DIVISION I

Class 6A
1. Oakland (1-1) lost to Maryville 24-21.
2. Maryville (2-0) beat Oakland 24-21.
3. Whitehaven (2-1) beat Ridgeway 21-14.
4. Blackman (2-0) beat Florence Ala., 42-22.
5. Ravenwood (2-0) beat Siegel 21-17.
6. Cane Ridge (2-0) beat Brentwood 27-24.
7. Germantown (2-0) beat Houston 48-29.
8. Farragut (2-0) beat McMinn County 47-7.
9. Smyrna (2-0) beat Wilson Central 48-7.
10. Bradley Central (1-1) beat Walker Valley 41-2.
Class 5A
1. Knoxville Fulton (1-0) beat Knox Central 18-9.
2. Knoxville Catholic (1-1) beat Baylor 35-16.
3. Oak Ridge (2-0) beat Dobyns-Bennett 41-12.
4. Clarksville NE (2-0) beat Springfield 38-21.
5. Summit (1-1) lost to Independence 42-32.
6. Hillsboro (1-1) beat Stratford 16-13.
7. South Doyle (2-0) beat Cherokee 61-21.
8. Beech (1-1) lost to Henry County 14-7.
9. Henry County (2-0) beat Beech 14-7.
10. Shelbyville (1-1) lost to Marshall County 24-21.
Class 4A
1. Greeneville (2-0) beat Morristown West 42-0.
2. Anderson County (2-0) beat William Blount 33-20.
3. Haywood County (1-0) no games.
4. Maplewood (1-1) lost to East Nashville 24-20.
5. Springfield (1-1) lost to Clarksville 28-21.
6. Elizabethton (2-0) beat South Greene 45-6.
7. Marshall County (1-1) beat Shelbyville 24-21.
8. Lexington (1-1) lost to Decatur County Riverside 7-0.
9. Nolensville (1-1) lost to Page 38-35.
(tie) Jackson South Side (2-0) beat Union City 7-6.
Class 3A
1. Alcoa (1-0) beat Knox Central, Ky., Saturday.
2. Covington (2-0) beat FACS 41-7.
3. Pearl-Cohn (1-1) lost to MBA 17-7.
4. Austin-East (1-1) lost to Wayne, Ohio, 56-20.
5. Red Bank (2-0) beat Chattanooga Central 23-20.
6. Fairview (1-1) beat White House Heritage 49-32.
7. Johnson County (1-1) lost to Hampton 20-19.
8. Milan (1-1) lost to Peabody 27-26.
9. Smith County (1-1) lost to Gordonsville 20-12.
10. Upperman (2-0) beat DeKalb County 43-0.
Class 2A
1. Union City (0-2) lost to Jackson South Side 7-6.
2. Meigs County (2-0) beat Hixson 55-14.
3. Columbia Academy (2-0) beat Spring Hill 35-15.
4. Peabody (2-0) beat Milan 27-26.
5. Tyner Academy (1-1) beat Signal Mountain 45-28.
6. Waverly (1-1) lost to Huntingdon 63-42.
7. Eagleville (1-1) lost to Cornersville 41-0.
8. Marion County (0-1) lost to Sequatchie County 21-14.
9. Adamsville (2-0) beat Chester County 21-20.
10. Lewis County (1-1) lost to Camden 39-15.
Class 1A
1. Greenback (2-0) beat CAK 63-20.
2. South Pittsburg (2-0) beat Boyd Buchanan 56-7.
3. Cornersville (2-0) beat Eagleville 41-0.
4. Huntingdon (2-0) beat Waverly 63-42.
5. Lake County (2-0) beat Gibson County 36-28.
6. Whitwell (2-0) beat Bledsoe County 41-0.
7. Coalfield (1-1) lost to York Institute 21-0.
8. Cloudland (1-1) beat North Greene 50-6.
9. Dresden (2-0) beat Scotts Hill 33-14.
10. Wayne County (1-1) beat Summertown 22-8.

DIVISION II

Class AAA
1. Brentwood Academy (2-0) beat Father Ryan 43-3.
2. McCallie (2-0) beat Madison Academy, Ala., 42-14.
(tie) MBA (2-0) beat Pearl Cohn 17-7.
4. Baylor (1-1) lost to Knoxville Catholic 35-16.
5. CBHS (1-1) lost to Bob Jones, Ala., 17-16.
Class AA
1. Lausanne Collegiate (1-0) idle.
2. CPA (2-0) beat Ensworth 38-28.
3. Notre Dame (1-1) beat Trinity Academy 55-12.
4. BGA (2-0) beat Nashville Christian 45-0.
5. Knoxville Webb (0-2) lost to Asheville, N.C. 35-10.
Class A
1. Friendship Christian (1-1) lost to Trousdale County 27-21.
2. Davidson Academy (2-0) beat Tipton-Rosemark 56-14.
3. Mt. Juliet Christian Academy (1-1) lost to Watertown 61-7.
4. Middle Tennessee Christian (2-0) beat Grace Christian-Franklin 25-3.
5. Fayette Academy (2-0) beat Trinity Christian 49-43.