EAST

Binghamton 11, UMBC 1

Cornell 14, Columbia 2

Hofstra 4, James Madison 1

Iona 15, Saint Peter's 2

LIU Brooklyn 7, Sacred Heart 4

Louisville 6, Pittsburgh 5

Manhattan 2, Canisius 1

Monmouth 7, Siena 1

St. John's 2, Seton Hall 1

Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure, ccd.

Stony Brook 8, Hartford 5

VCU 6, George Washington 2

SOUTH

Appalachian St. 4, Georgia St. 3, 10 innings

Barry 9, Nova Southeastern 3

Bethune-Cookman 6, Savannah St. 5

Charleston Southern 4, Gardner-Webb 1

Charlotte 6, Marshall 0

Duke 5, North Carolina 2

Florida 9, Georgia 3

FIU 6, W. Kentucky 3

Florida St. 10, Mount St. Mary's 0

Florida Tech 6, Rollins 1

Furman 6, ETSU 5

Kennesaw St. 7, NJIT 2

Maryland 17, Rutgers 2

Richmond 8, La Salle 6

Saint Joseph's 3, George Mason 1

Stetson 3, Florida Gulf Coast 1

UNC Greensboro 4, The Citadel 3

Youngstown St. 14, N. Kentucky 7

MIDWEST

Bowling Green 7, N. Illinois 5

Butler 3, Georgetown 0

E. Illinois 7, SIU Edwardsville 6

Illinois 10, Michigan 4

Illinois Tech 5, Wis.-Oshkosh 3

Indiana St. 3, Evansville 2

N. Dakota St. 5, Fort Wayne 4, 10 innings

Rhode Island 13, Dayton 3

UIC at Oakland, ccd.

UT Rio Grande Valley 8, Chicago St. 4

Wis.-Whitewater at Wis.-La Crosse, ppd.

FAR WEST

Colorado Christian 10, Central Baptist 7

TOURNAMENTS
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference
Championship

La Roche 7, Pitt-Greensburg 3

Capital Athletic Conference
Championship

Salisbury 10, Penn St. Harrisburg 4

College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin
Championship

North Central 13, North Park 2

East Coast Conference
Championship

St. Thomas Aquinas 3, Molloy 2

Empire 8 Conference

St. John Fisher 15, Ithaca 6

Championship

Ithaca 7, St. John Fisher 5

Great Lake Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Ashland 8, Grand Valley St. 0

Great Lakes Valley Conference

Bellarmine 6, Maryville 1, Maryville eliminated

S. Indiana 10, Missouri S&T 0, Missouri S&T eliminated

Great Midwest Conference

Kentucky Wesleyan 13, Hillsdale 9

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Anderson (Ind.) 11, Rose-Hulman 7, Rose-Hulman eliminated

Championship

Franklin 7, Anderson (Ind.) 1

Heartland Conference
Championship

St. Edward's 13, Lubbock Christian 9

Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Wartburg 8, Coe 4

Landmark Conference

Elizabethtown 5, Moravian 3, Moravian eliminated

Little East Conference
Championship

UMass Boston 13, E. Connecticut 0

Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association

Emporia St. 6, Missouri Western 4, Mo.Western eliminated

Emporia St. 4, Pittsburg St. 0

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Bethel (Minn.) 3, Saint John's (Minn.) 2

Mountain East Conference

Charleston (W.Va.) 7, Shepherd 5

New England Small College Athletic Conference

Wesleyan (Conn.) 3, Bates 1, Bates eliminated

North Coast Athletic Conference
Championship

Wabash 17, Wooster 8

North Eastern Athletic Conference

Penn St.-Abington 9, Keuka 7, Keuka eliminated

Penn St.-Berks 3, Penn College 0

Northeast-10 Conference

Merrimack 3, New Haven 2

Championship

Merrimack 10, New Haven 8

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Aurora 7, Milwaukee Engineering 5

Concordia (Wis.) 3, Benedictine (Ill.) 1, Benedictine eliminated

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Championship

Augustana (S.D.) 10, Concordia (St.P) 9

Ohio Athletic Conference
Championship

Baldwin-Wallace 15, Otterbein 6

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

Virginia Wesleyan 8, Roanoke 5

Patriot League
Semifinals
Game 1 (Best-of-3)

Holy Cross 4, Navy 2

Bucknell 4, Army 1

Peach Belt Conference
Pool A

North Georgia 11, Lander 4

UNC Pembroke 12, Lander 2

Pool B

Flagler 11, Young Harris 0

S.C.-Aiken 4, Columbus St. 1

Penn State Athletic Conference

Millersville 6, Bloomsburg 1, Bloomsburg eliminated

Seton Hill 11, Shippensburg 1, Shippensburg eliminated

Presidents' Athletic Conference

Washington & Jefferson 8, Thomas More 7

Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference

Colorado Mesa 6, Colorado Mines 5