All Times EST
Saturday
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Villanova vs. Butler, Noon

No. 2 Virginia vs. Virginia Tech, 6 p.m.

No. 3 Purdue at No. 4 Michigan State, 4 p.m.

No. 5 Xavier at Creighton, 2:30 p.m.

No. 7 Texas Tech at Kansas State, 8 p.m.

No. 8 Auburn at Georgia, 3:30 p.m.

No. 10 Kansas at Baylor, 2 p.m.

No. 11 Saint Mary's vs. No. 12 Gonzaga, 10 p.m.

No. 13 Arizona vs. Southern Cal, 10:15 p.m.

No. 14 Ohio State vs. Iowa, 6 p.m.

No. 15 Tennessee at Alabama, 6 p.m.

No. 17 Oklahoma at Iowa State, 2 p.m.

No. 19 West Virginia vs. Oklahoma State, Noon

No. 21 North Carolina at N.C. State, 2 p.m.

No. 22 Wichita State vs. UConn, 6 p.m.

No. 23 Nevada vs. San Diego State, 8 p.m.

No. 24 Kentucky at Texas A&M, 8:15 p.m.

No. 25 Miami at Boston College, 2 p.m.

Women

No. 1 UConn vs. Wichita State at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 1 p.m.

No. 3 Baylor vs. No. 24 TCU, 8 p.m.

No. 6 Texas vs. Kansas State, 8 p.m.

No. 20 Green Bay at Milwaukee, 3 p.m.

No. 22 Oklahoma State at Iowa State, 7:30 p.m.

NBA

New Orleans at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee at Orlando, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Washington at Chicago, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

San Antonio at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Denver at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

NHL

Buffalo at Boston, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Carolina, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at San Jose, 10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NHRA, Lucas Oil WinterNationals qualifying, Pomona, Calif., 2:45 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Diema Xtra Sofia (Bulgaria) Open

ATP World Tour, Open Sud de France, Montpellier

ATP World Tour, Ecuador Open, Quito

ITF, Fed Cup, WORLD GROUP, first round: Germany at Belarus, Switzerland at Czech Republic, Belgium at France, Netherlands vs. United States at Asheville, N.C. WORLD GROUP II: Russia at Slovakia, Ukraine at Australia, Canada at Romania, Spain at Italy. ZONAL GROUP I, first round: Europe/Africa at Tallinn, Estonia; Americas at Asuncion, Paraguay; Asia/Oceania at New Delhi. ZONAL GROUP II: Asia/Oceania at Isa Town, Bahrain.

Golf

PGA Tour, AT&T Pebble Beach (Calif.) Pro-Am

European Tour, ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth, Australia

PGA Tour Champions, Boca Raton (Fla.) Championship

Web.com Tour, Club Colombia Championship, Bogota

Sunday
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 6 Cincinnati at SMU, 4 p.m.

No. 9 Duke at Georgia Tech, 6 p.m.

No. 20 Michigan at Wisconsin, 1 p.m.

Women

No. 2 Mississippi State vs. Kentucky, 2 p.m.

No. 5 Notre Dame vs. Georgia Tech, 1 p.m.

No. 7 South Carolina vs. Florida, 1 p.m.

No. 8 UCLA vs. No. 25 Arizona State, 4 p.m.

No. 9 Oregon at Washington State, 4 p.m.

No. 10 Maryland at Rutgers, Noon

No. 11 Tennessee vs. No. 18 Georgia, 3 p.m.

No. 12 Florida State at Miami, 4 p.m.

No. 13 Ohio State at South Florida, 2 p.m.

No. 14 Texas A&M at LSU, 3 p.m.

No. 15 Missouri at Arkansas, 5 p.m.

No. 16 Oregon State at Washington, 6 p.m.

No. 17 Stanford vs. Colorado, 6 p.m.

No. 19 Duke at Clemson, 2 p.m.

No. 21 Michigan at Michigan State, Noon

No. 23 N.C. State at North Carolina, 3 p.m.

NBA

Toronto at Charlotte, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Atlanta, 3:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Boston, 3:30 p.m.

New York at Indiana, 5 p.m.

Dallas at Houston, 7 p.m.

Sacramento at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Memphis at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Utah at Portland, 9 p.m.

NHL

Pittsburgh at St. Louis, Noon

N.Y. Rangers at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

Detroit at Washington, 3 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Colorado at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Calgary at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Vegas, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NHRA, Lucas Oil WinterNationals, Pomona, Calif., 2 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Diema Xtra Sofia (Bulgaria) Open

ATP World Tour, Open Sud de France, Montpellier

ATP World Tour, Ecuador Open, Quito

ITF, Fed Cup, WORLD GROUP, first round: Germany at Belarus, Switzerland at Czech Republic, Belgium at France, Netherlands vs. United States at Asheville, N.C. WORLD GROUP II: Russia at Slovakia, Ukraine at Australia, Canada at Romania, Spain at Italy. ZONAL GROUP I, first round: Europe/Africa at Tallinn, Estonia; Americas at Asuncion, Paraguay; Asia/Oceania at New Delhi. ZONAL GROUP II: Asia/Oceania at Isa Town, Bahrain.

Golf

PGA Tour, AT&T Pebble Beach (Calif.) Pro-Am

European Tour, ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth, Australia

PGA Tour Champions, Boca Raton (Fla.) Championship

Web.com Tour, Club Colombia Championship, Bogota