BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A Section 1=

Semifinal=

Lakeville North 71, Lakeville South 49

Rochester John Marshall 68, Owatonna 66

4A Section 2=

Semifinal=

Eden Prairie 67, Chaska 58

Edina 70, Prior Lake 62

4A Section 4=

Semifinal=

Cretin-Derham Hall 77, North St. Paul 63

East Ridge 49, Woodbury 48

4A Section 7=

Semifinal=

Blaine 62, Cambridge-Isanti 37

Forest Lake 74, Coon Rapids 58

4A Section 8=

Semifinal=

Buffalo 72, Moorhead 70

Maple Grove 71, St. Michael-Albertville 59

3A Section 1=

Semifinal=

Austin 79, Kasson-Mantorville 47

Northfield 65, Simley 45

3A Section 2=

Semifinal=

Mankato East 63, Mankato West 39

Waseca 78, Marshall 70

3A Section 4=

Semifinal=

Columbia Heights 65, Fridley 50

Mahtomedi 83, Totino-Grace 81, OT

3A Section 5=

Semifinal=

Delano 80, Monticello 76

Willmar 57, Big Lake 52

3A Section 6=

Semifinal=

DeLaSalle 74, Benilde-St. Margaret's 57

Orono 87, Robbinsdale Cooper 77

3A Section 8=

Semifinal=

Fergus Falls 78, St. Cloud Apollo 66

Sauk Rapids-Rice 63, Detroit Lakes 49

2A Section 1=

Semifinal=

Byron 66, Lake City 63

Caledonia 99, St. Charles 78

2A Section 3=

Semifinal=

Minnewaska 68, New London-Spicer 66

Pipestone 78, Windom 53

2A Section 4=

Quarterfinal=

Minnehaha Academy 87, St. Paul Humboldt 50

New Life Academy 67, Concordia Academy 55

St. Paul Academy 74, Cristo Rey Jesuit 61

Trinity 64, St. Croix Prep 50

2A Section 5=

Quarterfinal=

Breck 71, Maranatha Christian 69

Brooklyn Center 84, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 66

Minneapolis North 75, Litchfield 30

Rockford 50, Holy Family Catholic 48

2A Section 6=

Quarterfinal=

Eden Valley-Watkins 39, Maple Lake 37

Melrose 61, Kimball 59

Pine City 56, Annandale 52

St. Cloud Cathedral 62, Albany 49

2A Section 7=

Quarterfinal=

Barnum 69, Pequot Lakes 59

Esko 59, Moose Lake/Willow River 43

Proctor 61, Greenway 49

Virginia 66, International Falls 55

2A Section 8=

Quarterfinal=

Breckenridge 83, Crookston 58

Hawley 58, Park Rapids 45

Osakis 50, Warroad 39

Perham 83, East Grand Forks 63

1A Section 1=

Semifinal=

Rushford-Peterson 56, Kingsland 43

Spring Grove 68, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 60

1A Section 3=

Semifinal=

Minneota 53, Lakeview 51

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 76, Southwest Minnesota Christian 63

1A Section 4=

Quarterfinal=

Christ's Household of Faith 68, West Lutheran 28

Heritage Christian Academy 85, Learning for Leadership Charter 35

Mounds Park Academy 47, Christian Life 38

Prairie Seeds Academy 80, Legacy Christian 76

1A Section 5=

Quarterfinal=

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 53, St. John's Prep 47

Cromwell 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 55

Hinckley-Finlayson 79, Braham 63

Nevis 52, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 39

1A Section 6=

Quarterfinal=

Hancock 69, Battle Lake 61

Lake Park-Audubon 62, Henning 49

Mahnomen-Waubun 54, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 53

Ortonville 74, Parkers Prairie 65

1A Section 7=

Quarterfinal=

Ely 77, Bigfork 48

Lakeview Christian Academy 76, Silver Bay 61

North Woods 84, Nashwauk-Keewatin 40

Wrenshall 67, Carlton 61

1A Section 8=

Quarterfinal=

Ada-Borup 64, Kittson County Central 28

Cass Lake-Bena 84, Red Lake 63

Fertile-Beltrami 65, Sacred Heart 59

Win-E-Mac 43, Fosston 39___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/