AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

February 1, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 9 0 1.000 19 3 .864
Northeastern 6 3 .667 12 9 .571
Coll. of Charleston 6 4 .600 17 6 .739
Delaware 6 4 .600 14 9 .609
Drexel 4 6 .400 10 13 .435
William & Mary 4 6 .400 8 14 .364
Elon 4 6 .400 8 15 .348
UNC-Wilmington 4 6 .400 8 15 .348
Towson 4 6 .400 8 15 .348
James Madison 2 8 .200 9 14 .391

___

Thursday’s Games

Elon 57, Delaware 56

William & Mary 75, Drexel 69

Coll. of Charleston 70, James Madison 53

Towson 77, UNC-Wilmington 76

Saturday’s Games

Delaware at William & Mary, 4 p.m.

Towson at Charleston Southern, 4 p.m.

Towson at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

Hofstra at Northeastern, 4:30 p.m.

James Madison at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Drexel at Elon, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Old Dominion 7 3 .700 17 6 .739
North Texas 6 3 .667 18 4 .818
UAB 6 3 .667 14 8 .636
Marshall 6 3 .667 13 9 .591
UTSA 6 3 .667 12 10 .545
Louisiana Tech 5 4 .556 15 7 .682
W. Kentucky 5 4 .556 12 10 .545
Southern Miss. 5 5 .500 13 9 .591
FIU 4 5 .444 13 9 .591
Rice 4 5 .444 9 13 .409
FAU 3 5 .375 12 9 .571
Middle Tennessee 3 6 .333 6 16 .273
UTEP 2 7 .222 7 13 .350
Charlotte 2 8 .200 5 16 .238

___

Thursday’s Games

Rice 65, Charlotte 61

Old Dominion 72, North Texas 61

Southern Miss. 89, FIU 73

FAU 69, Louisiana Tech 61

Marshall 91, UTEP 86

W. Kentucky 96, UTSA 88, OT

Saturday’s Games

Southern Miss. at FAU, 4 p.m.

North Texas at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

UTEP at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

UTSA at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at FIU, 7 p.m.

Rice at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at UAB, 8 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Kentucky 8 1 .889 18 4 .818
Wright St. 6 3 .667 12 10 .545
Oakland 6 4 .600 10 13 .435
Detroit 6 4 .600 9 13 .409
IUPUI 5 4 .556 13 9 .591
Ill.-Chicago 4 5 .444 10 12 .455
Green Bay 4 5 .444 10 12 .455
Milwaukee 4 5 .444 9 13 .409
Youngstown St. 3 7 .300 7 16 .304
Cleveland St. 1 9 .100 6 17 .261

___

Thursday’s Games

Youngstown St. 75, Oakland 74

Detroit 78, Cleveland St. 64

Friday’s Games

N. Kentucky at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Ill.-Chicago, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Youngstown St. at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Oakland, 3 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Wright St. at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Yale 2 0 1.000 12 3 .800
Princeton 2 0 1.000 10 5 .667
Dartmouth 1 1 .500 10 8 .556
Harvard 1 1 .500 8 7 .533
Cornell 1 1 .500 9 9 .500
Columbia 1 1 .500 6 10 .375
Brown 0 2 .000 12 6 .667
Penn 0 2 .000 12 6 .667

___

Friday’s Games

Penn at Cornell, 5 p.m.

Yale at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Brown at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Brown at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Yale at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Cornell, 7:30 p.m.

Penn at Columbia, 8 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Rider 7 1 .875 12 8 .600
Quinnipiac 5 3 .625 10 9 .526
Canisius 5 3 .625 8 12 .400
Monmouth (NJ) 6 4 .600 7 16 .304
Iona 5 4 .556 7 13 .350
Siena 4 4 .500 9 12 .429
Niagara 4 5 .444 11 11 .500
St. Peter’s 3 5 .375 6 14 .300
Marist 3 6 .333 8 13 .381
Manhattan 3 6 .333 5 16 .238
Fairfield 3 7 .300 6 16 .273

___

Thursday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) 66, Siena 55

Marist 78, Iona 74

Rider 59, St. Peter’s 51

Manhattan 62, Fairfield 49

Friday’s Games

Quinnipiac at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Siena at Iona, 1 p.m.

