BOYS BASKETBALL=

Billings Senior 59, Butte 56

Deer Lodge 76, St. Ignatius 57

Glendive 55, Miles City 43

Great Falls 54, Billings Skyview 46

Great Falls Russell 71, Bozeman 62

Hardin 90, Livingston 62

Helena Capital 37, Helena 33

Kalispell Flathead 69, Missoula Big Sky 51

Lewistown (Fergus) 45, Billings Central 41

Missoula Hellgate 86, Kalispell Glacier 54

Northwest A at Ronan=

Loser Out=

Browning 75, Whitefish 52

Libby 54, Columbia Falls 53

Consolation Final=

Browning 72, Libby 50

Championship=

Polson 63, Ronan 51

Southwestern A at Hamilton=

Loser Out=

Dillon 60, Stevensville 54

Frenchtown 46, Corvallis 41

Consolation Final=

Dillon 43, Frenchtown 41

Championship=

Hamilton 61, Butte Central 57

District 1B at Conrad=

Loser Out=

Choteau 66, Cut Bank 42

Fairfield 65, Conrad 45

Consolation Final=

Fairfield 60, Choteau 57

Championship=

Shelby 57, Rocky Boy 46

District 2B at Wolf Point=

Consolation Final=

Glasgow 65, Wolf Point 62

Championship=

Malta 55, Poplar 43

District 3B at Colstrip=

Consolation Final=

St. Labre 57, Forsyth 54

Championship=

Colstrip 69, Lodge Grass 62

District 4B at Huntley Project=

Consolation Final=

Shepherd 55, Red Lodge 40

Championship=

Roundup 42, Joliet 38, OT

District 5B at Belgrade=

Loser Out=

Manhattan 67, Townsend 57

Whitehall 61, Jefferson (Boulder) 37

Consolation Final=

Manhattan 48, Whitehall 41

Championship=

Big Timber 60, Three Forks 49

District 2C at Sidney=

Loser Out=

Richey-Lambert 51, Bainville 47

Savage 47, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 43

Championship=

Fairview 39, Mon-Dak 25

District 4C at Miles City=

Consolation Final=

Jordan 64, Wibaux 56

Championship=

Melstone 49, Terry 30

District 6C at Red Lodge=

Consolation Final=

Plenty Coups 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 55

Championship=

Bridger 49, Park City 32

District 8C at Great Falls=

Loser Out=

Roy-Winifred 64, Centerville 49

Winnett-Grass Range 44, Geraldine/Highwood 37

Consolation Final=

Winnett-Grass Range 39, Roy-Winifred 36

Championship=

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 56, Belt 45

District 10C at Shelby=

Consolation Final=

Great Falls Central 49, Valier 35

Championship=

Heart Butte 61 Sunburst 43

District 11C at Manhattan Christian=

Loser Out=

West Yellowstone 77, Lone Peak 60

Consolation Final=

West Yellowstone 55, Shields Valley 53, OT

Championship=

Manhattan Christian 98, Gardiner 77

District 12C at Butte (Maroon)=

Loser Out=

Ennis 40, Lima 30

Phillipsburg 48, Harrison-Willow Creek 39

Consolation Final=

Phillipsburg 47, Ennis 43

Championship=

Twin Bridges 45, Drummond 33

District 13C at Frenchtown=

Loser Out=

Clark Fork 51, Victor 50

Lincoln 67, Valley Christian 58

Consolation Final=

Clark Fork 61, Lincoln 56

Championship=

Seeley-Swan 48, Darby 34

District 14C at Pablo=

Loser Out=

Charlo 64, Two Eagle River 59

Consolation Final=

Charlo 49, Noxon 41

Championship=

Arlee 95, Plains 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Anaconda 68, St. Ignatius 30

