1. Paintsville (5-1) idle.

2. Beechwood (4-2) lost to Simon Kenton 22-14.

3. Hazard (4-1) beat Pikeville 38-26.

4. Lou. Ky. Country Day (5-1) idle.

5. Ludlow (6-0) beat Bishop Brossart 54-27.

6. Raceland (4-3) lost to Somerset 16-13.

7. Russellville (5-2) beat Fulton Co., forfeit.

8. Pikeville (1-4) lost to Hazard 38-26.

9. Bracken Co.(5-2) lost to Paris 34-14.

10. Paris (5-1) beat Bracken Co. 34-14.

Class 2A

1. Danville (7-0) beat Tates Creek 27-24.

2. Lou. DeSales (6-0) beat North Hardin 42-0.

3. Mayfield (6-1) beat Murray 56-21.

4. Lex. Christian (7-0) beat Middlesboro 76-28.

5. Lou. Christian Academy (5-1) beat Meade Co. 26-7.

6. Somerset (5-2) beat Raceland 16-13.

7. Newport Central Catholic (3-3) idle.

8. Walton-Verona (4-2) idle.

(tie) Glasgow (5-2) beat Green Co. 50-0.

10. Owensboro Catholic (4-3) beat McLean Co. 43-14.

Class 3A

1. Belfry (5-1) beat Floyd Central 53-0.

2. Corbin (5-1) beat McCreary Central 63-0.

3. Boyle Co.(5-1) idle.

4. Lou. Central (4-2) idle.

5. Elizabethtown (5-1) beat Hart Co. 61-7.

6. Caldwell Co. (6-1) beat Union Co. 39-7.

7. Casey Co. (6-0) beat Bell Co. 49-28.

8. LaRue Co. (7-0) beat Bethlehem 40-0.

9. Lex. Catholic (3-3) idle.

10. Union Co. (5-1) lost to Caldwell Co. 39-7.

Class 4A

1. Johnson Central (6-0) beat East Carter 59-0.

2. Wayne Co. (6-1) beat Rockcastle Co. 27-0.

3. Collins (5-2) beat Franklin Co. 45-7.

4. Rockcastle Co. (4-2) lost to Wayne Co. 27-0.

5. Ashland Blazer (5-2) beat Boyd Co. 67-0.

6. Allen Co.-Scottsville (5-2) lost to Franklin-Simpson 30-7.

7. Logan Co.(6-0) idle.

8. Mercer Co. (4-3) lost to East Jessamine 30-27.

9. Shelby Co. (4-2) idle.

10. Franklin-Simpson (4-3) beat Allen Co.-Scottsville 30-7.

Class 5A

1. Cov. Catholic (6-0) idle.

2. Bowling Green (5-2) beat Grayson Co. 49-13.

3. Christian Co. (6-0) beat Owensboro 48-27.

4. South Warren (7-0) beat Greenwood 42-11.

5. South Oldham (5-1) beat Nelson Co. 63-0.

6. Perry Co. Central (6-0) beat Pike Co. Central 35-16.

7. Owensboro (2-4) lost to Christian Co. 48-27.

8. Anderson Co. (5-1) beat Grant Co. 43-8.

9. Apollo (5-1) idle.

10. Madison Southern (5-2) idle.

Class 6A

1. Lou. Trinity (7-0) beat Lou. St. Xavier 28-0.

2. Lou. St. Xavier (5-1) lost to Lou. Trinity 28-0.

3. Lou. Male (6-1) beat Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 34-13.

4. Simon Kenton (7-0) beat Beechwood 22-14.

5. Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park (4-2) lost to Lou. Male 34-13.

6. Scott Co. (5-2) beat Lex. Henry Clay 57-28.

7. Ryle (4-2) lost to Indpls Cathedral, Ind., 23-17.

8. Frederick Douglass (5-1) beat Lex. Bryan Station 27-6.

9. Lou. Butler (5-2) beat Lou. DuPont Manual 19-13.

10. Lex. Tates Creek (4-2) lost to Danville 27-24.