AP NEWS

Lee and Whiteside County property transfers: Aug. 25, 2018

August 24, 2018

Whiteside County property transfers recorded the week of Aug. 13:

Warranty deeds

• Jennifer Serenil, formerly Nusbaum, to Samantha M. Bushman, 1002 Griswold Ave., Sterling, $64,000.

• Gregory A. and Teresa J. Brown and Hazel I. Brown Estate to Dayton M. Bell and Elizabeth C. Blackburn, 1809 Avenue D, Sterling, $95,000.

• Rex Lasson to Willie E. and Gladys J. Parcus, 604 W. 19th Ave., Rock Falls, $79,000.

• Alan F. Beggerow to Nathanial Q. and Jesse E. Donahue, 1300 Flock Ave., Rock Falls, $68,400.

• Arlene M. Martin to Ture A. and Conni J. Person, 510 E. Fourth St., Rock Falls, $38,500.

• Chelsey Vetter to Coy K. L. Tarbill and Charlotte E. Hendrix, 306 E. Eighth St., Rock Falls, $79,900.

• Shayann R. Bartelt to William J. and Jacquelynn N. Fawkes, 2103 14th Ave., Sterling, $92,500.

• Cathy Jo Rhodes, now Gilpin, to Zakary J. Anderson, 1501 17th Ave., Sterling, $75,000.

• First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006ff, Deutsch Bank National Trust, trustee, to CR 2018 LLC, 406 W. Fourth Ave., Lyndon, $21,000.

• Robert F. Anspach to Jane Long, 104 Ann St., Rock Falls, $0.

• Kimberly A. Heaton, now Jensen, to Kaarina J. Jensen, 502 E. Knox St., Morrison, $70,000.

• Susan Gomez to Robert Venhuizen, 17357 Hazel Road, Morrison, $25,000.

• Christian D. and Jessica Craft to Taylor N. Colville, 5506 South St., Galt, $65,000.

• James Webber to Marie Ann Bray, 1107 N. Bluff St., Albany, $118,500.

• George A. Logan Jr. and Kimberly K. Poci to Zachariah G. and Kelsey L. Sandrock, 1207 14th Ave., Rock Falls, $85,000.

• Harold Martin Lewis and Catherine Ann Bell to Jesse L. and Andrea J. Haferbier, two parcels on North Third Avenue in Albany, $13,750.

• Dale A. and Keith L. Houzenga to Kevin L. and Okcha Bush, 1219 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $84,000.

• Brian R. and Gail J. Ystad Trust, formerly known as Robert J. and Gail J. Wiersema Trust, to Amanda L. and Charles F. Hubbard, 308 N. Ninth St., Fulton, $273,000.

• Roger A. Stuart to Jerry D. Stuart, 16151 Liberty St., Morrison, $0.

• Cheryl Rowzee, Christie Lee Maddox, Patrick A. McCoy, and Patrick F. McCoy Estate to Donna Courtney, 1901 New High St., Rock Falls, $65,000.

• Scott D. Sibley to Greg W. Long, 4 Victoria Drive, Prophetstown, $62,500.

• Marsha L. Spratt to Erie Amery Rentals LLC, 607 Main St., Erie, $3,000.

• Cindy S. Berry to Erie Amery Rentals LLC, 917 Sixth Ave., Erie, $500.

• City of Morrison to Morrison Fire Department, 206 W. Main St., $250.

Quit claim deeds

• Illinois Bell Telephone Co. to Titan Towers LP, one parcel in Hopkins Township, $2,000.

• John A. and Monty R. Venhuizen to Jessica L. Craven, 929 Main St., Morrison, $0.

• Michelle L. Francque to Barry E. Francque, 1803 Avenue K, Sterling, $0.

• Dorothy L. Houzenga to Dale A. and Keith L. Houzenga, 1219 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $0.

• Dale E. and Kaitlyn T. Velazquez to Kaitlyn T. Velazquez, 25340 Front St., Sterling, $0.

• Timothy M. Wright to Heather A. Wright, 1402 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $0.

• Stephen H. and Sheila A. Duerst and Dennis Duerst Estate to city of Sterling, 805 Maple Lane, Sterling, $0.

Executor’s deed

• Todd A. Betts and Victor L. Roggendorf Estate to Todd A. Betts, 23581 Crosby Road, Morrison, $20,000.

• Sandra Hunter Estate to Marc T. Schutz, 27600 Arrow Road, Deer Grove, $114,500.

Source: Whiteside

County Recorder’s Office

Lee County property transfers recorded the week of Aug. 13:

Warranty deeds

• Mary Laree Kidder, Mary Lou Kidder, and Merrill E. Kidder III to Michael R. and Susan K. Pratt, two parcels in Nachusa Township, $1,040,379.

• Mary Laree Kidder, Mary Lou Kidder, and Merrill E. Kidder III to William L. Henert, two parcels in Nachusa Township, $501,600.

• William H. Henert to Gene H. Bothe, one parcel in Nachusa Township, $0.

• Anna M. Hussung to Coral Lynn and Sean Allen Engle, 1008 S. Ottawa Ave., Dixon, $105,000.

• Jared D. Yater to Jonna D. Russell, 505 E. Chamberlin St., Dixon, $85,000.

• Sharon D. and Steven L. Shaw to Erik B. and Sara B. Anderson, 903 E. Chamberlin St., Dixon, $78,000.

