How The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school football teams fared:

Class 6A
1. Warren Central (1-0) beat Center Grove 27-15.
2. Indpls Ben Davis (1-0) beat Indpls Tech 51-6.
3. Penn (1-0) beat Valparaiso 21-3.
4. Avon (1-0) beat Plainfield 44-13.
5. Carmel (1-0) beat Louisville Trinity, KY., 24-21.
6. Center Grove (0-1) lost to Warren Central 27-15.
7. Ft. Wayne Snider (1-0) beat Ft. Wayne North 31-8.
8. Brownsburg (1-0) beat Bloomington South 44-13.
9. Columbus North (1-0) beat Franklin 64-7.
10. Lawrence Central (0-1) lost to Hamilton Southeastern 21-20.
Class 5A
1. Columbus East (0-1) lost to Whiteland 26-20.
2. Indpls Cathedral (1-0) beat Noblesville 31-7.
3. New Palestine (1-0) beat Kokomo 77-0.
4. Indpls Roncalli (0-1) lost to Southport 36-28.
5. Decatur Central (1-0) beat Franklin Central 14-0.
6. Zionsville (0-1) lost to Indpls Pike 27-19.
7. Michigan City (1-0) beat Griffith 53-0.
8. Kokomo (0-1) lost to New Palestine 77-0.
9. Bloomington South (0-1) lost to Brownsburg 44-13.
10. Concord (0-1) lost to S. Bend St. Joseph's 28-14.
Class 4A
1. E. Central (1-0) beat Lawrenceburg 38-7.
(tie) Lowell (1-0) beat Crown Point 17-7.
3. Ev. Reitz (1-0) beat Henderson County, KY., 41-35.
4. Ft. Wayne Dwenger (1-0) beat Ft. Wayne Wayne 22-0.
5. Mishawaka (1-0) beat Portage 35-14.
(tie) New Prairie (1-0) beat LaPorte 42-14.
7. Mississinewa (0-1) lost to Pendleton Hts. 31-30.
8. Angola (1-0) beat DeKalb 31-20.
9. NorthWood (1-0) beat Jimtown 26-0.
10. Culver Academy (1-0) LaVille 28-6.
Class 3A
1. Ev. Memorial (1-0) beat Jasper 30-7.
(tie) W. Lafayette (1-0) beat Lafayette Jeff 38-29.
3. Indpls Chatard (1-0) beat Indpls Brebeuf 38-7.
4. Ft. Wayne Luers (1-0) beat Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 21-20.
5. Indpls Brebeuf (0-1) lost to Indpls Chatard 38-7.
6. Danville (0-1) lost to Cascade 28-21.
7. Gibson Southern (1-0) beat Forest Park 48-0.
8. Lawrenceburg (0-1) lost to E. Central 38-7.
9. Mishawaka Marian (1-0) beat S. Bend Clay 56-0.
10. Andrean (0-1) lost to Merrillville 20-14.
Class 2A
1. Southridge (1-0) beat Linton-Stockton 35-7.
2. Indpls Scecina (1-0) beat Shenandoah 28-26.
3. Ev. Mater Dei (1-0) beat Indian Creek 31-22.
4. Woodlan (0-1) lost to Leo 6-0.
5. Eastbrook (1-0) beat Norwell 30-13.
6. Tipton (1-0) beat Madison-Grant 48-7.
7. Western Boone (1-0) beat Sheridan 50-12.
8. Triton Central (1-0) beat Indpls Park Tudor 57-0.
9. Rensselaer (1-0) beat Kankakee Valley 34-12.
10. Shenandoah (0-1) lost to Indpls Scecina 28-26.
Class 1A
1. Pioneer (1-0) beat Cass 44-0.
2. Monroe Central (1-0) beat Anderson Prep Academy 60-0.
3. N. Central (Farmersburg) (1-0) beat W. Vigo 42-12.
4. Fountain Central (1-0) beat Southmont 13-7.
5. Eastern Greene (1-0) beat Springs Valley 29-0.
6. Churubusco (1-0) beat Whitko 28-0.
7. Indpls Lutheran (0-1) lost to Beech Grove 34-26.
8. Sheridan (0-1) lost to Western Boone 50-12.
9. Lafayette Catholic (0-1) lost to Tri-West 27-24.
10. LaVille (0-1) lost to Culver Academy 28-6.