PREP FOOTBALL

Acadiana 34, Lafayette 2

Airline 35, Haughton 21

Arcadia 36, Lincoln Preparatory School 25

Archbishop Hannan 30, Bogalusa 27

Ascension Christian School 54, Slaughter 35

Ascension Episcopal 20, West St. Mary 14

Assumption 57, Morgan City 7

Avoyelles 30, Peabody 28

Barbe 48, LaGrange 26

Baton Rouge Catholic 34, Broadmoor 6

Benton 55, B.T. Washington 12

Berwick 38, North Vermilion 6

Brother Martin 23, Jesuit 17

Carroll 44, Madison 14

Cecilia 42, Beau Chene 21

Country Day 57, South Plaquemines 14

Covenant Christian Academy 35, Houma Christian 6

Covington 27, Mandeville 7

D'Arbonne Woods 40, Lena Northwood 22

DeQuincy 63, Oakdale 28

DeRidder 46, Grant 14

Destrehan 28, Terrebonne 7

Dunham School 32, Baton Rouge Episcopal 15

Dutchtown 24, McKinley 14

E.D. White 45, Vandebilt Catholic 21

East Feliciana 34, Northeast 14

East Iberville 14, White Castle 6

East Jefferson 24, West Jefferson 8

East St. John 40, South Lafourche 8

Ecole Classique 26, Ridgewood 0

Erath 15, Abbeville 14

False River Academy 34, North Central 26

Ferriday 46, Beekman 0

Franklinton 37, Pearl River 7

Glen Oaks 26, Mentorship Academy 14

Grand Lake 35, South Cameron 0

Gueydan 26, Highland Baptist 17

Hahnville 49, H.L. Bourgeois 0

Hammond 34, Ponchatoula 15

Hanson Memorial 48, Centerville 14

Haynesville 60, Ringgold 0

Homer 36, Plain Dealing 14

Independence 52, Springfield 22

Iota 34, Eunice 27, OT

Iowa 26, Washington-Marion 8

Jena 53, Bolton 14

Jennings 34, Lake Charles College Prep 13

John Ehret 50, Higgins 0

Jonesboro-Hodge 32, Green Oaks 26

KIPP Renaissance 36, Sci Academy 0

Kaplan 56, Patterson 16

Kentwood 19, Southern Lab 18

Lafayette Christian Academy 34, Jeanerette 26

Lakeshore 31, Salmen 14

Lakeview 26, Bunkie 20

Landry/Walker 41, Chalmette 16

Leesville 56, St. Louis 34

Live Oak 14, Holy Cross 13

Livonia 34, Opelousas 20

Logansport 36, St. Mary's 30

Loranger 24, Albany 9

Loreauville 54, Delcambre 13

Loyola College Prep 21, North Webster 14

Lusher Charter 44, Haynes Academy 0

Many 50, Winnfield 0

Marksville 34, Caldwell Parish 30

McDonogh #35 35, Lake Area New Tech Early College 6

New Iberia 34, Sam Houston 27

New Iberia Catholic 70, Franklin 0

Newman 41, Fisher 0

Northwest 37, Mamou 16

Notre Dame 55, Lake Arthur 7

O.P. Walker 45, Central 14

Ouachita Christian 47, Delta Charter 12

Parkview Baptist 10, Woodlawn (BR) 0

Parkway 41, Southwood 21

Pine 20, Pope John Paul II 6

Plaquemine 49, Lutcher 21

Pointe Coupee Catholic 32, Opelousas Catholic 13

Rayville 40, General Trass (Lake Providence) 12, OT

Rosepine 26, East Beauregard 8

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 32, Westminster Christian 14

Saint Paul's 42, Fontainebleau 28

Scotlandville 50, Denham Springs 27

Shreveport Northwood 56, Bossier 28

Sicily Island 50, Tensas Academy 6

Slidell 14, Northshore 7

South Terrebonne 27, Ellender 23

St. Amant 22, East Ascension 10

St. Augustine 20, Archbishop Rummel 17

St. Charles Catholic 14, St. James 0

St. Helena Central 42, Northlake Christian 14

St. Martinville 23, Breaux Bridge 13

St. Thomas More 28, Rayne 21

Sulphur 38, Comeaux 17

Sulphur 38, Comeaux 17

Sumner 41, Capitol 20

Teurlings Catholic 42, Carencro 13

Thibodaux 23, Central Lafourche 16

Tioga 31, Buckeye 19

University (Lab) 45, Baker 0

Varnado 22, Mangham 0

Vermilion Catholic 54, Central Catholic 26

Vidalia 28, Delhi Charter 20

Vinton 52, Pickering 7

Walker 45, Central 14

Welsh 56, Ville Platte 6

West Feliciana 21, Kinder 0

West Monroe 53, Natchitoches Central 7

West Ouachita 31, Franklin Parish 14

West St. John 38, St. Martin's 0

Westgate 38, Northside 19

Westlake 32, South Beauregard 7

Woodlawn (SH) 40, Huntington 22

Zachary 49, Belaire 0

MAIS Class AAAA-D1=

Play-In=

Jackson Aca., Miss. 34, Oak Forest 17

MAIS Class AAA=

Quarterfinal=

Columbia Aca., Miss. 38, Riverfield 26

MAIS Class AA=

Quarterfinal=

Prairie View 44, Amite School, Miss. 30

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/