AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

September 14, 2018
Adv15
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, Sept. 17
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
9 p.m.

NBCSN — AVP Pro Series, Hawaii Invitational, at Waikiki, Hawaii (taped)

MLB BASEBALL
7:30 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, St. Louis at Atlanta OR Cincinnati at Milwaukee

10:30 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at Arizona OR San Francisco at San Diego (games joined in progress)

NFL FOOTBALL
8:15 p.m.

ESPN — Seattle at Chicago (Note: ESPN Deportes simulcast on ESPN2)

SOCCER
3 p.m.

NBCSN — Southampton vs. Brighton & Hove Albion ---

Tuesday, Sept. 18
BASEBALL
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Minor League, Triple-A Championship, Teams TBA

EQUESTRIAN
6 p.m.

NBCSN — FEI World Equestrian Games, Vaulting Individual Male Compulsory Competition, at Mill Spring, N.C.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Boston at N.Y. Yankees

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — St. Louis at Atlanta

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Colorado at L.A. Dodgers OR Chicago Cubs at Arizona (joined in progress)

SOCCER
12:55 p.m.

TNT — UEFA Champions League, Group stage, Barcelona vs. PSV Eindhoven

3 p.m.

TNT — UEFA Champions League, Group stage, Liverpool vs. Paris Saint-Germain

9 p.m.

ESPNEWS — NWSL, semfinal, Chicago vs. North Carolina, at Portland ---

Wednesday, Sept. 19
EQUESTRIAN
6 p.m.

NBCSN — FEI World Equestrian Games, Vaulting Nations Teams Freestyle: Individual & Squad, at Mill Spring, N.C.

MLB BASEBALL
Noon

MLB — Regional coverage, St. Louis at Atlanta OR Minnesota at Detroit (1 p.m.)

7 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at N.Y. Yankees

10 p.m.

ESPN — Colorado at L.A. Dodgers

SOCCER
12:55 p.m.

TNT — UEFA Champions League, Group stage, AFC Ajax vs. AEK Athens

3 p.m.

TNT — UEFA Champions League, Group stage, Real Madrid vs. AS Roma

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Campeones Cup, Toronto FC vs. Tigres UNAL, at Toronto ---

Thursday, Sept. 20
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Tulsa at Temple

EQUESTRIAN
6 p.m.

NBCSN — FEI World Equestrian Games, Vaulting Pas de Deux Freestyle, at Mill Spring, N.C.

GOLF
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Portugal Masters, first round, at Vilamoura, Portugal

10 a.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Tour Championship, first round, at Atlantic Beach, Fla.

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Tour Championship, first round, at Atlanta

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Boston at N.Y. Yankees OR Chicago White Sox at Cleveland

NFL FOOTBALL
8:20 p.m.

NFL — N.Y. Jets at Cleveland ---

Friday, Sept. 21
AUTO RACING
11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Federated Auto Parts 400, practice, at Richmond, Va.

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Federated Auto Parts 400, final practice, at Richmond, Va.

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Federated Auto Parts 400, practice, at Richmond, Va.

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Go Bowling 250, qualifying, at Richmond, Va.

6 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Federated Auto Parts 400, qualifying, at Richmond, Va.

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Go Bowling 250, at Richmond, Va.

BOXING
9:45 p.m.

SHO — Jon Fernandez vs. O’Shaquie Foster, super featherweights; Irvin Gonzalez Jr. vs. Carlos Ramos, featherweights; Wesley Ferrer vs. Steven Ortiz, lightweights, at Shawnee, Okla.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — FAU at UCF

ESPNU — Harvard at Brown

9 p.m.

FS1 — Penn St. at Illinois

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Washington St. at Southern Cal

DRAG RACING
7 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, AAA Insurance Midwest Nationals, qualifying, at Madison, Ill.

EQUESTRIAN
11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FEI World Equestrian Games, Jumping Team Medals, at Mill Spring, N.C. (same-day tape)

GOLF
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Portugal Masters, second round, at Vilamoura, Portugal

10 a.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Tour Championship, second round, at Atlantic Beach, Fla.

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Tour Championship, second round, at Atlanta

6 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Sanford International, first round, at Sioux Falls, S.D.

MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.

MLB — Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

7:30 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Philadelphia at Atlanta OR Milwaukee at Pittsburgh (7 p.m.)

SOCCER
2:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, VfB Stuttgart vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf ---

Saturday, Sept. 22
AUTO RACING
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Federated Auto Parts 400, at Richmond, Va.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon

ABC — Notre Dame at Wake Forest

BTN — Minnesota at Maryland

CBSSN — Nevada at Toledo

ESPN — Georgia at Missouri

ESPN2 — Boston College at Purdue

ESPNEWS — Ohio at Cincinnati OR Navy at SMU

ESPNU — Ohio at Cincinnati OR Navy at SMU

FS1 — Nebraska at Michigan

FSN — Akron at Iowa St.

SEC — Kent St. at Mississippi

3:30 p.m.
AP RADIO
Update hourly