AP NEWS
Related topics

Fight Schedule

November 11, 2015
Nov. 13

At Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi, Miss. (Spike), Edwin Rodriguez vs. Michael Seals, 10, light heavyweights; Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Humberto Savigne, 10, light heavyweights.

At D Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas (CBSSN), Zab Judah vs. Juan Carlos Salgado, 10, junior welterweights.

Nov. 14

At the Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas (SHO), Frank Galarza vs. Jarrett Hurd, 10, junior middleweights; Bermane Stiverne vs. Derric Rossy, 10, heavyweights.

Nov. 20

At Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas (truTV), Gilberto Ramirez vs. Gevorg Khatchikian, 10, super middleweights; Saul Rodriguez vs. Ivan Najera, 10, lightweights.

Nov. 21

At Manchester Arena, Lancashire, England, Darleys Perez vs. Anthony Crolla, 12, for Perez’s WBA World lightweight title; Chris Jenkins vs. Tyrone Nurse, rematch, 12, for vacant British junior welterweight title; Ryan Burnett vs. Jason Booth, 12, for vacant British bantamweight title; Hosea Burton vs. Tony Hill, 12, light heavyweights.

At Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas (PPV), Miguel Cotto vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12, for Cotto’s WBC middleweight title; Takashi Miura vs. Francisco Vargas, 12, for Miura’s WBC junior lightweight title; Randy Caballero vs. Lee Haskins, 12, for Caballero’s IBF bantamweight title; Jayson Velez vs. Ronny Rios, 10, featherweights.

Nov. 24

At Chinburi, Thailand, Wanheng Menayothin vs. Young Gil Bae, 12, for Menayothin’s WBC minimumweight title.

Nov. 25

At Hialeah (Fla.) Park Racing and Casino (ESPN), Erislandy Lara vs. Jan Zaveck, 12, for Lara’s WBA World junior middleweight title; Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Eliezer Aquino, 10 bantamweights; Yudel Jhonson vs. Daquan Arnett, 10, junior middleweights; John Wesley Nofire vs. Yasmany Consuegra, 10, heavyweights.

Nov. 28

At Sendai, Japan, Pedro Guevara vs. Yu Kimura, 12, for Guevara’s WBC junior flyweight title; Carlos Cuadras vs. Koki Eto, 12, for Cuadras’ WBC junior bantamweight title; Gamaliel Diaz vs. Takahiro Ao, 10, lightweights.

At Dusseldorf, Germany (HBO), Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tyson Fury, 12, for Klitschko’s WBA Super-WBO-IBF heavyweight title.

At the Videotron Centre, Quebec City, Quebec (SHO), Eleider Alvarez vs. Isaac Chilemba, 12, light heavyweights; James DeGale vs. Lucian Bute, 12, for DeGale’s IBF super middleweight title.

At The Bomb Factory, Dallas (NBC), Jermall Charlo vs. Wilky Campfort, 12, for Charlo’s IBF super welterweight title; Errol Spence Jr. vs. Alejandro Barrera, 12, welterweights; Erickson Lubin vs. Alexis Camacho, 10, super welterweights.

Dec. 5

At Hamburg, Germany, Jack Culcay vs. Dennis Hogan, 12, for the interim WBA World super welterweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Daniel Jacobs vs. Peter Quillin, 12, for Jacobs’ WBA World middleweight title; Jesus Cuellar vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 12, for Cuellar’s WBA World featherweight title; Denis Shafikov vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12, lightweights; Will Rosinsky vs. Joe Smith Jr., 10, light heavyweights.

Dec. 10

At Chiang Mai, Thailand, Stamp Kiatniwat vs. Gregorio Lebron, 12, for the interim WBA World flyweight title.

Dec. 11

At San Juan, Puerto Rico (truTV), Nonito Donaire vs. Cesar Juarez, 12, junior featherweights.

Dec. 12

At AT&T Center, San Antonio (NBC), Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Antonio DeMarco, 12, super lightweights; Dominic Breazeale vs. Charles Martin, 10, heavyweights; Chris Arreola vs. Travis Kauffman, 10, heavyweights.

At Civic Auditorium, Glendale, Calif., Jose Benavidez vs. Michele DiRocco, 12, for the vacant WBA World super lightweight title.

Dec. 18

At Las Vegas (Spike), Denis Shafikov vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12, for the vacant IBF lightweight title.

Dec. 19

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (HBO), Luis Ortiz vs. Bryant Jennings, 12, for Ortiz’s interim WBA World heavyweight title; Nicholas Walters vs. Jason Sosa, 10, junior lightweights; Gabriel Rosado vs. Joshua Clottey, 10, middleweights; Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy, 10, light heavyweights.

Dec. 29

At Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Naoya Inoue vs. Warlito Parrenas, 12, for Inoue’s WBO junior bantamweight title; Javier Mendoza vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12, for Mendoza’s IBF junior flyweight title; Takuma Inoue vs. Rene Dacquel, 12, junior bantamweights; Satoshi Hosono vs. Akifumi Shimoda, 10, featherweights.

Dec. 31

At Osaka, Japan, Kazuto Ioka vs. Juan Carlos Reveco, 12, for Ioka’s WBA World flyweight title.

AP RADIO
Update hourly