AP NEWS

MARSHALL UNIVERSITY FALL 2018 DEAN’S LIST

February 20, 2019

HUNTINGTON — Marshall University has released its dean’s list for the 2018 fall semester.

To make the dean’s list, students must have a 3.3 or above grade point average for a minimum of 12 hours. Marshall has 3,031 students included on this website.

Students who requested their names not be published are excluded from the list. Students’ hometowns are listed as provided by the students.

The full dean’s list can be found at https://www.marshall. edu/ucomm/deans-list-forfall-2018/.

Here are the Putnam County students who made the list.

Bancroft

Destinee’ N. Keyes and Michael J. McKneely.

Buffalo

Ali E. Burdette, Kirsten A. Campbell, Michael P. Carte, Logan A. Hicks, Autumn H. Persinger, Brooklyn N. Persinger and James A. Redd.

Culloden

Courtney R. Casey, Tanner R. Goff, Madison P. Gray, Allen P. Hedge and Anna L. Misner.

Eleanor

MacKenzie R. Butler, Megan D. Casto, Leslie A. Harris, Joseph I. Mace, Tyler S. Sowards, Kelly N. Templeton, Madelyn N. Walker, Brandi N. Williams and Greysen H. Young.

Fraziers Bottom

Morgan O. Droddy, Cassidy D. Duffer, Tamara A. Jividen, Kaylee P. Kirkpatrick, Lindsey D. Lough, Kadin R. Tooley and Kaitlin L. Walker.

Hurricane

Bryce A. Akins, Hayley A. Alford, Hunter J. Alford, McKenzie J. Allen, Andrew D. Altizer, Mary S. Anton, Seth J. Armstrong, Alik Z. Assi, Chandler N. Basham, Jed M. Basler, Anna R. Beaty, Rosheka A. Beckford, Casey R. Belcher, Bianca V. Benincasa, Hannah B. Bird, Carllee D. Bishop, Katelynn P. Bissell, Michael A. Bissell, Sydnie N. Bumpus, Tiffany B. Burke, Evelyn R. Bush, Zachery D. Carden, Dalton C. Carney, Kelly Cattler, Jon R. Chancey, Kaitlyn M. Clark, Nicolas B. Clutters, Brianna S. Cole, Jeffrey A. Conaway, Lauren K. Corbett, Britney J. Cox, Eva P. DeLong, Lucy M. Diedrich, Braxton W. Dobert, Holly E. Edwards, Emily B. Fankhanel, Bailey A. Fearing, Addison G. Fullen, Bailey Q. Fullen, Emily P. Fuller, Lauren L. Gaal, Eli D. Gillispie, Caleigh M. Grant, Curtis J. Grant, Olivia A. Green, Garrett S. Gress, Emily E. Hall, Taylor A. Haney, Carlie J. Harrah, Amy E. Harrison, Christian A. Hatfield, Madeline R. Hayes, Mary K. Hayslett, Jamie S. Hensley, Kevin Q. Hoang, Courtney Hudson, Alex T. Jackson, Katherine R. Jarvis, Courtney N. Jordan, Caleb A. Karr, Chandler Z. Kerns, James J. Kessler, Thomas M. Kessler, Morgan N. Kimble, Cole J. Kirkpatrick, James V. Kuehn, Amanda J. Larch, Jacob A. Lauffer, Lily N. Lauffer, Matthew S. Lyon, Anna C. Marsh, Adam J. Martin, Emily M. Maynard, Sabrina L. McClure, Christy B. McGhee, Kyle D. McKnight, Levi A. Meinke, Makensie J. Menninger, Mackenzi R. Midkiff, Carly M. Miller, Claire A. Miller, Hannah L. Moyer, Kristen A. Mullins, Christopher K. Muth, Mikayla M. Myers, Zoey M. Myers, Luke J. Nelson, Emmelee D. Newhouse, Leah N. Nicely, Brooke A. O’Dell, Iliana B. Ontiveros, Chloe A. Papa, Jillian M. Pauley, Logan B. Payne, Hanna E. Pennington, Kelsey M. Phillips, Maria P. Plaza Gomez, Andrew M. Quinlan, Lauren E. Raney, Jessica E. Ray, Jaiden A. Reed, Natalie N. Reib, Nicholas P. Reid, Emma I. Renick, Ethan G. Renick, Talia E. Rhyne, John B. Rigney, Justin K. Robson, Emma N. Runion, Breanna F. Runyon, Mai K. Sack, Aria G. Searles, Marina R. Searls, Delainy E. Seccurro, Shanda N. Settle, Erika L. Shannon, Eric J. Shoemaker, Tonya R. Shoemaker, Abigail R. Short, Madeline R. Sidoti, Trentan D. Sizemore, Allison V. Smarr, Hannah N. Smith, Marshall A. Smith, Megan L. Smith, Kennedy P. Snavely, Sean D. Stallo, Laura E. Stewart, Katlyn M. Sullivan, Vijaya L. Sundaram, Cara C. Taylor, Hanna M. Taylor, Darian S. Thompson, Micha R. Thompson, Adolfo A. Torres, Khori L. Tucker, Molly R. Wagner, Taylor M. Walroth, Michael J. Watson, Samantha D. Webb, Samuel D. Webster, Bailey L. Whanger, Brittany J. Williams, Jeffery G. Williams, Joshua P. Wine, Olivia L. Withrow, Nicholas W. Woods, Cassandra S. Workman, Jessica L. Yates, Tyler A. Yocom, Gatlin A. Zornes, Toni N. Zornes and Brent M. Zutaut.

