BOYS BASKETBALL

Airline 79, Parkway 59

Alexandria 50, St. Amant 46

Arcadia 88, New Living Word 46

Archbishop Hannan 57, Loranger 46

Ascension Episcopal 51, Franklin 35

Barbe 46, Sulphur 42

Bastrop 63, West Ouachita 51

Baton Rouge Episcopal 55, East Iberville 53

Benton 75, Minden 55

Berwick 47, Kaplan 38

Bossier 59, Huntington 30

Broadmoor 49, Belaire 47

Brother Martin 87, John Curtis Christian 70

Calvin 74, Downsville 45

Carroll 56, Madison 39

Cecilia 63, Teurlings Catholic 47

Central Lafourche 65, Destrehan 59

Country Day 66, De La Salle 56

Crescent City Christian 87, Phoenix 44

Crowley 73, Mamou 41

Delcambre 63, Highland Baptist 24

Denham Springs 64, Sumner 32

Doyle 55, French Settlement 37

Dunham 57, Madison Prep 50, OT

East Ascension 54, Dutchtown 52

East Beauregard 70, DeQuincy 54

East St. John 64, Terrebonne 62

Evangel Christian Academy 59, Haughton 21

Fairview 65, Hicks 64

Fontainebleau 48, Covington 47

Grand Lake 92, Basile 50

H.L. Bourgeois 66, Ellender 65

Hamilton Christian Academy 88, St. Edmund Catholic 37

Hathaway 61, Midland 39

Haynesville 65, Homer 60

Holy Cross 64, Jesuit 58

Independence 59, Amite 50

Iota 90, Church Point 75

Jennings 84, South Beauregard 72

Jonesboro-Hodge 89, Ringgold 61

Kilbourne 61, Weston 44

Lafayette Christian Academy 65, Jehovah-Jireh 53

Lake Arthur 60, Welsh 50

Lakeview 63, Calvary Baptist Academy 51

Leesville 62, Buckeye 46

Logansport 50, LaSalle 23

Lusher Charter 56, Ben Franklin 44

McKinley 42, Glen Oaks 39

McMain 66, Riverdale 48

Merryville 81, Elton 75

Morgan City 85, Mentorship Academy 53

Mount Hermon 48, Varnado 46

Neville 55, Franklin Parish 48

New Orleans Military & Maritime 85, South Plaquemines 82

North Caddo 72, Lakeside 49

North Central 100, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 18

Northeast 43, Capitol 40

Northshore 76, Hammond 63

Notre Dame 60, Holy Savior Menard 56

Opelousas Catholic 67, Pointe Coupee Catholic 51

Patterson 71, Erath 16

Peabody 64, Sophie B. Wright 57

Pickering 83, Rosepine 48

Pineville 56, Bunkie 45

Port Allen 44, Brusly 41

Quitman 80, Atlanta 43

Rapides 63, Winnfield 50

Rayne 65, Centerville 48

Red River 76, North Webster 14

Runnels 78, Ridgewood 19

Saint Paul's 68, Ponchatoula 41

Simsboro 119, Family Community 58

Southwood 50, C.E. Byrd 47

St. Augustine 46, Archbishop Rummel 33

St. Louis 49, Westlake 46

St. Mary's 81, Lena Northwood 43

St. Michael 50, Zachary 35

Thibodaux 58, Hahnville 45

Tioga 76, Grant 41

UA of Cenla 72, Block 71

Union Parish 74, Richwood 59

University (Lab) 68, Assumption 59

Ville Platte 86, Kinder 42

Vinton 76, Oakdale 64

W.L. Cohen 68, International 55

Walker 93, Live Oak 77

West Monroe 67, Captain Shreve 58

West St. Mary 68, Jeanerette 53

Wossman 61, Sterlington 45