AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 22, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Prep Academy 82, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 72

Attica 52, Lafayette Catholic 18

Avon 69, Southport 55

Bellmont 60, S. Adams 29

Benton Central 63, N. White 41

Bluffton 61, Norwell 34

Borden 61, Madison Shawe 59, OT

Bremen 41, Argos 38

Brownsburg 64, Ft. Wayne Snider 50

Calumet 59, Hanover Central 46

Cascade 71, N. Putnam 42

Clinton Prairie 55, Sheridan 51

Columbia City 64, NorthWood 54

Columbus North 77, Terre Haute South 41

Covington 59, Lebanon 35

Danville 72, Mooresville 54

Edgewood 62, Sullivan 46

Ev. Mater Dei 69, Ev. North 67

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 61, Richmond 44

Ft. Wayne North 60, Liberty Christian 50

Glenn 72, S. Bend Clay 60

Griffith 73, Whiting 51

Guerin Catholic 62, Lapel 53

Hamilton Southeastern 50, Pendleton Hts. 44

Hammond Noll 54, Wheeler 47

Heritage Hills 57, Ev. Memorial 36

Huntington North 52, Manchester 51, OT

Indian Creek 69, Greenfield 61

Indianapolis Homeschool 86, Gary 21st Century 79

Indpls Brebeuf 59, Indpls Metro 38

Indpls Cathedral 73, W. Lafayette 28

Indpls Chatard 65, Central Christian 55

Jeffersonville 60, Southridge 51

Jennings Co. 62, S. Ripley 32

Knightstown 80, Union City 38

LaPorte 80, S. Bend Adams 68

LaVille 50, Tippecanoe Valley 44

Lafayette Jeff 90, Hammond Morton 55

Lake Station 85, River Forest 76

Lakeland 84, Westview 79

Lawrence Central 72, Indpls Ben Davis 57

Leo 69, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 61

Lloyd Memorial, Ky. 79, S. Dearborn 72

Lou. Holy Cross, Ky. 79, Rock Creek Academy 53

Maconaquah 62, Tri-Central 52

Marion 60, Valparaiso 56

Merrillville 56, McCutcheon 44

Mishawaka Marian 64, Mishawaka 35

Monrovia 64, Southmont 35

Morgan Twp. 67, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 65, OT

Morristown 55, Union Co. 42

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 75, New Castle 69

N. Daviess 78, Eastern (Greene) 34

New Albany 76, Indpls Pike 73

New Prairie 40, Boone Grove 37

New Washington 61, Jac-Cen-Del 51

Noblesville 65, Taylor 37

Oldenburg 65, Waldron 26

Parke Heritage 67, Crawfordsville 59

Peru 81, N. Miami 40

Prairie Hts. 71, W. Noble 61

Providence Cristo Rey 80, Triton Central 66

Rushville 66, Hauser 50

Seton Catholic 73, Hagerstown 49

Shenandoah 73, Anderson 60

Tell City 48, Jasper 33

Twin Lakes 55, Tri-County 45

Union (Dugger) 56, Washington Catholic 46

Union (Modoc) 74, Christel House Academy 33

University 67, Traders Point Christian 47

Vincennes 56, Pike Central 38

Vincennes Rivet 56, Bloomfield 41

Washington 40, Loogootee 38

Washington Twp. 94, N. Newton 33

Wawasee 60, Central Noble 52

Western Boone 70, Clinton Central 47

Westfield 71, Frankton 69

Zionsville 69, Kokomo 47

Cass County Invitational=

Third Place=

Caston 38, Cass 34

Championship=

Logansport 95, Pioneer 61

Elkhart Central Tournament=

Third Place=

Goshen 42, Elkhart Central 40

Championship=

E. Noble 51, Fairfield 47

Gibson County Tournament=

Pool A=

Princeton 60, Gibson Southern 48

Pool B=

Wood Memorial 65, N. Posey 47

Jefferson County Invitational=

First Round=

Madison 64, Trimble Co., Ky. 51

Southwestern (Hanover) 50, Henryville 45

Switzerland Co. 53, Carroll Co., Ky. 47

Scott County Invitational=

Pool A=

W. Washington 82, Austin 79, OT

Pool B=

Scottsburg 57, Crothersville 40

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Angola 64, Woodlan 43

Carmel 72, Lawrence Central 40

Central Noble 66, Wawasee 26

Chesterton 61, Hanover Central 19

Christel House Academy 35, Union (Modoc) 23

Clinton Prairie 44, Sheridan 39

Columbus East 56, Franklin Co. 47

Connersville 49, Batesville 35

Danville 72, Beech Grove 45

Eastern (Pekin) 55, Austin 33

Fishers 35, Hamilton Hts. 31

Floyd Central 52, Lou. Presentation, Ky. 17

Fremont 50, Pioneer N. Central, Ohio 25

Greenwood Christian 80, Indpls Lutheran 64

Guerin Catholic 72, Shelbyville 67

Hamilton Heights, Tenn. 68, Zionsville 59

Indpls Ben Davis 58, Indpls Roncalli 44

Indpls N. Central 68, Homestead 61

Indpls Pike 46, Lafayette Harrison 38

Indpls Scecina 61, Indpls Lighthouse East 34

Jasper 58, S. Central (Elizabeth) 26

Kankakee Valley 63, Lake Central 45

Lafayette Catholic 53, Attica 30

Lakeland 54, Westview 51

Lawrence North 40, Jeffersonville 29

Marion 47, Indpls Cathedral 34

Martinsville 54, Chicago Marshall, Ill. 53, OT

Merrillville 63, Westville 43

Mishawaka Marian 49, Mishawaka 24

N. Judson 66, Lighthouse CPA 36

New Palestine 47, Whiteland 29

Northeastern 47, S. Dearborn 26

Northwestern 77, Lafayette Jeff 60

Oregon-Davis 55, Whitko 43

Parke Heritage 42, Crawfordsville 34

Penn 69, Valparaiso 37

Taylor 59, Western 36

Terre Haute South 45, Plainfield 41

Vincennes Rivet 55, White River Valley 35

W. Noble 51, Prairie Hts. 32

Westfield 55, Frankton 42

Charlestown Tournament=

Third Place=

Providence 67, Clarksville 33

Championship=

Silver Creek 50, Charlestown 43

Fremont Tournament=

First Round=

Fremont 50, Pioneer N. Central, Ohio 25

Gibson County Tournament=

Pool A=

Gibson Southern 69, Princeton 56

Pool B=

Wood Memorial 58, N. Posey 36

Heritage Holiday Tournament=

Ridgeview, Va. 63, Indianapolis Trailblazers Homeschool 56

Vincennes Lincoln Tournament=

First Round=

Indpls Ritter 52, Corydon 49

Linton 59, Northview 41

N. Knox 58, N. Central (Farmersburg) 50

Vincennes 67, Sullivan 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly