Class 8A
1. Lincoln-Way East (2-0) beat Naperville Central 38-19.
2. Loyola (2-0) beat New Trier 40-3..
3. Maine South (2-0) beat Chicago Mt. Carmel 21-13.
4. Edwardsville (1-1) lost to Christian Brothers, MO, 58-45.
5. Homewood-Flossmoor (2-0) beat St. Louis Lutheran North 34-14.
6. Hinsdale Central (1-1) lost to Willowbrook 21-17.
7. Bolingbrook (2-0) beat St. Charles North 34-24.
8. Marist (1-1) beat Mishawaka Ind., 27-24.
9. Oswego (2-0) beat Minooka 35-20.
10. Glenbard West (1-1) beat Proviso East 42-0.
Class 7A
1. Batavia (2-0) beat Naperville North 42-24.
2. Nazareth (2-0) beat Lake Zurich 25-0.
3. Lake Zurich (1-1) lost to Nazareth 25-0.
4. Chicago Mt. Carmel (1-1) lost to Maine South 21-13.
5. East St. Louis (1-1)beat Trinity Catholic, MO, 32-26, OT.
6. Brother Rice (2-0) beat Crete-Monee 42-16.
7. Lincoln Way West (1-1) lost to Lincoln-Way Central 22-14.
8. St. Charles North (2-0) lost to Bolingbrook 34-24.
9. Normal Community (2-0) beat Normal West 49-27.
10. Benet (2-0) beat Moline 28-14.
Class 6A
1. Phillips (1-1) beat St. Louis Chaminade 34-21.
2. Prairie Ridge (2-0) beat Hampshire 57-6.
3. Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) (1-1) lost to Glenwood 27-23.
4. Cary-Grove (2-0) beat Crystal Lake Central 42-7.
5. Oak Lawn Richards (2-0) beat St. Rita 14-0.
6. Normal West (1-1) lost to Normal Community 49-27.
7. Lemont (0-2) lost to Rich Central 22-21.
8. DeKalb (2-0) beat Crystal Lake South 20-15.
9. Willowbrook (2-0) beat Hinsdale Central 21-17.
10. Crete-Monee (0-2) lost to Brother Rice 42-16.
Class 5A
1. Washington (1-1) lost to Morris 28-7.
2. Dunlap (2-0) beat Mount Vernon 34-0.
3. Montini (2-0) beat Christ the King 42-0.
4. Hillcrest (2-0) beat Rich South 52-0.
5. Highland (2-0) beat Clark 56-6.
6. Sterling (2-0) beat Pekin 49-14.
7. Joliet Catholic (1-1) lost to IC Catholic 42-0.
8. Peoria Central (2-0) beat Peoria Notre Dame 70-33.
9. Woodstock Marian (2-0) beat Niles North 42-6.
10. Antioch (2-0) beat Woodstock North 31-7.
Class 4A
1. Rochester (2-0) beat Normal University 42-7.
2. IC Catholic (2-0) beat Joliet Catholic 42-0.
3. Morris (1-1) lost to Washington 28-7.
4. Rockford Boylan (2-0) beat Belvidere 61-0.
5. Taylorville (2-0) beat Effingham 64-20.
6. Columbia (2-0) beat Waterloo 48-20.
7. Herrin (2-0) beat Carterville 49-35.
8. Richmond-Burton (2-0) beat Aurora Central Catholic 17-8.
9. Raby (0-1) did not report.
10. Coal City (1-1) beat Wilmington 27-0.
(tie) Althoff Catholic (0-2) lost to Vianney, MO, 62-17.
Class 3A
1. Byron (2-0) beat Stillman Valley 41-14.
2. Williamsville (2-0) beat Riverton 55-6.
3. Farmington (2-0) beat Annawan Wethersfield 34-25.
4. Wilmington (1-1) lost to Coal City 27-0.
5. Carlinville (2-0) beat Gillespie 49-14.
6. Rock Island Alleman (2-0) beat Quincy Notre Dame 41-21.
7. Pleasant Plains (1-1) lost to Athens 36-15.
8. Monticello (2-0) beat Illinois Valley Central 52-7.
9. Vandalia (2-0) beat Hillsboro 41-6.
10. North Boone (2-0) beat Rockford Lutheran 35-12.
Class 2A
1. Maroa-Forsyth (2-0) beat New Berlin-Franklin-Waverly 35-7.
2. Sterling Newman (2-0) beat Princeton 40-0.
3. Decatur St. Teresa (2-0) bet River Valley 68-6.
4. Orion (2-0) beat Sherrard 62-0.
5. Rockridge (2-0) beat Erie-Prophetstown 40-8.
6. Illini West (Carthage) (2-0) beat Havana-Midwest Central 56-0.
7. Trenton Wesclin (1-1) lost to Red Bud 47-28.
8. Mercer County (1-1) lost to Elmwood-Brimfield 30-22.
9. Pana (2-0) beat Roxana 55-6.
10. Downs Tri-Valley (1-1) beat Fieldcrest 29-20.
Class 1A
1. Lena-Winslow (2-0) beat Forreston 36-16.
2. Tuscola (2-0) beat Arcola 34-0.
3. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (2-0) beat Eureka 41-12.
4. Camp Point Central (2-0) beat NOrth Greene 60-8.
5. Forreston (1-1) lost to Lena-Winslow 36-16.
6. Ottawa Marquette (2-0) beat Seneca 31-0.
7. Princeville (2-0) beat Abingdon 42-7.
8. Argenta-Oreana (2-0) beat Macon Meridian 46-14.
9. Concord (Triopia) (2-0) beat Pleasant Hill 41-6.
10. Aurora Christian (2-0) beat Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 34-14.