PREP FOOTBALL

Class 7A=

First Round=

Cabot 43, Springdale 21

Conway 41, Rogers 14

FS Northside 21, Har-Ber 9

Fayetteville 64, FS Southside 34

Class 6A=

First Round=

Benton 42, Jacksonville 0

Russellville 36, Jonesboro 29

Searcy 35, Lake Hamilton 22

Texarkana 23, Marion 14

Class 5A=

First Round=

Alma 28, White Hall 9

Greenbrier 23, Camden Fairview 6

Harrison 56, HS Lakeside 36

LR McClellan 16, Batesville 12

Morrilton 43, Watson Chapel 20

Nettleton 35, Sylvan Hills 33

Pulaski Academy 57, Valley View 21

Wynne 56, LR Christian 42

Class 4A=

First Round=

Ashdown 28, Trumann 7

Dardanelle 42, Riverview 10

Gosnell 61, Malvern 24

Hamburg 20, Jonesboro Westside 7

Heber Springs 49, Gravette 46

Nashville 47, Monticello 7

Ozark 42, Crossett 7

Pea Ridge 40, Waldron 0

Pocahontas 56, Dumas 16

Prairie Grove 56, Pottsville 21

Southside Batesville 42, Gentry 13

Stuttgart 28, Shiloh Christian 7

Warren 48, Highland 14

Class 3A=

First Round=

Atkins 43, Yellville-Summit 6

Barton 40, Paris 33

Charleston 38, Mountain View 14

Clinton 55, Fouke 20

Elkins 44, Fordyce 22

Harding Academy 49, Centerpoint 21

Harmony Grove 26, Hoxie 20

McGehee 44, Horatio 14

Melbourne 26, Perryville 16

Newport 28, Glen Rose 27

Osceola 52, Cedar Ridge 7

Prescott 30, Piggott 18

Rivercrest 34, Bald Knob 21

Smackover 49, Lamar 28

Class 2A=

First Round=

Bearden 42, McCrory 22

Conway Christian 53, Cross County 14

Danville 36, Poyen 6

E. Poinsett Co. 52, Lavaca 6

Foreman 52, Clarendon 0

Hazen 30, Parkers Chapel 6

Magnet Cove 43, Hackett 6

Marked Tree 56, Spring Hill 19

Mineral Springs 18, Hampton 14

Mount Ida 45, Des Arc 0

Mountainburg 55, England 52

Palestine-Wheatley 36, Mountain Pine 35

Rison 41, Magazine 0

Salem 41, Hector 35

MAIS Class A=

Semi-Final=

West Memphis Christian 35, Tunica Academy, Miss. 12

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Class 4A=

First Round=

Arkadelphia vs. Helena-West Helena, ppd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/