BOYS' BASKETBALL

Allentown Allen 58, Allentown Dieruff 45

Archbishop Wood 65, Abraham Lincoln 61

Bensalem 36, Avon Grove 33

Bethel Park 69, North Allegheny 58

Bloomsburg 58, South Williamsport 48

Canon-McMillan 41, Pittsburgh North Catholic 30

Carbondale 60, Old Forge 51

Central Mountain 77, Midd-West 14

Coatesville 62, Springfield Delco 44

Columbia-Montour 68, Benton 31

Cowanesque Valley 62, Montgomery 19

Crestwood 52, Pittston Area 43

Dallas 60, Wyoming Valley West 49

Danville 73, Lewisburg 49

Deer Lakes 43, Valley 41, OT

Donegal 47, Daniel Boone 36

Downingtown East 69, Haverford 46

Downingtown West 60, North Penn 55

Dunmore 75, Lackawanna Trail 37

Everett 69, Forbes Road 37

Exeter 63, Schuylkill Valley 30

Fairfield 57, Millersburg 53

Greenwood 60, Lititz Christian 34

Haddonfield, N.J. 60, Shipley 54

Harbor Creek 56, Fredonia, N.Y. 43

Hatboro-Horsham 48, Perkiomen Valley 47

Hazleton Area 69, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 30

Hempfield Area 61, Governor Mifflin 43

Hickory 70, Erie 68

Highlands 54, Hempfield 53

Imhotep Charter 61, Camden Tech, N.J. 48

Indiana 54, Serra Catholic 44

Kennedy Catholic 75, Greenville 41

Kutztown 60, Brandywine Heights 37

Lakeview 71, Conneaut Area 55

Lancaster Christian 63, Dayspring Christian 55

Lincoln Leadership 57, Plumstead Christian 54

Lincoln Park Charter 62, Sewickley Academy 57

Lower Dauphin 61, Dallastown Area 30

Mahanoy Area 55, Helen Thackston 42

Marian Catholic 73, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 44

Mastery Charter North 85, GAMP 35

McKeesport 53, Gateway 51

Meadville 67, Franklin 57

Mentor Lake Cath., Ohio 55, Kiski School 39

Mercyhurst Prep 62, Girard 40

Methacton 66, Abington Heights 61

Mid Valley 55, Riverside 49

Milton 60, Mifflinburg 58

Montoursville 42, Loyalsock 36

Montrose 60, Elk Lake 57

Mountain View 50, Forest City 47

Nanticoke Area 57, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 37

Neumann 78, Muncy 41

North Schuylkill 65, Minersville 57

Northeastern 59, Williamsport 34

Northwestern 49, Jamestown 42

Octorara 85, Pottstown 61

Owen J Roberts 49, Great Valley 47

Panther Valley 71, Salem Christian 37

Penn Charter 63, Malvern Phelps 54

Pennridge 55, Reading 50

Perkiomen School 77, Rancocas Valley, N.J. 47

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 66, Neumann-Goretti 57

Pottsgrove 80, Pope John Paul II 73

Quaker Valley 69, Vincentian Academy 56

Reynolds 68, General McLane 58

Ridgway 59, Coudersport 57

Saucon Valley 54, Salisbury 44

Scranton 67, West Scranton 60

Scranton Holy Cross 66, Lakeland 44

Scranton Prep 52, Pottsville 49

Selinsgrove 66, Shikellamy 51

Shamokin 62, Jersey Shore 54

Shippensburg 64, East Pennsboro 35

Slippery Rock 54, Moniteau 36

South Park 78, Seneca 56

Southern Columbia 52, Warrior Run 39

Spring Grove 69, Delone 62

Spring-Ford 67, Pennsbury 56

St. Marys 62, Warren 59

Sullivan County 63, Bucktail 33

Susquehanna 60, Blue Ridge 40

Tri-Valley 59, Upper Dauphin 38

Tussey Mountain 82, Southern Huntingdon 80

Twin Valley 75, Tulpehocken 48

Unionville 61, Strath Haven 35

Weatherly 72, Columbia County Christian 39

West Chester East 52, West Chester Rustin 42

Westtown 71, Timber Creek, N.J. 57

Wilkes-Barre GAR 66, Berwick 56

Wilmington 60, Mohawk 50

Wyoming Area 68, Tunkhannock 51