Liberty

Alissa G. Clifton, Nicholas D. Hanna, Cydney M. McGrew, Summer A. Randolph, Haley N. Smalley and Lindsey R. Triplett.

Nitro

Sana F. Ghori, Jayla R. May and Angelika L. McClure.

Pliny

Kristen K. Johnson.

Poca

Jacob S. Burkhammer, Bryce A. Dolin, Mark A. Douglas, Victoria E. Gibeaut, Chloe E. Kirk, Zachary S. Lanham, Robin L. Martin, Logan G. Reedy, Alicia B. Shaffer and Melinda L. Whittington.

Red House

Elizabeth C. Bell, Abigail B. Casto, Briana J. Lothes, Isaac B. McClanahan and Ethan R. Witt.

Scott Depot

Jonathan B. Adkins, Zane T. Adkins, Marisa Albert, Joseph H. Artrip, Katie Avery, Imani S. Beard, Bailey N. Bennett, Cody A. Bird, Jayson T. Bowen, Cody C. Bryant, Andrew T. Burton, Kaylee M. Cross, Micah C. Doss, Zachary C. Doss, John C. Fowler, Andrew M. Gibson, Evan M. Haley, Bronwyn S. Harrison, Jamie A. Herman, Annette D. Houck, Cameron J. Hunter, Dylan A. Hunter, Carissa L. Jones, Kady A. Lemons, Ailena M. Lugo, Shane M. McGrew, Alyssa D. Milbee, Andrew D. Miller, Briana L. Murphy, Mark P. Newman, Benjamin M. O’Dell, Timothy A. Pauley, Frederick D. Pierson, Megan A. Posey, Jason E. Priddy, Emilee M. Pyrtle, Skylar Rader, Harrison C. Randolph, Haylea D. Roberson, Grant Rooper, Jacqueline A. Sanabria, Kendal E. Sayre, Rachel A. Shafer, Lauren K. Shilot, Rachel I. Sneeringer, Kara M. Songer, Hannah K. Surface, Steven M. Taylor, Mallory G. Tuemler, Andrew D. Wall, Madison N. Wall, Paige N. Williams, Clara D. Wolf and Wayne A. Worthington.

Teays

Kelly L. Yost.

Winfield

Parker S. Barnette, Hannah Cartwright, Michaela N. Christman, Benjamin W. Clark, Brooklyn E. Coleman, Nathan A. Coleman, Kenneth S. Cooper, Stephen C. DeBord, Brandon M. Duke, Brittany A. Duke, Faith E. Ferguson, Michaela F. Fisher, Olivia H. Freeland, Douglas J. Harding, Daniel J. Hartley, Maranda D. Heatherdale, Savannah M. Julian, Charlotte E. Karnes, Jada Kuhn, Jayne F. Lawman, Ethan L. Little, Tobin I. Little, Mallory R. Litton, Todd Lloyd, Patrick M. Luikart, Natisha N. Martin, Luke A. McClure, Mikaela G. McClure, Spencer M. Murphy, Elizabeth K. Nolen, James T. Payne, Ariel R. Pemberton, Amanda C. Peters, Taylor D. Racer, Olivia M. Richardson, Dylan L. Sawyers, David M. Schwartz, Lauren B. Shanholtzer, Kenneth W. Short, Raeanne E. Sovine, Peyton M. Stevens, Peyton A. Thompson, Gary W. Van Bibber, Madysen M. Vance, Joshua T. Walls, Devon B. Watts, Alyson T. Whitney and Nicholas A. Young.