AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 10, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 1 District 1=

Championship=

Hayti 28, Valle Catholic 7

Class 1 District 2=

Championship=

Thayer 34, Miller 16

Class 1 District 3=

Championship=

Adrian 29, Liberal/Bronaugh(FB) 6

Class 1 District 4=

Championship=

Lincoln 27, Cass-Midway 0

Class 1 District 5=

Championship=

Fayette 44, Sweet Springs/Malta Bend 6

Class 1 District 6=

Championship=

Westran 31, South Shelby 8

Class 1 District 7=

Championship=

Mid-Buchanan 36, Wellington-Napoleon 6

Class 1 District 8=

Championship=

Penney 31, Marceline 26

Class 2 District 1=

Championship=

Caruthersville 20, Charleston 12

Class 2 District 2=

Championship=

Lutheran North 51, Lift for Life Academy 0

Class 2 District 3=

Championship=

Ava 56, Fair Grove 27

Class 2 District 4=

Championship=

Lamar 51, Versailles 28

Class 2 District 5=

Championship=

Blair Oaks 49, South Callaway 2

Class 2 District 6=

Championship=

Clark County 20, Monroe City 0

Class 2 District 7=

Championship=

Lee’s Summit Community Christian 49, Holden 12

Class 2 District 8=

Championship=

Lathrop 41, Lawson 6

Class 3 District 1=

Championship=

Kennett 42, Central (Park Hills) 20

Class 3 District 2=

Championship=

Cardinal Ritter 52, Lutheran South 0

Class 3 District 3=

Championship=

Trinity 39, St. Charles West 6

Class 3 District 4=

Championship=

Southern Boone County 12, Moberly 6

Class 3 District 5=

Championship=

Springfield Catholic 42, Buffalo 6

Class 3 District 6=

Championship=

Mt. Vernon 34, Cassville 14

Class 3 District 7=

Championship=

Odessa 49, Pembroke Hill 6

Class 3 District 8=

Championship=

Maryville 34, Savannah 12

Class 4 District 1=

Championship=

West Plains 45, Festus 6

Class 4 District 2=

Championship=

Ladue Horton Watkins 38, Rockwood Summit 15

Class 4 District 4=

Championship=

Hannibal 48, Ft. Zumwalt East 34

Class 4 District 5=

Championship=

Camdenton 24, St. Francis Borgia 13

Class 4 District 6=

Championship=

Webb City 35, Neosho 7

Class 4 District 7=

Championship=

Warrensburg 35, Harrisonville 28

Class 4 District 8=

Championship=

Smithville 33, Platte County 28

Class 5 District 1=

Championship=

Jackson 42, Fox 23

Class 5 District 2=

Championship=

Vianney 55, Chaminade 14

Class 5 District 3=

Championship=

Ft. Zumwalt North 43, McCluer North 18

Class 5 District 4=

Championship=

Battle 34, Timberland 13

Class 5 District 5=

Championship=

Lebanon 32, Willard 19

Class 5 District 6=

Championship=

Carthage 65, Parkview 16

Class 5 District 7=

Championship=

Fort Osage 28, Belton 7

Class 5 District 8=

Championship=

Staley 44, North Kansas City 0

Class 6 District 1=

Championship=

Christian Brothers College 63, DeSmet 28

Class 6 District 2=

Championship=

Blue Springs 29, Rock Bridge 27

Class 6 District 3=

Championship=

Joplin 49, Kirkwood 14

Class 6 District 4=

Championship=

Rockhurst 10, Lee’s Summit North 3

8-Man District 1=

Championship=

Worth County/Northeast Nodaway 32, Stanberry 20

8-Man District 2=

Championship=

Mound City-Craig 68, North Andrew 28

8-Man District 3=

Championship=

Pattonsburg/Gilman City/N. Daviess 82, Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon 28

8-Man District 4=

Championship=

Orrick 52, Osceola 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly