Undated (AP) _ Winners at 46th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards: Presented Sunday Night

DRAMA SERIES: ''Picket Fences,'' CBS.

COMEDY SERIES: ''Frasier,'' NBC.

MINISERIES: ''Mystery: Prime Suspect 3,'' PBS.

MADE FOR TELEVISION MOVIE: ''And the Band Played On,'' HBO.

VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY SERIES: ''Late Show With David Letterman,'' CBS.

VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY SPECIAL: ''The Kennedy Center Honors,'' CBS.

LEAD ACTOR, DRAMA SERIES: Dennis Franz, ''NYPD Blue,'' ABC.

LEAD ACTRESS, DRAMA SERIES: Sela Ward, ''Sisters,'' NBC.

LEAD ACTOR, COMEDY SERIES: Kelsey Grammer, ''Frasier,'' NBC.

LEAD ACTRESS, COMEDY SERIES: Candice Bergen, ''Murphy Brown,'' CBS.

LEAD ACTOR, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: Hume Cronyn, ''Hallmark Hall of Fame: To Dance With the White Dog,'' CBS.

LEAD ACTRESS, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: Kirstie Alley, ''David's Mother,'' CBS.

SUPPORTING ACTOR, DRAMA SERIES: Fyvush Finkel, ''Picket Fences,'' CBS.

SUPPORTING ACTRESS, DRAMA SERIES: Leigh Taylor-Young, ''Picket Fences,'' CBS.

SUPPORTING ACTOR, COMEDY SERIES: Michael Richards, ''Seinfeld,'' NBC.

SUPPORTING ACTRESS, COMEDY SERIES: Laurie Metcalf, ''Roseanne,'' ABC.

SUPPORTING ACTOR, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: Michael Goorjian, ''David's Mother,'' CBS.

SUPPORTING ACTRESS, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: Cicely Tyson, ''Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All, Parts One and Two,'' CBS.

INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE, VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM: Tracey Ullman, ''Tracey Ullman - Takes on New York,'' HBO.

DIRECTING, DRAMA SERIES: Daniel Sackheim, ''NYPD Blue: Tempest in a C- Cup,'' ABC.

DIRECTING, COMEDY SERIES: James Burrows, ''Frasier: The Good Son,'' NBC.

DIRECTING, VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM: Walter C. Miller, ''The Tony Awards,'' CBS.

DIRECTING, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: John Frankenheimer, ''Against the Wall,'' HBO.

WRITING, DRAMA SERIES: ''NYPD Blue: Steroid Boy,'' ABC.

WRITING, COMEDY SERIES: ''Frasier: The Good Son,'' NBC.

WRITING, VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM: ''Dennis Miller Live,'' HBO.

WRITING, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''David's Mother,'' CBS. Presented Saturday Night

CULTURAL PROGRAM: ''Vladimir Horowitz: A Reminiscence,'' PBS.

CULTURAL PROGRAMMING, INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT: Itzhak Perlman, Seiji Ozawa, ''The Dvorak Concert from Prague: A Celebration;'' Nuala O'Conner, ''Irish Music and America ... A Musical Migration.''

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM: ''Kids Killing Kids-Kids Saving Kids,'' CBS-Fox.

CHOREOGRAPHY: ''Comedy Hall of Fame,'' NBC.

CASTING: ''And The Band Played On,'' HBO; ''NYPD Blue,'' ABC.

INFORMATIONAL SPECIAL: ''I am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Street Elementary School,'' HBO.

INFORMATIONAL SERIES: ''Later With Bob Costas,'' NBC.

INFORMATION PROGRAMMING: ''Cats & Dogs: Dogs Segment,'' TBS; ''George Stevens: D-Day to Berlin,'' Disney Channel; ''Reflections on Elephants,'' PBS; ''The Legend of Billy the Kid,'' Disney; ''The Untold West: The Black West,'' TBS.

ANIMATED PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR LESS): ''The Roman City,'' PBS.

GUEST ACTOR, COMEDY SERIES: Martin Sheen, ''Murphy Brown: Angst for the Memories,'' CBS.

