AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--College Bkb Schedule

March 9, 2019
College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Saturday, Mar. 9
EAST

Yale at Princeton, 6 p.m.

Brown at Penn, 6 p.m.

Dartmouth at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Dayton at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Maine at Vermont, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) vs. Quinnipiac at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

Siena vs. Rider at Albany, N.Y., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Alabama A&M at Grambling St., 6 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

Davidson at Richmond, 6 p.m.

Samford vs. UNC-Greensboro at Asheville, N.C., 6 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington vs. Elon at North Charleston, S.C., 6:30 p.m.

North Texas at FIU, 7 p.m.

Murray St. vs. Belmont at Evansville, Ind., 8 p.m.

Wichita St. at Tulane, 8:30 p.m.

Vanderbilt at LSU, 8:30 p.m.

UTEP at Middle Tennessee, 8:30 p.m.

Mercer vs. Furman at Asheville, N.C., 8:30 p.m.

Tulsa at Memphis, 9:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Oklahoma at Kansas St., 6 p.m.

N. Iowa vs. Drake at St. Louis, Mo., 6 p.m.

W. Illinois vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 7 p.m.

DePaul at Creighton, 8 p.m.

Michigan at Michigan St., 8 p.m.

North Dakota vs. Nebraska-Omaha at Sioux Falls, S.D., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Sam Houston St. at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Texas A&M-CC, 6 p.m.

Alabama at Arkansas, 6 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

Charlotte at Rice, 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

New Mexico at Wyoming, 6 p.m.

Air Force at Boise St., 7 p.m.

N. Arizona at N. Colorado, 7 p.m.

San Jose St. at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

UCLA at Utah, 7 p.m.

UC Riverside at UC Davis, 8 p.m.

California Baptist at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

E. Washington at Weber St., 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

Idaho at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Oregon at Washington, 10 p.m.

Hawaii at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. San Francisco at Las Vegas, Nev., 10 p.m.

Montana at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Montana St. at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

CS Northridge at UC Irvine, 10:30 p.m.

San Diego St. at Nevada, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 10
EAST

Illinois at Penn St., Noon

Navy at Colgate, Noon

Lehigh at Bucknell, 2 p.m.

SOUTH

Gardner-Webb at Radford, 1 p.m.

UConn at East Carolina, 2 p.m.

Delaware vs. William & Mary at North Charleston, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

Liberty at Lipscomb, 3 p.m.

SMU at South Florida, 4 p.m.

ETSU vs. Wofford at Asheville, N.C., 4 p.m.

Drexel vs. Coll. of Charleston at North Charleston, S.C., 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Houston at Cincinnati, Noon

Rutgers at Indiana, Noon

Iowa at Nebraska, 2 p.m.

Wisconsin at Ohio St., 4:30 p.m.

Oral Roberts vs. N. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 7 p.m.

South Dakota vs. Purdue Fort Wayne at Sioux Falls, S.D., 9:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

San Diego vs. BYU at Las Vegas, Nev., 12:30 a.m.

Monday, Mar. 11
SOUTH

Delaware St. vs. Savannah St. at Norfolk, Va., 6 p.m.

Oakland vs. N. Kentucky at Detroit, Mich., 9:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Ball St. at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Green Bay vs. Wright St. at Detroit, Mich., 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Akron, 8 p.m.

Ohio at N. Illinois, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 12
EAST

SC State vs. Md.-Eastern Shore at Norfolk, Va., 6 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Morgan St. vs. Coppin St. at Norfolk, Va., 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 14
SOUTH

Bethune-Cookman vs. Howard at Washington, D.C., 8:30 p.m.

___