Billings Central 45, Lewistown (Fergus) 34

Billings Senior 57, Butte 37

Glendive 53, Miles City 40

Great Falls 35, Billings Skyview 22

Great Falls Russell 40, Bozeman 34

Kalispell Glacier 55, Missoula Hellgate 38

Missoula Big Sky 42, Kalispell Flathead 35

Northwest A at Ronan=

Loser Out=

Libby 44, Whitefish 21

Ronan 45, Polson 23

Consolation Final=

Libby 39, Ronan 26

Championship=

Browning 61, Columbia Falls 50

Southwestern A at Hamilton=

Loser Out=

Butte Central 52, Corvallis 38

Hamilton 51, Stevensville 25

Consolation Final=

Butte Central 47, Hamilton 42

Championship=

Frenchtown 34, Dillon 29

District 1B at Conrad=

Loser Out=

Cut Bank 53, Choteau 36

Shelby 47, Conrad 41

Consolation Final=

Cut Bank 59, Shelby 53

Championship=

Rocky Boy 57, Fairfield 37

District 2B at Wolf Point=

Consolation Final=

Harlem 65, Malta 42

Championship=

Wolf Point 50, Poplar 43

District 3B at Colstrip=

Consolation Final=

Forsyth 68, Lame Deer 64, OT

Championship=

Colstrip 46, St. Labre 44, OT

District 5B at Belgrade=

Loser Out=

Big Timber 40, Whitehall 34

Jefferson (Boulder) 52, Manhattan 32

Consolation Final=

Jefferson (Boulder) 52, Big Timber 47

Championship=

Three Forks 65, Townsend 43

District 2C at Sidney=

Loser Out=

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 46, Bainville 21

Mon-Dak 61, Fairview 59

Championship=

Savage 48, Plentywood 47

District 3C at Glasgow=

Loser Out=

Lustre Christian 57, Dodson 39

Consolation Final=

Frazer 53, Lustre Christian 43

Championship=

Scobey 41, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 32

District 4C at Miles City=

Loser Out=

Broadus 56, Melstone 51

Terry 52, Northern Cheyenne 49

Consolation Final=

Terry 64, Broadus 51

Championship=

Wibaux 56, Ekalaka 39

District 6C at Red Lodge=

Loser Out=

Absarokee 42, Park City 35

Plenty Coups 43, Reed Point-Rapelje 42

Consolation Final=

Plenty Coups 68, Absarokee 38

Championship=

Bridger 39, Harlowton 36

District 8C at Great Falls=

Loser Out=

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 55, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 35

Roy-Winifred 51, Geraldine/Highwood 23

Consolation Final=

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 44, Roy-Winifred 33

Championship=

Belt 46, Winnett-Grass Range 29

District 9C at Havre=

Loser Out=

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 59, Chinook 37

Turner 53, North Star 46

Consolation Final=

Turner 36, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 35

Championship=

Fort Benton 62, Box Elder 61, OT

District 10C at Shelby=

Loser Out=

Heart Butte 59, Cascade 52

Power 57, Valier 48

Consolation Final=

Heart Butte 56, Power 30

District 11C at Manhattan Christian=

Loser Out=

Gardiner 51, White Sulphur Springs 43

Shields Valley 59, West Yellowstone 51

Consolation Final=

Shields Valley 46, Gardiner 27

Championship=

Manhattan Christian 53, Lone Peak 37

District 12C at Butte (Maroon)=

Loser Out=

Drummond 39, Lima 18

Phillipsburg 47, Sheridan 18

Consolation Final=

Phillipsburg 41, Drummond 35

Championship=

Twin Bridges 51, Ennis 36

District 13C at Frenchtown=

Loser Out=

Darby 47, Valley Christian 25

Lincoln 59, Victor 17

Consolation Final=

Darby 69, Lincoln 40

Championship=

Clark Fork 57, Seeley-Swan 41

District 14C at Pablo=

Loser Out=

Hot Springs 46, Plains 41

Consolation Final=

Arlee 54, Hot Springs 28

Championship=

Charlo 37, St. Regis 17

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/