AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

December 28, 2018
BOYS HOCKEY

Amery 6, Northwest Icemen 1

Baldwin-Woodville 4, Lakeland 2

Bay Port 4, Antigo 2

Beaver Dam 6, De Pere/West De Pere 5

De Pere/West De Pere 6, Waupun 0

Edgewood 3, Notre Dame 1

Fond du Lac Springs 8, Janesville 1

Madison West 5, West Salem/Bangor 3

Marquette University 8, Evanston Township, Ill. 0

Marquette University 5, Waunakee 1

Milton 7, WSFLG Blizzard 3

Neenah/Hortonville 3, Wausau West 3, OT (tie)

Northland Pines 3, Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago/Oconomowoc 1

Regis/Altoona/McDonell 5, Cedarburg 3

Tomah 4, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3

Verona Area 5, Eau Claire Memorial 3

Waukesha 3, Janesville 1

Waukesha 3, Fond du Lac 1

Waupaca 9, Pacelli 0

West Bend 5, Whitefish Bay 2

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 4, Stoughton 0

Duluth Heritage Tournament
First Round

Mankato West, Minn. 3, Fox Cities 1

Rochester Kiwanis Tournament
Blue Division
Second Round

Chippewa Falls 6, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota, Minn. 0

Gold Division
Semifinal

Rochester Century, Minn. 9, New Richmond 3

Consolation Semifinal

Hayward 5, Dodge County Wildcats, Minn. 1

Warroad (Hockeytown) Tournament

Warroad, Minn. 3, Eau Claire North 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
North Shore Tournament
First Round

Rice Lake vs. Legacy Christian/PACT Charter, Minn., ccd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 4, Warbirds 3

Fox Cities 4, Black River Falls 0

Fox Cities 5, Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 2

Lakeshore Lightning 4, Northern Edge 0

Metro Lynx 8, Northland Pines 1

Onalaska 3, Wisconsin Valley Union 1

Rock County 5, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 1

Rock County 3, Black River Falls 1

St. Croix Valley Fusion 7, Lakeland/Tomahawk 0

Superior 6, Brookfield 3

Warbirds 4, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 2

Blaine Tournament
First Round

Central Wisconsin 1, Hopkins/St. Louis Park, Minn. 0

Burnsville Tournament

Park (Cottage Grove), Minn. 5, Hudson 2

Schwan Cup (Open American)
Consolation Semifinal

USM 4, Northern Lakes Lightning, Minn. 3

Semifinal

Chisago Lakes, Minn. 5, Cap City Cougars 0

Marshall Tigers, Minn. 4, Bay Area 1, OT

Schwan Cup (Open National)
Semifinal

Luverne Cardinals, Minn. 3, Arrowhead 2

Western Wisconsin 4, Eveleth-Gilbert Area, Minn. 0

AP RADIO
Update hourly