AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

January 11, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ainsworth 57, O’Neill 52

Allen 70, Santee 46

Anselmo-Merna 53, Sandhills/Thedford 42

Battle Creek 56, Lutheran High Northeast 37

Bayard 72, Sioux County 36

Boys Town 52, Elkhorn Mount Michael 51

Centura 76, Shelton 50

Chase County 62, Perkins County 27

Cody-Kilgore 57, Hay Springs 45

College View Academy 71, Hampton 16

Cozad 65, Gothenburg 43

Crawford 49, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 35

East Butler 53, Dorchester 31

Elm Creek 67, Axtell 60

Fort Calhoun 64, Weeping Water 44

Heartland 73, Fillmore Central 38

Heartland Lutheran 62, St. Edward 33

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 67, Neligh-Oakdale 37

Hyannis 87, Stapleton 63

Kearney Catholic 53, Broken Bow 49

Louisville 42, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 37

Nebraska Christian 61, Spalding Academy 36

Nebraska Lutheran 57, High Plains Community 48

North Bend Central 58, Wayne 39

North Central 42, West Holt 40

Omaha Christian Academy 30, Cornerstone Christian 15

Omaha Nation 75, Pender 70

Omaha Skutt Catholic 62, Blair 53

Ord 50, Burwell 45

Osceola 40, Friend 35

Paxton 62, Creek Valley 43

Ravenna 67, Central City 40

Riverside 65, Arcadia-Loup City 44

St. Mary’s 74, Ewing 34

Sutton 49, Wood River 34

Torrington, Wyo. 70, Mitchell 53

Twin River 62, Cross County 35

Wallace 54, South Platte 32

Walthill 90, Winside 29

West Point-Beemer 47, Schuyler 35

MUDECAS=

A Division=

Semifinal=

Falls City Sacred Heart 61, Johnson-Brock 43

Tri County 41, Freeman 39

B Division=

Semifinal=

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 51, Diller-Odell 42

Southern 50, Palmyra 33

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma 52, Eustis-Farnam 11

Ansley-Litchfield 58, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39

Arcadia-Loup City 68, Riverside 19

Battle Creek 57, Lutheran High Northeast 41

Bayard 49, Sioux County 39

Centura 58, Shelton 15

College View Academy 42, Hampton 36

Cozad 47, Gothenburg 43

Crawford 38, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 24

Creek Valley 38, Paxton 37

East Butler 69, Dorchester 50

Elm Creek 36, Axtell 34

Ewing 53, St. Mary’s 19

Fillmore Central 58, Heartland 44

Friend 37, Osceola 31

Fullerton 50, Palmer 37

Heartland Lutheran 42, St. Edward 40

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Neligh-Oakdale 25

Hyannis 60, Stapleton 23

Kearney Catholic 48, Broken Bow 45

Lawton-Bronson, Iowa 60, Wakefield-Allen 52

Louisville 50, Lincoln Christian 47

Mead 70, Boys Town 25

Mitchell 65, Torrington, Wyo. 32

Nebraska Christian 63, Spalding Academy 8

Nebraska Lutheran 40, High Plains Community 36

North Bend Central 50, Wayne 32

O’Neill 67, Ainsworth 35

Omaha Christian Academy 54, Cornerstone Christian 18

Omaha Gross Catholic 58, Omaha Mercy 37

Omaha Marian 66, Omaha South 15

Omaha Roncalli 58, Plattsmouth 35

Omaha Skutt Catholic 40, Blair 33

Ord 35, Burwell 34

Pender 74, Omaha Nation 34

Pierce 57, Humphrey St. Francis 39

Ravenna 63, Central City 57

Sandhills/Thedford 49, Anselmo-Merna 33

South Platte 47, Wallace 37

Twin River 36, Cross County 23

Walthill 65, Winside 22

Weeping Water 67, Fort Calhoun 38

West Central, S.D. 49, Crofton 40

West Holt 45, North Central 41

West Point-Beemer 61, Schuyler 11

Wood River 45, Sutton 39

2019 MUDECAS Tournament=

A Division=

Exeter/Milligan 39, Freeman 31

Sterling 25, Falls City Sacred Heart 23, OT

B Division=

Diller-Odell 57, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 47

Tri County 27, Palmyra 22

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly