galaxy at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Los Angeles FC at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Portland at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

New York at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

F1, Japanese Grand Prix Qualifying, Suzuka, 2 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity, Bar Harbor 200 Qualifying, Dover, Del., 12:05 p.m.

NHRA, AAA Texas FallNationals Qualifying, Ennis, Texas, 2:15 p.m.

NASCAR Xfinity, Bar Harbor 200, Dover, Del., 3 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Rakuten Japan Open, Tokyo

ATP World Tour/WTA, China Open, Beijing

Golf

PGA Tour, Safeway Open, Napa, Calif.

LPGA Tour, UL International Crown, Incheon, South Korea

European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, St. Andrews, Scotland

USGA, U.S. Senior Women’s Amateur, Vero Beach, Fla.

Sunday
BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
NL Division Series
Game 3

Milwaukee at Colorado, 4:37 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta, 8:07 p.m.

NFL

Miami at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Denver at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Baltimore at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Oakland at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.

Minnesota at Philadelphia, 4:25 p.m.

Arizona at San Francisco, 4:25 p.m.

L.A. Rams at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.

Dallas at Houston, 8:20 p.m.

NBA PRESEASON

Atlanta vs. Oklahoma City at Tulsa, Okla., 3 p.m.

Houston at San Antonio, 4 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Minnesota at Ames, Iowa, 8 p.m.

Utah at Portland, 9 p.m.

NHL

N.Y. Rangers at Carolina, 5 p.m.

Toronto at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

MLS

Chicago at D.C. United, 1 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

F1, Japanese Grand Prix, Suzuka, 1:10 a.m.

NHRA, AAA Texas FallNationals, Ennis, Texas, Noon

NASCAR Monster Energy, Gander Outdoors 400, Dover, Del., 2 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Rakuten Japan Open, Tokyo

ATP World Tour, Rolex Shanghai Masters

ATP World Tour/WTA, China Open, Beijing

Golf

PGA Tour, Safeway Open, Napa, Calif.

LPGA Tour, UL International Crown, Incheon, South Korea

European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, St. Andrews, Scotland

USGA, U.S. Senior Women’s Amateur, Vero Beach, Fla.

AP RADIO
Update hourly