PREP FOOTBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 41, Braham 21

Aitkin 14, Barnum 2

Andover 26, Alexandria 7

Bemidji 31, Rogers 7

Big Lake 27, Duluth East 6

Blaine 27, Stillwater 10

Burnsville 30, Lakeville North 6

Champlin Park 27, East Ridge 23

Chanhassen 35, Robbinsdale Armstrong 13

Coon Rapids 9, Chaska 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 22, Totino-Grace 21, OT

Cromwell 44, North Woods 22

Dawson-Boyd 57, Adrian 18

Detroit Lakes 40, Rocori 19

Duluth Denfeld 14, Two Harbors 7

Eden Prairie 14, Eastview 9

Eden Valley-Watkins 41, Kimball 22

Edina 13, Lakeville South 8

Fairmont 41, Blue Earth Area 12

Forest Lake 22, Park (Cottage Grove) 13

Fridley 29, Minneapolis Southwest 6

Hancock 20, Park Christian (Moorhead) 12

Hastings 49, Henry Sibley 0

Hermantown 27, Moose Lake/Willow River 13

Hibbing 22, Eveleth-Gilbert 10

Hill City/Northland 14, Wrenshall 13

Holy Family Catholic 32, New London-Spicer 23

Hopkins 21, Apple Valley 0

Houston 38, AC/GE 6

Hutchinson 22, Monticello 21

Jackson County Central 56, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14, New York Mills 10

Mahnomen/Waubun 28, Hawley 7

Mahtomedi 28, Simley 13

Maple Grove 34, Osseo 7

Maple Lake 27, Minnewaska 0

Maple River 28, Luverne 12

Mayer Lutheran 26, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0

Minneapolis North 48, Minneapolis South 0

Minneota 23, Sleepy Eye 8

Minnetonka 42, Eagan 0

Mound Westonka 48, St. Paul Highland Park 14

Mounds View 21, St. Michael-Albertville 20

NCEUH 48, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 7

Ogilvie 12, Ely 8

Osakis 14, Browerville/Eagle Valley 6

Ottertail Central 46, Thief River Falls 14

Owatonna 46, Faribault 14

Pequot Lakes 50, Staples-Motley 26

Pierz 64, Milaca 8

Pine City 42, Rush City 0

Prior Lake 41, Shakopee 8

Proctor 19, International Falls 0

Red Lake County 22, Fosston 8

Red Rock Central 28, Edgerton/Ellsworth 14

Rochester Lourdes 42, Triton 6

Roseau 17, Warroad 13

Roseville 22, Anoka 7

Rothsay 38, Hillcrest Lutheran 22

Royalton 34, Sauk Centre 20

Silver Bay 41, Bigfork 6

Spectrum 56, St. Paul Humboldt 6

Spring Lake Park 35, Irondale 13

St. James Area 20, Norwood-Young America 16

St. Louis Park 34, Bloomington Kennedy 7

St. Paul Central 21, St. Paul Johnson 19

St. Paul Como Park 40, St. Paul Harding 8

St. Peter 48, Sibley East 0

St. Thomas Academy 50, North St. Paul 7

Stephen-Argyle 35, Win-E-Mac 0

Tartan 38, South St. Paul 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30, Yellow Medicine East 8

Tri-City United 15, Belle Plaine 0

Underwood 42, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0

Waconia 23, Benilde-St. Margaret's 9

Waseca 61, New Ulm 0

Wayzata 21, Rosemount 12

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28, Fulda 14

White Bear Lake 28, Centennial 27

Zimmerman 37, Delano 19

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 13, Kasson-Mantorville 10

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/