AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

January 23, 2019
BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 5, River Lakes Stars 2

Anoka 6, Providence Academy 2

Blaine 10, Roseville 1

Blake 4, Breck 1

Brainerd/Pillager 6, Sartell-St. Stephen 2

Centennial 3, Chaska 2

Champlin Park 6, St. Michael-Albertville 3

Chanhassen 5, Owatonna 2

Crookston Pirates 4, Kittson County Central 0

Detroit Lakes/Perham 6, Jamestown, N.D. 1

Duluth East 8, Forest Lake 3

Eagan 3, Prior Lake 1

East Grand Forks 4, Thief River Falls 3, OT

Eastview 2, Lakeville North 1

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2, North Shore Storm 2, OT

Grand Rapids 3, Duluth Marshall 2, OT

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, International Falls 4

Hastings 6, Red Wing 1

Hermantown 13, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Holy Family Catholic 6, New Prague 1

Hopkins 4, St. Louis Park 3

Lakeville South 4, Farmington 1

Marshall 4, Redwood Valley 1

May Port CG, N.D. 7, Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 5

Minnesota River 6, New Ulm Eagles 4

Monticello Moose 5, Rogers 2

Moorhead 4, Roseau 2

Orono 7, Delano/Rockford 3

Pine City Area 4, Mora/Milaca 3

Prairie Centre Area 3, Northern Lakes Lightning 0

Proctor 9, Ely/Northeast Range 4

Red Lake Falls 4, Bagley/Fosston 2

Rosemount 5, Burnsville 0

Shakopee 5, Apple Valley 3

Southwest Christian/Richfield 3, St. Francis 1

St. Cloud 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 3, Little Falls 1

St. Paul Academy 2, Minnehaha United 1

St. Paul Central/Highland 4, Moose Lake Area 2

St. Thomas Academy 4, Bloomington Jefferson 2

Superior, Wis. 4, North Branch 3, OT

Totino-Grace 5, Mahtomedi 1

Waconia 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

Warroad 10, Park Rapids Area 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Austin/Austin Pacelli vs. Albert Lea, ppd.< to Feb 4.

Mankato West vs. Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 8, Osseo/Park Center 1

Apple Valley 3, Simley 1

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Minneapolis 1

Blaine 4, Spring Lake Park 2

Brainerd/Little Falls 3, Fergus Falls 2, OT

Buffalo Bison 2, Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 1

Centennial 8, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 4, Holy Angels/Richfield 1

Chisago Lakes 7, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 3, East Ridge 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 5, Bemidji 3

Duluth Northern Stars 10, Superior, Wis. 3

Edina 6, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 3, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 2, OT

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3, Moose Lake Area 2

Hill-Murray 4, Farmington 1

Holy Family Catholic 5, New Prague 2

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Waconia 2

Mankato West 6, Waseca Blue Jays 4

Maple Grove 7, Totino-Grace 0

Mounds View 4, North/Tartan 1

New Ulm Eagles 10, Fairmont Cardinals 0

North Wright County 5, St. Francis/North Branch 0

Orono 3, Delano/Rockford 2

Park (Cottage Grove) 3, Woodbury Area 2

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 7, Park Rapids Area 1

Proctor/Hermantown 5, C-E-C Lumberjacks 1

River Lakes Stars 2, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Roseau 7, Moorhead 0

Thief River Falls 3, East Grand Forks 1

Willmar 6, Northern Lakes Lightning 4

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota vs. Faribault, ppd.

Albert Lea vs. Worthington/Fulda, ppd.< to Feb 4.

AP RADIO
Update hourly