• George D. Broches to Dimitri G. and Vasiliki G. Broches, two parcels in Viola Township, $0.

• Joseph Lozano to Renea L. McHugh and Daniel C. Piotrowski, 524 W. First St., Dixon, $38,000.

• Brian Butler and Leslie M. Haenitsch, now Butler, to Kimberly A. Printz, 607 E. Bradshaw St., Dixon, $78,000.

• Coventine Fidis to Brinda S. and Gerald D. Winger, 1805 Juniper Court, Dixon, $57,800.

• Carol M. and Rodney E. Morey to Wesley P. Folkes and Victor M. Hernandez, 707 N. Third St., Ashton, $46,000.

• Western Valley LLC to Sauk Valley Properties LLC, 1320 W. Sixth St., Dixon, $46,500.

• Rachelle and Tyler G. Gunderson to Corey J. and Tabriella Gabler, 1714 Wetherby Court, Sterling, $457,000.

• Andrzej Kotarba to Marek Nagorny and Mariusz R. Skalak, block 22, lots 77 and 78, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

• Maria de Los Angeles Villegas to Arturo Caballero, block 4, lot 124, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,000.

• David, Karen, and Michael Corey to Ted Lewis, block 21, lot 70, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

• Pamela Dzwigon to Heidi and Steven Hatfield, block 16, lot 186, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $9,000.

• David and Karen Corey to Patti Stricker, block 21, lot 69, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $7,000.

• Bradley and Gretchen Harvey to Cathy J. and Ronald E. Rathbun Sr., block 5, lot 189, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,000.

• Ann and Anthony Kanyok to Tonja E. Morgan, block 29, lot 106, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

• Frank E. Allen to Mike Bird, block 2, lot 280, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,000.

• Christine L. and Ronald A. Shaw to Jason M. and Tammy L. Park, block 29, lot 346, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,000.

• Jocelyn Carreon to Carmela Gonzalez and Alvaro Zavala, block 14, lot 65, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,500.

• Kimberley A. and Joseph A. Margita Jr. to William J. Manton and Kimberly A. May-Manton, block 3, lots 217 and 218, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,500.

• Steven M. Sweet and Carol L. Wieczorek-Sweet to Tina L. and Christopher M. Cordero Jr., block 27, lot 72, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

Quit claim deeds

• Maria Barrera to Melissa Ivette Castillo, block 25, lot 85, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

• Christina Pacheco and Daniel and Illiana Silva to Illiana Silva, block 26, lot 27, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

Trustee’s deeds

• Brenda and Daniel Boule to Jason E. Bontz, 177 Atkinson Road, Walnut, $100,000.

• Mary Lou and Merrill E. Kidder Jr. Trust, Merrill E. Kidder Jr., trustee, to Michael R. and Susan K. Pratt, two parcels in Nachusa Township, $100,387.

• Mary Lou and Merrill E. Kidder Trust, Merrill E. Kidder Jr., trustee, two parcels in Nachusa Township, $48,400.

• DAOA Living Trust Number 1, Dean E. Ankney, trustee, to TADB LLC, 618 Cushing St., 415 Swiss St., 509 Pine St., 605 High St., 824 Zuend Court, 122 Walnut St., all in Dixon and each one $57,500.

• Danny L. Diehl Trust, Danny L. Diehl, trustee, to TADB LLC-07-08-05-176-029, 803 W. Second St., 411 W. Everett St., both in Dixon, and three parcels in Dixon Township, $0 each.

• David J. Koch Trust, David J. Koch, trustee, to Ginger Raye and Timothy T. Irick, 11 E. Joe Drive, Amboy, $275,000.

• Constance R. Pankhurst Trust Number 88, Constance R. Pankhurst, trustee, 305 Hubbell Drive, Dixon, $95,000.

• Mary Lou and Merrill E. Kidder Jr. Trust, Mary Lou and Merrill E. Kidder, trustees, to Mark A. and Stacy J. LeFevre, 1262 Pin Oak Road, Franklin Grove, $1,260,000.

• Laura Robb Elan and Patsy Mahoney to Jon D. Cecchetti, 513 Jackson Ave., Dixon, $68,000.

• Katherine C. Schwar Revocable Trust, Katherine C. and Michael T. Schwar, co-trustees, to Donald Navarro Jr. and Sr., block 21, lots 237 and 238, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $28,200.

• Gail K. and Victor J. Bell Jr. Revocable Living Trust, Gail K. and Victor J. Bell Jr., trustees, to David R. and Jennifer L. Blommaert, block 20, lot 87, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $7,000.

Executor’s deeds

• Estate of Nadine Cecchetti, Steven J. Cecchetti, independent executor, to Austin E. North, 907 Jackson Ave., Dixon, $75,500.

• Charles P. Wachowski Estate, Beth K. Turner, independent executor, to Jose E. and Sandra V. Avila, 3511 Howlett Road, Paw Paw, $147,000.

Transfer on death instrument

• Glenda McCoy to Cynthia Lynn Anderson, 118 W. Division St., Amboy, $0.

Sheriff’s deeds

• Lee County Sheriff and Nancy Lou Lewis to First National Bank Amboy, 498 Harmon Road, Harmon, and 1703 W. First St., Dixon, $0.

• Lee County Sheriff and Sauk Valley Student Housing LLC to Cantone Asset Management, 1608 Sauk Road, Dixon, $0.

Source: Lee County Recorder’s Office

AP RADIO
Update hourly