Rider at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Marist, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Quinnipiac at Niagara, 2 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 7 1 .875 19 2 .905
Bowling Green 6 1 .857 14 6 .700
Kent St. 4 3 .571 15 5 .750
Akron 4 3 .571 12 8 .600
Ohio 3 5 .375 11 9 .550
Miami (Ohio) 3 5 .375 11 10 .524
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Toledo 5 3 .625 17 4 .810
N. Illinois 5 3 .625 12 9 .571
Cent. Michigan 4 4 .500 15 6 .714
E. Michigan 3 5 .375 9 12 .429
Ball St. 2 6 .250 11 10 .524
W. Michigan 0 7 .000 6 14 .300

___

Thursday’s Games

Kent St. at W. Michigan, ppd.

Friday’s Games

Buffalo at Bowling Green, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Miami (Ohio) at E. Michigan, 12 p.m.

Kent St. at Ball St., 12 p.m.

Toledo at N. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Akron at Ohio, 3:30 p.m.

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 7 0 1.000 12 10 .545
NC A&T 6 0 1.000 11 9 .550
NC Central 5 2 .714 10 11 .476
Florida A&M 5 2 .714 8 14 .364
Howard 4 3 .571 10 12 .455
Coppin St. 4 4 .500 4 19 .174
Bethune-Cookman 3 4 .429 8 13 .381
Morgan St. 3 5 .375 8 13 .381
Savannah St. 2 4 .333 5 15 .250
SC State 2 4 .333 4 18 .182
Md.-Eastern Shore 1 7 .125 3 20 .130
Delaware St. 0 7 .000 3 17 .150

___

Saturday’s Games

Morgan St. at Coppin St., 4 p.m.

Savannah St. at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

SC State at Md.-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

NC Central at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Howard, 4 p.m.

NC A&T at Florida A&M, 6 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Loyola of Chicago 7 2 .778 14 8 .636
Illinois St. 6 3 .667 13 9 .591
Drake 5 4 .556 16 6 .727
Valparaiso 5 4 .556 12 10 .545
Missouri St. 5 4 .556 11 11 .500
S. Illinois 4 5 .444 11 11 .500
N. Iowa 4 5 .444 9 13 .409
Indiana St. 3 6 .333 11 10 .524
Bradley 3 6 .333 11 11 .500
Evansville 3 6 .333 9 13 .409

___

Saturday’s Games

Drake at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

S. Illinois at Bradley, 2 p.m.

Valparaiso at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Illinois St., 10 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 7 1 .875 20 1 .952
Utah St. 6 2 .750 16 5 .762
Fresno St. 6 2 .750 15 5 .750
UNLV 5 3 .625 11 9 .550
Boise St. 5 3 .625 10 11 .476
San Diego St. 4 3 .571 12 8 .600
Air Force 4 5 .444 9 12 .429
New Mexico 3 5 .375 9 11 .450
Colorado St. 3 5 .375 8 13 .381
Wyoming 1 7 .125 5 16 .238
San Jose St. 0 8 .000 3 17 .150

___

Saturday’s Games

Colorado St. at Air Force, 4 p.m.

UNLV at Utah St., 4:30 p.m.

Boise St. at Nevada, 6 p.m.

San Diego St. at San Jose St., 9 p.m.

New Mexico at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Robert Morris 7 2 .778 12 10 .545
St. Francis Brooklyn 5 4 .556 13 9 .591
Fairleigh Dickinson 5 4 .556 10 11 .476
St. Francis (Pa.) 5 4 .556 9 11 .450
Sacred Heart 5 4 .556 9 13 .409
Bryant 5 4 .556 8 12 .400
LIU Brooklyn 4 5 .444 10 11 .476
Wagner 4 5 .444 9 11 .450
CCSU 3 6 .333 9 13 .409
Mount St. Mary’s 2 7 .222 5 17 .227

___

Thursday’s Games

Fairleigh Dickinson 80, LIU Brooklyn 77

Bryant 71, Wagner 64

CCSU 78, St. Francis Brooklyn 72

Sacred Heart 87, Mount St. Mary’s 79

St. Francis (Pa.) 76, Robert Morris 73

Saturday’s Games

St. Francis Brooklyn at Sacred Heart, 3:30 p.m.

Bryant at CCSU, 3:30 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Wagner, 4 p.m.

Robert Morris at Fairleigh Dickinson, 4:30 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly