BOYS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Non-Public=

North A=

Don Bosco Prep 94, Pope John XXIII 62

Seton Hall Prep 84, St. Joseph-Montvale 62

State Tournament=

Semifinal=

Central=

Group III=

Moorestown 41, Neptune 38

Central=

Group II=

Carteret 46, Lincoln 45

Rumson-Fair Haven 58, Bordentown 40

Central=

Group IV=

Colts Neck 58, Montgomery 40

Trenton Central 70, Hightstown 56

Non-Public=

North A=

Don Bosco Prep 94, Pope John XXIII 62

Seton Hall Prep 84, St. Joseph-Montvale 62

St. Peter's Prep 53, Delbarton 46

Non-Public=

North B=

Gill St. Bernard's 50, St. Mary Assumption (Elizabeth) 39

Roselle Catholic 92, Immaculate Conception-Montclair 63

Non-Public=

South B=

Ranney School 77, Mater Dei 60

Trenton Catholic 65, Wildwood Catholic 58

North II=

Group III=

Chatham 60, Snyder 57

Irvington 53, Colonia 42

North II=

Group II=

Newark Central 67, West Side 54

North II=

Group IV=

Linden 79, Phillipsburg 48

Newark East Side 88, Piscataway 50

North II=

Group I=

Bloomfield Tech 73, Weequahic 57

Glen Ridge 71, University 54

North I=

Group II=

Jefferson 78, Mahwah 48

Ramsey 62, Newton 54, OT

North I=

Group IV=

Hackensack 68, Paterson Kennedy 62

North Bergen 73, Bloomfield 60

South=

Group II=

Haddonfield 54, Camden 53

Lower Cape May Regional 59, Barnegat 44

South=

Group IV=

Atlantic City 59, Toms River North 45

Shawnee 59, Eastern 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Non-Public=

North A=

Holy Angels 41, Union Catholic 27

Immaculate Heart 55, Pope John XXIII 42

Oak Knoll 46, Kent Place 33

Non-Public=

South A=

Gloucester Catholic 71, Donovan Catholic 65

Red Bank Catholic 65, Camden Catholic 44

State Tournament=

Semifinal=

Central=

Central=

Group II=

Lincoln 57, Rumson-Fair Haven 53

Manasquan 72, Holmdel 40

Central=

Group IV=

Hunterdon Central 59, Marlboro 45

Montgomery 59, Colts Neck 51

Central=

Group I=

Bound Brook 69, Keyport 31

Middlesex 59, Shore Regional 31

Oak Knoll 46, Kent Place 33

Non-Public=

North B=

Immaculate Conception-Lodi 44, Morris Catholic 34

Saddle River Day 76, Hudson Catholic 50

Non-Public=

South B=

Rutgers Prep 68, Patrick School 42

Trenton Catholic 51, Gill St. Bernard's 45

North II=

Group III=

Somerville 55, West Morris 39

Warren Hills 50, Red Bank Regional 46

North II=

Group II=

Hanover Park 46, Bernards 38

Newark Tech 59, Ridgefield Park 38

North II=

Group IV=

Franklin 65, Bridgewater-Raritan 32

Watchung Hills 49, Westfield 19

North II=

Group I=

Secaucus 59, Jonathan Dayton 55

University 72, Arts 54

North I=

Group III=

Montville 54, Old Tappan 42

North I=

Group II=

High Point 59, Lakeland 29

Westwood 46, Jefferson 33

North I=

Group IV=

Hackensack 62, Paterson Kennedy 40

West Orange 67, Ridgewood 59

South=

Group III=

Mainland Regional 46, Toms River East 21

Ocean City 35, Winslow 32

South=

Group II=

Haddonfield 48, Barnegat 27

Manchester 74, Sterling 49

South=

Group IV=

Cherokee 48, Jackson Memorial 25

Toms River North 47, Shawnee 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/