PREP FOOTBALL

Adams Christian 57, Central Private, La. 28

Amite County 53, Enterprise Lincoln 20

Amory 42, Caledonia 0

Bay Springs 48, Enterprise Clarke 14

Bayou Aca. 43, North Delta 32

Benton County 32, Potts Camp 0

Biloxi 52, Pascagoula 28

Booneville 43, Mantachie 12

Brandon 52, Oak Grove 33

Briarfield, La. 56, Christian Collegiate 6

Broad Street 38, J.F. Kennedy 0

Brookhaven 48, Wingfield 12

Brookhaven Aca. 42, Amite School 32

Calhoun Aca. 28, Delta Aca. 14

Calhoun City 77, LeFlore 29

Callaway 22, Holmes County Central 20

Central Academy (Macon) 20, Kirk Aca. 8

Central Hinds Aca. 25, Washington School 20

Central Holmes 33, Carroll Aca. 27

Centreville Aca. 50, Clinton Christian Academy 12

Charleston 52, Humphreys 12

Choctaw County 35, South Pontotoc 8

Clarksdale 27, Rosa Fort 24

Cleveland 34, Germantown 16

Collins 17, Perry Central 14

Copiah Aca. 54, Hillcrest Christian 6

Corinth 41, New Albany 20

Deer Creek School 35, Columbus Christian 0

East Central 54, Bay 13

Falkner 26, Bruce 21

Forest 35, Morton 11

Franklin Academy 41, Rebul Aca. 14

French Camp 42, Hamilton 0

Gautier 28, Pearl River Central 22

Greene County 46, Lawrence County 20

Gulfport 34, D'Iberville 14

Hancock 35, Harrison Central 0

Hattiesburg 41, Picayune 37

Hazlehurst 28, Jefferson County 26

Heritage Aca. 28, Canton Aca. 14

Holly Springs 23, Coahoma AHS 20

Horn Lake 14, Hernando 7

Houston 57, Aberdeen 34

Humphreys Aca. 66, North Sunflower Aca. 58

Indianola Aca. 44, Lee Academy-Clarksdale 14

Jackson Prep 45, New Hope 28

Jefferson Davis County 27, Seminary 14

Kemper County 28, Southeast Lauderdale 14

Kossuth 42, Belmont 21

Lafayette 47, Center Hill 14

Lake 34, Philadelphia 30

Lamar School 63, Simpson Aca. 55

Lanier 26, Richland 10

Laurel 59, Forest Hill 0

Leland 26, Riverside 14

Lewisburg 34, Saltillo 10

Long Beach 56, West Harrison 28

Louisville 41, Kosciusko 7

Lumberton 26, Resurrection Catholic 22

Madison Central 38, Provine 6

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 30, Oak Forest, La. 3

Magee 24, Crystal Springs 17

Manchester Aca. 38, St. Joseph-Greenville 37, OT

Marshall Aca. 21, Oak Hill Aca. 0

McAdams 32, Coffeeville 12

McComb 38, Raymond 0

Meridian 28, Petal 21

Mize 31, Pisgah 23

Mount Olive 30, Sacred Heart 28

Nanih Waiya 63, Ethel 0

Natchez 20, North Pike 13

Nettleton 27, Hatley 22

Newton 38, Union 16

North Forrest 42, Richton 14

North Panola 54, Palmer 0

North Pontotoc 47, Alcorn Central 8

Northeast Jones 21, Mendenhall 20

Northpoint Christian 42, Memphis Academy (MAHS), Tenn. 12

Northwest Rankin 28, Greenville 20

Noxapater 29, West Lowndes 0

Noxubee County 44, Leake Central 0

Okolona 34, Biggersville 7

Olive Branch 37, Lake Cormorant 0

Oxford 17, Columbus 7

Park Place Christian Academy 40, Porter's Chapel Aca. 7

Parklane Aca. 28, Jackson Aca. 21

Pearl 49, Jim Hill 6

Pillow Aca. 42, Magnolia Heights 7

Pontotoc 28, Itawamba AHS 16

Poplarville 69, Purvis 34

Port Gibson 18, Wilkinson County 16

Presbyterian Christian 42, East Rankin Aca. 13

Quitman 40, Northeast Lauderdale 26

Raleigh 34, St. Andrew's 32

Ray Brooks 50, Durant 8

Ridgeland 44, Neshoba Central 26

Ripley 46, Byhalia 27

Riverdale Academy, La. 42, Prentiss Christian 29

Riverfield, La. 30, St. Aloysius 25

Ruleville 29, Amanda Elzy 28

Scott Central 68, Pelahatchie 20

Senatobia 49, Tishomingo County 14

Shannon 50, Mooreville 14

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 50, Kemper Aca. 14

Shaw 45, Montgomery County 0

Simmons 58, South Delta 36

Smithville 43, TCPS 13

South Panola 28, Southaven 7

South Pike 42, Florence 36

St. Joseph-Madison 67, Puckett 36

St. Martin 31, Ocean Springs 28

St. Patrick 21, Clarkdale 12

St. Stanislaus 41, Moss Point 6

Starkville 56, Murrah 0

Starkville Aca. 21, Leake Aca. 13

Stone 44, Wayne County 21

Strayhorn 12, Walnut 6

Strider Aca. 32, Delta Streets 28

Stringer 50, East Marion 34

Sumrall 27, Forrest Co. AHS 13

Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Benton Academy 24

Taylorsville 35, Heidelberg 24

Terry 23, George County 7

Thrasher 42, H.W. Byers 14

Tri-County Aca. 21, Hartfield Academy 14, OT

Tupelo 48, DeSoto Central 14

Tylertown 36, Wesson 20

Vancleave 23, Pass Christian 14

Vardaman 26, Sebastopol 0

Velma Jackson 34, McLaurin 0

Vicksburg 40, Canton 14

Warren Central 28, Clinton 10

Water Valley 64, Independence 28

Wayne Aca. 26, Newton Co. Aca. 7

West Bolivar 50, Coahoma Co. 32

West Jones 30, South Jones 21

West Lauderdale 44, Newton County 0

West Lincoln 42, Bogue Chitto 8

West Memphis Christian, Ark. 59, Greenville Christian 26

West Point 48, Grenada 0

West Tallahatchie 34, O'Bannon 28

Winona 40, East Webster 17

Winston Aca. 34, Winona Christian 6

Yazoo City 38, Gentry 14

Yazoo County 49, J.Z. George 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/