PREP FOOTBALL

Battle 44, Belton 21

Vianney 71, Jackson 50

Class 1 District 1=

Championship=

Valle Catholic 42, Hayti 18

Class 1 District 2=

Championship=

Thayer 14, Pierce City 0

Class 1 District 3=

Championship=

Lockwood/Golden Co-op 8, Adrian 0

Class 1 District 4=

Championship=

Lincoln 20, Crest Ridge 0

Class 1 District 5=

Championship=

Monroe City 56, South Shelby 26

Class 1 District 6=

Championship=

Westran 42, Marceline 16

Class 1 District 7=

Championship=

East Buchanan 36, Plattsburg 14

Class 1 District 8=

Championship=

Princeton/Mercer Co-op 46, Penney 16

Class 2 District 1=

Championship=

Caruthersville 38, Malden 20

Class 2 District 3=

Championship=

Ava 32, Mountain Grove 6

Class 2 District 4=

Championship=

Lamar 61, Fair Grove 0

Class 2 District 5=

Championship=

North Callaway 38, South Callaway 20

Class 2 District 6=

Championship=

Clark County 26, Palmyra 16

Class 2 District 7=

Championship=

Holden 21, Knob Noster 0

Class 2 District 8=

Championship=

Lafayette County 41, Lathrop 27

Class 3 District 1=

Championship=

Central (Park Hills) 42, Salem 3

Class 3 District 2=

Championship=

Lutheran South 35, Miller Career 0

Class 3 District 3=

Championship=

Eldon 70, Owensville 53

Class 3 District 4=

Championship=

Mt. Vernon 30, Reeds Spring 28

Class 3 District 6=

Championship=

Blair Oaks 60, Mexico 14

Class 3 District 8=

Championship=

Maryville 20, Chillicothe 12

Class 4 District 1=

Championship=

Hillsboro 36, Central (Cape Girardeau) 28

Class 4 District 2=

Championship=

Ladue Horton Watkins 52, MICDS 21

Class 4 District 4=

Championship=

Rolla 28, St. Francis Borgia 14

Class 4 District 5=

Championship=

Webb City 42, Carl Junction 21

Class 4 District 6=

Championship=

Harrisonville 24, Grain Valley 21

Class 4 District 7=

Championship=

Moberly 35, Helias Catholic 21

Class 4 District 8=

Championship=

Platte County 38, Lafayette (St. Joseph) 0

Class 5 District 1=

Championship=

Vianney 71, Jackson 50

Class 5 District 2=

Championship=

Pattonville 48, Hazelwood East 0

Class 5 District 3=

Championship=

Ft. Zumwalt North 24, Timberland 7

Class 5 District 4=

Championship=

Lebanon 35, Ozark 17

Class 5 District 5=

Championship=

Carthage 56, Willard 13

Class 5 District 7=

Championship=

Fort Osage 24, William Chrisman 10

Class 5 District 8=

Championship=

Staley 49, Liberty 24

Class 6 District 1=

Championship=

Eureka 24, Lindbergh 0

Class 6 District 2=

Championship=

Christian Brothers College 48, Hazelwood Central 20

Class 6 District 3=

Championship=

Blue Springs 35, Blue Springs South 17

Class 6 District 4=

Championship=

Park Hill 28, Rockhurst 14

Eight-Man District 1=

Championship=

Worth County/Northeast Nodaway Co-op 44, Stanberry 22

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/