BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

PIAA Class 2A=

First Round=

Bishop Guilfoyle 80, Brockway 45

Bishop McCort 73, Berlin-Brothersvalley 61

Cambridge Springs 77, Leechburg 54

Christopher Dock 67, Halifax 45

Conemaugh Township 77, Chartiers-Houston 54

Constitution 86, Delco Christian 49

Coudersport 71, Wilmington 60

Jeannette 63, Purchase Line 45

Moravian Academy 55, Paul Robeson 47

Northwest Area 69, Muncy 57

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 81, Homer-Center 62

Philadelphia MC&S 101, Panther Valley 57

Ridgway 55, North Penn-Mansfield 42

Scranton Holy Cross 71, Northeast Bradford 34

Sewickley Academy Panthers 83, Cochranton 33

West Middlesex 70, Springdale 37

PIAA Class 3A=

First Round=

Camp Hill Trinity 63, Tacony Academy 47

Dobbins 61, Southern Columbia 50

Fairview 47, Shady Side Academy 31

Greenville 63, Pittsburgh North Catholic 51

Lancaster Mennonite 65, Ligonier Valley 60

Lincoln Park Charter 86, Mount Union 59

Loyalsock 62, Holy Redeemer 60

Mercyhurst Prep 78, Karns City 47

Neumann-Goretti 80, Steelton-Highspire 59

Notre Dame Green Pond 48, Wellsboro 41

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 59, Kutztown 42

Richland 65, Aliquippa 57

Seton-LaSalle 75, Central Cambria 67

Valley Forge Military 80, Penn Treaty 60

Westinghouse 72, Burgettstown 52

Wyoming Seminary 62, Mastery Charter South 47

PIAA Class 6A=

First Round=

Abington 61, Harrisburg 57

Abraham Lincoln 67, Upper Darby 46

Allderdice 63, Mount Lebanon 54

Central Bucks West 53, Emmaus 35

Hazleton Area 62, Norristown 45

Hempfield 66, Coatesville 53

Lower Merion 88, Manheim Township 86, OT

Neshaminy 62, East Stroudsburg South 47

Penn Hills 54, Fox Chapel 52

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 58, Pennridge 56

Pine-Richland 75, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 64

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 71, Dallastown Area 47

Pocono Mountain West 53, Chambersburg 52

Reading 63, Bensalem 38

St. Joseph's Prep 62, Northampton 57

State College 73, Woodland Hills 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

PIAA Class 1A=

First Round=

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 54, Sewickley Academy Panthers 48, OT

Benton 47, Lancaster Country Day 31

Berlin-Brothersvalley 66, Quigley Catholic 50

Bishop Carroll 56, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 35

Farrell 67, West Greene 63

Greenwood 48, Sankofa Freedom 42

Jenkintown 66, Christian School of York 32

Juniata Valley 65, Otto-Eldred 28

Kennedy Catholic 66, Portage Area 34

Lebanon Catholic 65, Cowanesque Valley 16

Linden Hall 56, Southern Fulton 34

Lourdes Regional 56, Harrisburg Christian 32

North Clarion 54, Cornell 46

Sullivan County 47, Pottsville Nativity 42

The Christian Academy 49, Weatherly 43

Winchester Thurston 51, Elk County Catholic 31

PIAA Class 4A=

First Round=

Allentown Central Catholic 39, Lewisburg 37

Ambridge 36, Punxsutawney 21

Beaver Area 74, Belle Vernon 43

Berks Catholic 38, Shamokin 25

Bethlehem Catholic 56, Berwick 25

Bonner-Prendergast 41, Northern Lebanon 37

Forest Hills 58, Central Valley 52

Gwynedd Mercy 77, Engineering And Science 21

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 78, Prep Charter 26

Kennard-Dale 51, Mifflinburg 32

Lancaster Catholic 72, Overbrook 20

Lower Moreland 44, Audenried 42

Nanticoke Area 42, Danville 31

Pittsburgh North Catholic 74, Keystone Oaks 41

Scranton Prep 49, Wyomissing 33

Villa Maria 46, Blackhawk 27

PIAA Class 5A=

First Round=

Abington Heights 53, Solanco 34

Archbishop Carroll 46, Villa Maria Academy 37

Archbishop Wood 46, Springfield Delco 25

Gateway 28, Trinity 24

Harbor Creek 57, Chartiers Valley 52

Harrisburg 62, Upper Merion 37

Lampeter-Strasburg 67, Mastery Charter North 59

Lower Dauphin 66, West Chester Rustin 48

Mars 60, Pittsburgh Obama 33

Oakland Catholic 65, Hickory 40

Palmyra 46, Hollidaysburg 35

Southern Lehigh 76, Palumbo 20

Susquehannock 38, Crestwood 33

Thomas Jefferson 66, Slippery Rock 57, OT

Twin Valley 51, Mount St. Joseph 45

West Chester Henderson 53, Spring Grove 30

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

PIAA Class 1A=

First Round=

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 54, Sewickley Academy Panthers 48, OT

Benton 47, Lancaster Country Day 31

Berlin-Brothersvalley 66, Quigley Catholic 50

Bishop Carroll 56, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 35

Farrell 67, West Greene 63

Greenwood 48, Sankofa Freedom 42

Jenkintown 66, Christian School of York 32

Juniata Valley 65, Otto-Eldred 28

Kennedy Catholic 66, Portage Area 34

Lebanon Catholic 65, Cowanesque Valley 16

Linden Hall 56, Southern Fulton 34

Lourdes Regional 56, Harrisburg Christian 32

North Clarion 54, Cornell 46

Sullivan County 47, Pottsville Nativity 42

The Christian Academy 49, Weatherly 43

Winchester Thurston 51, Elk County Catholic 31

PIAA Class 4A=

First Round=

Allentown Central Catholic 39, Lewisburg 37

Ambridge 36, Punxsutawney 21

Beaver Area 74, Belle Vernon 43

Berks Catholic 38, Shamokin 25

Bethlehem Catholic 56, Berwick 25

Bonner-Prendergast 41, Northern Lebanon 37

Forest Hills 58, Central Valley 52

Gwynedd Mercy 77, Engineering And Science 21

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 78, Prep Charter 26

Kennard-Dale 51, Mifflinburg 32

Lancaster Catholic 72, Overbrook 20

Lower Moreland 44, Audenried 42

Nanticoke Area 42, Danville 31

Pittsburgh North Catholic 74, Keystone Oaks 41

Scranton Prep 49, Wyomissing 33

Villa Maria 46, Blackhawk 27

PIAA Class 5A=

First Round=

Abington Heights 53, Solanco 34

Archbishop Carroll 46, Villa Maria Academy 37

Archbishop Wood 46, Springfield Delco 25

Gateway 28, Trinity 24

Harbor Creek 57, Chartiers Valley 52

Harrisburg 62, Upper Merion 37

Lampeter-Strasburg 67, Mastery Charter North 59

Lower Dauphin 66, West Chester Rustin 48

Mars 60, Pittsburgh Obama 33

Oakland Catholic 65, Hickory 40

Palmyra 46, Hollidaysburg 35

Southern Lehigh 76, Palumbo 20

Susquehannock 38, Crestwood 33

Thomas Jefferson 66, Slippery Rock 57, OT

Twin Valley 51, Mount St. Joseph 45

West Chester Henderson 53, Spring Grove 30

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/