GUEST ACTOR, DRAMA SERIES: Richard Kiley, ''Picket Fences: Buried Alive,'' CBS.

GUEST ACTRESS, COMEDY SERIES: Eileen Heckart, ''Love & War: You Make Me Feel So Young,'' CBS.

GUEST ACTRESS, DRAMA SERIES: Faye Dunaway, ''Columbo: It's All in the Game,'' ABC.

CINEMATOGRAPHY, SERIES: ''Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: Where the Heart Is - Boston,'' CBS.

CINEMATOGRAPHY, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''Geronimo,'' TNT.

ART DIRECTION, SERIES: ''NYPD Blue: Serge the Concierge,'' ABC.

ART DIRECTION, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All, Part One,'' CBS.

ART DIRECTION, VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM: ''American Playhouse-Great Performances: Porgy and Bess,'' PBS.

LIGHTING DIRECTION, COMEDY SERIES: ''Home Improvement: Twas the Blight,'' ABC.

LIGHTING DIRECTION, DRAMA SERIES, VARIETY SERIES, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''World War II: When Lions Roared, Part Two,'' NBC.

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERA-VIDEO, SERIES: ''Saturday Night Live: Starring Alec Baldwin and Kim Basinger,'' NBC.

TECHNICAL DIRECTION-CAMERA-VIDEO, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''The 66th Annual Academy Awards,'' ABC.

COSTUMING, SERIES: ''Picket Fences: Dairy Queen,'' CBS.

COSTUMING, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''Zelda,'' TNT.

COSTUME DESIGN, SERIES: ''House of Eliott: Episode No. 1,'' A&E.

COSTUME DESIGN, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''The Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All, Part One,'' CBS.

COSTUME DESIGN, VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM: ''Tracey Ullman - Takes on New York,'' HBO.

SINGLE-CAMERA PRODUCTION EDITING, SERIES: ''NYPD Blue: Tempest in a C- Cup,'' ABC.

SINGLE-CAMERA PRODUCTION EDITING, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''And the Band Played On,'' HBO.

MULTICAMERA PRODUCTION EDITING, SERIES: ''Frasier: The Show Where Lilith Comes Back,'' NBC; ''Seinfeld: The Opposite,'' NBC.

MULTICAMERA EDITING, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''David Copperfield-15 Years of Magic,'' CBS.

MUSIC COMPOSITION, SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE): ''The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles: Ireland, 1916,'' ABC.

MUSIC COMPOSITION, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE): ''Lush Life,'' Showtime.

MUSIC DIRECTION: ''Gypsy,'' CBS.

MUSIC AND LYRICS: ''Trisha Yearwood: The Song Remembers When,'' Disney.

MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC: ''SeaQuest,'' NBC.

GRAPHIC DESIGN AND TITLE SEQUENCES: ''The X-Files,'' Fox.

HAIRSTYLING, SERIES: ''Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: Where the Heart Is - Boston,'' CBS.

HAIRSTYLING, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All,'' CBS.

MAKEUP, SERIES: ''Babylon 5: The Parliament of Dreams,'' syndicated.

MAKEUP, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''Stephen King's The Stand,'' ABC.

SOUND EDITING, SERIES: ''Northern Exposure: Fish Story,'' CBS.

SOUND EDITING, MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''Heart of Darkness,'' TNT.

SOUND MIXING, COMEDY SERIES OR SPECIAL: ''Mad About You: The Surprise,'' NBC.

SOUND MIXING, VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR SPECIAL: ''The Kennedy Center Honors,'' CBS.

SOUND MIXING, DRAMA SERIES: ''Star Trek: The Next Generation: Genesis,'' syndicated.

SOUND MIXING, DRAMA MINISERIES OR SPECIAL: ''Stephen King's The Stand,'' ABC.

VISUAL EFFECTS: ''Star Trek: The Next Generation: All Good Things,'' syndicated.

VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE: Christopher Plummer as narrator, ''Madeline,'' Family Channel.