CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Shallowater 62, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

Brock 49, Clyde 3

Wall (10-0) vs. Friona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) vs. Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Comanche (9-1) vs. Boyd (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury

Kermit (6-4) vs. Slaton (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Big Spring

Breckenridge (5-5) vs. Merkel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Muleshoe (4-6) vs. Crane (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Area

Shallowater (10-1) vs. Brock (9-2), time TBD Nov. 24, Vernon

Wall-Friona winner vs. Tuscola Jim Ned-Bowie winner, TBD

Comanche-Boyd winner vs. Kermit-Slaton winner, TBD

Breckenridge-Merkel winner vs. Muleshoe-Crane winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Whitesboro (7-3) vs. Maypearl (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium

Jefferson (9-1) vs. Farmersville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Grandview (9-1) vs. Pilot Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Mineola (5-5) vs. Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

Mount Vernon (10-0) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Kemp 45, Pottsboro 21

White Oak (7-3) vs. Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory

Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Sunnyvale (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton

Area

Whitesboro-Maypearl winner vs. Jefferson-Farmersville winner, TBD

Grandview-Pilot Point winner vs. Mineola-Hughes Springs winner, TBD

Mount Vernon-Redwater winner vs. Kemp (10-1), TBD

White Oak-Commerce winner vs. Van Alstyne-Sunnyvale winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Teague 40, Cameron Yoe 14

East Chambers (5-3) vs. Buna (6-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberton

Franklin 63, Groesbeck 49

Coldspring-Oakhurst (6-3) vs. La Marque (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Woodville (8-1) vs. Hempstead (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Madisonville

Rockdale (7-3) vs. Malakoff (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Hitchcock (6-3) vs. Trinity (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

West 41, McGregor 14

Area

Teague (9-2) vs. East Chambers-Buna winner, TBD

Franklin (9-2) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst-La Marque winner, TBD

Woodville-Hempstead winner vs. Rockdale-Malakoff winner, TBD

Hitchcock-Trinity winner vs. West (9-2), TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Marion (8-2) vs. Van Vleck (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

San Diego (6-4) vs. Mathis (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis

Yoakum (9-1) vs. Universal City Randolph (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin's Matador Stadium

George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

Goliad (8-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

Hallettsville 47, Luling 0

Lyford (7-3) vs. Jourdanton (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Jourdanton

Edna 33, Lago Vista 21

Area

Marion-Van Vleck winner vs. San Diego-Mathis winner, TBD

Yoakum-Universal City Randolph winner vs. George West-Bishop winner, TBD

Goliad-Santa Rosa winner vs. Hallettsville (9-1), TBD

Lyford-Jourdanton winner vs. Edna (7-4), TBD

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Canadian 63, Stanton 6

Eastland (7-3) vs. Reagan County (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Colorado City 35, Tulia 14

Alpine (7-3) vs. Tolar (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Sonora 43, Coleman 0

Coahoma (7-3) vs. Spearman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Cisco 41, Ballinger 13

Childress (9-1) vs. Idalou (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Area

Canadian (11-0) vs. Eastland-Reagan County winner, TBD

Colorado City (10-1) vs. Alpine-Tolar winner, TBD

Sonora (11-0) vs. Coahoma-Spearman winner, TBD

Cisco (9-2) vs. Childress-Idalou winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Holliday (9-1) vs. Cooper (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Edgewood 49, Hooks 14

Gunter 45, Henrietta 13

Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Lone Oak (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

New Diana 47, Winona 42

Leonard (6-4) vs. Nocona (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium

Big Sandy Harmony (10-0) vs. Omaha Pewitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Pirate Stadium

Jacksboro (9-1) vs. S&S Consolidated (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ponder

Area

Holliday-Cooper winner vs. Edgewood (9-2), TBD

Gunter (11-0) vs. Daingerfield-Lone Oak winner, TBD

New Diana (8-3) vs. Leonard-Nocona winner, TBD

Big Sandy Harmony-Omaha Pewitt winner vs. Jacksboro-S&S Consolidated winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

New London West Rusk 42, Corrigan-Camden 7

Buffalo 35, Corsicana Mildred 19

Newton 58, Arp 0

Rice 44, Bruceville-Eddy 22

Clifton (7-2) vs. Marlin (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robinson

Garrison (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Panther Stadium

Hearne (8-2) vs. Rio Vista (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Troy

Waskom 42, Hemphill 18

Area

New London West Rusk (9-1) vs. Buffalo (10-1), TBD

Newton (10-0) vs. Rice (7-4), TBD

Clifton-Marlin winner vs. Garrison-Elysian Fields winner, TBD

Hearne-Rio Vista winner vs. Waskom (7-4), TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Lexington (10-0) vs. Wallis Brazos (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Odem (6-4) vs. Stockdale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio

El Maton Tidehaven 34, Florence 7

Natalia (9-1) vs. Skidmore-Tynan (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton

Poth (9-1) vs. CC London (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poth

East Bernard (8-1) vs. Johnson City (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lockhart

Dilley 28, Hebbronville 27

Blanco (5-5) vs. Boling (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Area

Lexington-Wallis Brazos winner vs. Odem-Stockdale winner, TBD

El Maton Tidehaven (10-0) vs. Natalia-Skidmore-Tynan winner, TBD

Poth-CC London winner vs. East Bernard-Johnson City winner, TBD

Dilley (5-6) vs. Blanco-Boling winner, TBD