CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Stratford 55, Floydada 7

Hawley (7-3) vs. Christoval (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bangs

New Deal (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Ozona (6-4) vs. Post (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forsan

McCamey (9-1) vs. Anson (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Abernathy (9-1) vs. Panhandle (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road HS

Stamford (8-2) vs. Anthony (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs. Sundown (9-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Area

Stratford (10-1) vs. Hawley-Christoval winner, TBD

New Deal-Sanford-Fritch winner vs. Ozona-Post winner, TBD

McCamey-Anson winner vs. Abernathy-Panhandle winner, TBD

Stamford-Anthony winner vs. Stinnett West Texas-Sundown winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Collinsville 21, Seymour 20

Bosqueville (5-5) vs. Hico (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

Valley View 69, Chico 19

Crawford (8-2) vs. Riesel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bremond

De Leon 62, Italy 14

Celeste (9-1) vs. Alvord (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney

Mart (9-1) vs. Goldthwaite (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney

Windthorst 46, Bells 42

Area

Seymour (10-1) vs. Bosqueville-Hico winner, TBD

Valley View (10-1) vs. Crawford-Riesel winner, TBD

De Leon (11-0) vs. Celeste-Alvord winner, TBD

Mart-Goldthwaite winner vs. Windthorst (6-5), TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Bogata Rivercrest 57, Hawkins 13

Lovelady (6-4) vs. Alto (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood

Big Sandy (9-1) vs. Honey Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Joaquin (8-2) vs. Centerville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler All Saints

San Augustine (10-0) vs. Deweyville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

Wolfe City 21, Gladewater Union Grove 20

Groveton (6-3) vs. Price Carlisle (7-3), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Rusk

Kerens 48, Linden-Kildare 20

Area

Bogata Rivercrest (11-0) vs. Lovelady-Alto winner, TBD

Big Sandy-Honey Grove winner vs. Joaquin-Centerville winner, TBD

San Augustine-Deweyville winner vs. Wolfe City (9-2), TBD

Groveton-Price Carlisle winner vs. Kerens (7-4), TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Thrall (8-2) vs. Brackettville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Wheatley Complex

La Villa (4-6) vs. Yorktown (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taft

Mason 49, Rosebud-Lott 0

Shiner 61, Santa Maria 0

Refugio 57, Ben Bolt 0

Junction (3-7) vs. Thorndale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Three Rivers (8-2) vs. Weimar (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin's Bulldog Stadium

Holland (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

Area

Thrall-Brackettville winner vs. La Villa-Yorktown winner, TBD

Mason (11-0) vs. Shiner (8-2), 7 p.m. Nov. 24, Pflugerville's Pfield Stadium

Refugio (9-1) vs. Junction-Thorndale winner, TBD

Three Rivers-Weimar winner vs. Holland-Sabinal winner, TBD

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Gruver 64, Lockney 12

Seagraves (7-3) vs. Sudan (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Levelland

Wellington 60, Shamrock 12

Farwell 39, Roscoe 32

Bovina (7-2) vs. Tahoka (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Tahoka

Clarendon (9-1) vs. Vega (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Hereford

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springlake-Earth

Wheeler (5-5) vs. Memphis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Childress

Area

Gruver (9-2) vs. Seagraves-Sudan winner, TBD

Wellington (10-1) vs. Farwell (7-4), 1 p.m. Nov. 24, Plainview

Bovina-Tahoka winner vs. Clarendon-Vega winner, TBD

Hamlin-Springlake-Earth winner vs. Wheeler-Memphis winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Menard (8-2) vs. Miles (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Ballinger

Lindsay (8-2) vs. Haskell (3-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

Albany 56, Mertzon Irion County 16

Santo 27, Electra 18

Munday 47, Era 13

Wink 38, Winters 22

Muenster (10-0) vs. Petrolia (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Henrietta

Iraan (6-4) vs. Cross Plains (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Area

Menard-Miles winner vs. Lindsay-Haskell winner, TBD

Albany (11-0) vs. Santo (7-4), 2 p.m. Nov. 24, Abilene's Moore Stadium

Munday (8-3) vs. Wink (7-4), 2 p.m. Nov. 24, Roscoe

Muenster-Petrolia winner vs. Iraan-Cross Plains winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Cumby (6-4) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Ferris

Evadale (7-2) vs. Grapeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Willis

Bremond 36, Clarksville 6

Timpson 57, Hull-Daisetta 36

Tenaha 74, Colmesneil 0

Frost (7-3) vs. Dallas Gateway (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Joshua

Iola 51, Mount Enterprise 0

Maud (4-6) vs. Meridian (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Area

Cumby-Hubbard winner vs. Evadale-Grapeland winner, TBD

Bremond (10-1) vs. Timpson (9-2), TBD

Tenaha (11-0) vs. Frost-Dallas Gateway winner, TBD

Iola (7-4) vs. Maud-Meridian winner, TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Burton 44, Center Point 0

Riviera Kaufer (8-2) vs. Louise (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

La Pryor (7-2) vs. Somerville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Flatonia 34, Bruni 24

Falls City 65, Agua Dulce 14

Rocksprings (6-4) vs. Granger (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

Woodsboro 39, Runge 6

Milano (9-1) vs. D'Hanis (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

Area

Burton (10-1) vs. Riviera Kaufer-Louise winner, TBD

La Pryor-Somerville winner vs. Flatonia (6-4), TBD

Falls City (9-2) vs. Rocksprings-Granger winner, TBD

Woodsboro (8-2) vs. Milano-D'Hanis winner, TBD