BOYS BASKETBALL=

Calvin Christian 63, Hmong Academy 43

Christian Life 43, Liberty Classical 29

Minneapolis North 84, St. Paul Johnson 58

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 78, Groves Academy 72

Nova Classical Academy 74, Learning for Leadership Charter 54

Prairie Seeds Academy 85, Cristo Rey Jesuit 79

St. Cloud Cathedral 67, Sauk Centre 41

St. Paul Prep 60, Hope Academy 54

2A Section 3=

First Round=

Fairmont 55, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39

Martin County West 77, Jackson County Central 64

Minnewaska 65, Benson 22

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 89, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44

New London-Spicer 82, Montevideo 48

Pipestone 69, St. James Area 45

Redwood Valley 81, Paynesville 64

Windom 73, Luverne 61

1A Section 3=

Second Round=

Dawson-Boyd 62, Central Minnesota Christian 51

Lakeview 62, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49

Minneota 78, Canby 49

Murray County Central 46, Red Rock Central 40

Renville County West 71, Lac qui Parle Valley 61

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 76, Fulda 58

Southwest Minnesota Christian 74, Adrian 56

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 95, Hills-Beaver Creek 74

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

4A Section 1=

Semifinal=

Farmington 45, Lakeville South 41

Lakeville North 73, Owatonna 55

4A Section 2=

Semifinal=

Minnetonka 37, Edina 32

Prior Lake 64, Eden Prairie 49

4A Section 3=

Semifinal=

Apple Valley 35, Park (Cottage Grove) 33

Eastview 61, Hastings 39

4A Section 4=

Semifinal=

Cretin-Derham Hall 63, Tartan 53

Woodbury 54, Stillwater 52

4A Section 5=

Semifinal=

Park Center 81, Centennial 76

Roseville 62, Champlin Park 58

4A Section 6=

Semifinal=

Hopkins 81, St. Louis Park 40

Minneapolis South 52, Wayzata 47

4A Section 7=

Semifinal=

Anoka 40, Coon Rapids 36

Forest Lake 73, St. Francis 61

4A Section 8=

Semifinal=

Maple Grove 60, Moorhead 42

St. Michael-Albertville 59, Buffalo 53

3A Section 1=

Semifinal=

Northfield 80, Austin 44

Red Wing 53, Faribault 35

3A Section 2=

Semifinal=

Mankato West 65, New Ulm 53

Waseca 54, Hutchinson 27

3A Section 3=

Semifinal=

Holy Angels 83, Richfield 59

Simley 58, St. Croix Lutheran 54

3A Section 4=

Semifinal=

DeLaSalle 54, Hill-Murray 49

Mahtomedi 80, St. Paul Como Park 55

3A Section 5=

Semifinal=

Willmar 60, Becker 48

Zimmerman 67, Big Lake 66

3A Section 6=

Semifinal=

Benilde-St. Margaret's 58, Waconia 48

Robbinsdale Cooper 76, Orono 39

3A Section 7=

Semifinal=

Chisago Lakes 72, Hermantown 65

Grand Rapids 83, Hibbing 60

3A Section 8=

Semifinal=

Alexandria 61, Bemidji 35

Fergus Falls 78, Sartell-St. Stephen 68

2A Section 1=

Semifinal=

Byron 77, Rochester Lourdes 71

Stewartville 78, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 73

2A Section 4=

Quarterfinal=

Concordia Academy 91, Nova Classical Academy 36

Minnehaha Academy 67, Trinity 24

St. Agnes 52, St. Paul Humboldt 16

St. Croix Prep 56, Minneapolis Edison 41

2A Section 5=

Quarterfinal=

Holy Family Catholic 63, Rockford 49

Maranatha Christian 74, Blake 44

Minneapolis North 65, Annandale 39

Watertown-Mayer 49, Maple Lake 44

2A Section 6=

Quarterfinal=

Albany 49, Kimball 46

Rush City 54, Pine City 45

Sauk Centre 71, Melrose 35

St. Cloud Cathedral 69, Milaca 42

2A Section 7=

Quarterfinal=

Esko 50, Aitkin 45

Mesabi East 62, Duluth Marshall 52

Pequot Lakes 57, Crosby-Ironton 40

Proctor 52, Virginia 42

2A Section 8=

Quarterfinal=

Barnesville 48, Hawley 33

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 73, Breckenridge 52

East Grand Forks 46, Perham 43

Roseau 81, Park Rapids 46

1A Section 1=

Semifinal=

Hayfield 42, Goodhue 26

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 60, Grand Meadow 37

1A Section 4=

Quarterfinal=

Christian Life 51, West Lutheran 50

Heritage Christian Academy 62, Legacy Christian 42

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 58, Christ's Household of Faith 38

Mayer-Lutheran 81, Cristo Rey Jesuit 34

1A Section 5=

Quarterfinal=

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62, Swanville 41

East Central 45, Braham 33

Menahga 68, Sebeka 55

1A Section 6=

Quarterfinal=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 58, New York Mills 23

Parkers Prairie 44, West Central 29

Pelican Rapids 46, Park Christian (Moorhead) 35

Underwood 65, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 64

1A Section 7=

Quarterfinal=

Bigfork 72, Cherry 41

Cromwell 73, Cook County 50

Floodwood 53, Carlton 37

Mountain Iron-Buhl 80, Ely 44

1A Section 8=

Quarterfinal=

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 50, Sacred Heart 49

Red Lake 83, Fosston 54

Stephen-Argyle 63, Red Lake Falls 48

Win-E-Mac 51, Lake of the Woods 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/