Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

Class 6A

1. Allen (1-0) beat Mesquite Horn 40-0.

2. Lake Travis (1-0) beat Arlington Martin 35-14.

3. Katy (0-1) lost to Galena Park North Shore 35-21.

4. Austin Westlake (1-0) beat Belton 38-17.

5. Converse Judson (1-0) beat League City Clear Springs 46-28.

6. Cypress Fairbanks (1-0) beat The Woodlands 27-7.

7. Longview (1-0) beat Lufkin 35-28.

8. Galena Park North Shore (1-0) beat Katy 35-21.

9. Duncanville (1-0) beat Lancaster 34-0.

10. Southlake Carroll (1-0) beat South Grand Prairie 25-8.

Class 5A

1. Aledo (1-0) beat Denton Guyer 40-0.

2. Dallas Highland Park (1-0) beat Rockwall 49-42.

3. Lufkin (0-1) lost to Longview 35-28.

4. Denton Ryan (1-0) beat Mesquite Poteet 28-14.

5. Mansfield Legacy (0-1) lost to Jenks, Okla. 35-14.

6. Manvel (1-0) beat Houston Clear Lake 42-6.

7. College Station (1-0) beat Richmond Foster 42-38.

8. Frisco Lone Star (1-0) beat N. Richland Hills Richland 42-2.

9. Fort Bend Marshall (1-0) beat Aldine Eisenhower 28-21.

10. Cedar Park (0-1) lost to Austin Vandegrift 29-13.

Class 4A

1. Carthage (1-0) beat Jacksonville 61-20.

2. Argyle (1-0) beat Stephenville 45-35.

3. West Orange-Stark (0-1) lost to Nederland 19-18.

4. Waco La Vega (1-0) beat Castroville Medina Valley 39-8.

5. Stephenville (0-1) lost to Argyle 45-35.

6. Cuero (1-0) beat Bay City 49-42.

7. Gilmer (1-0) beat Atlanta 47-41.

8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (1-0) beat Paris 30-10.

9. Kennedale (1-0) beat Decatur 55-7.

10. Liberty Hill (1-0) beat Leander Glenn 49-21.

Class 3A

1. Newton (1-0) beat Kirbyville 71-0.

2. Brock (1-0) beat Brownwood 41-10.

3. Canadian (1-0) beat Stinnett West Texas 35-6.

4. Goliad (1-0) beat Columbus 60-7.

5. Rockdale (0-1) lost to Giddings 17-16.

6. Gunter (1-0) beat Daingerfield 27-14.

7. Atlanta (0-1) lost to Gilmer 47-41.

8. Childress (1-0) beat Bushland 41-37.

9. Yoakum (0-1) lost to Boerne 47-27.

10. Lexington (1-0) beat Burton 54-20.

Class 2A

1. Refugio (1-0) beat El Maton Tidehaven 35-0.

2. Mart (1-0) beat Bosqueville 67-12.

3. Mason (1-0) beat Wall 27-21.

4. Shiner (1-0) beat Hallettsville 21-0.

5. Wellington (1-0) beat Frederick , Okla. 50-14.

6. Muenster (1-0) beat Cache , Okla. 20-15.

7. Burton (0-1) lost to Lexington 54-20.

8. De Leon (1-0) beat Clyde 26-8.

9. Albany (0-1) lost to Colorado City 32-13.

10. Tenaha (0-1) lost to Troup 42-39.