BOYS' BASKETBALL

Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Quincy 40

Armada 51, Capac 39

Athens 44, Union City 37

Burton Bentley 50, Burton Atherton 46

Cedarville 61, Johannesburg-Lewiston 45

Fairview 70, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 34

Frankfort 53, McBain 48

Hanover-Horton 64, Jackson Lumen Christi 47

Houghton Lake 54, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 53, OT

Ishpeming 78, L'Anse 30

Leland 75, Mesick 32

Maplewood Baptist 77, Harbor Light Christian 67

Mattawan 56, Richland Gull Lake 50

Midland Dow 65, Bay City John Glenn 46

Munising 88, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 39

Onekama 70, Baldwin 65

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50, Lutheran North, Mo. 44

West Bloomfield 75, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 43

Detroit Public School League Tournament
Play-In

Detroit Delta Prep 96, Detroit Central 91, OT

Detroit Western International 50, Detroit Osborn 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ferndale University vs. Flint Academy West, ccd.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Alba 48, Boyne Falls 33

Armada 55, Capac 33

Austin Catholic 30, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 23

Bark River-Harris 73, Stephenson 55

Calumet 57, Lake Linden-Hubbell 28

Camden-Frontier 43, Hillsdale Academy 25

Carleton Airport 55, Riverview 41

Chassell 72, Republic-Michigamme 25

Deckerville 68, Mayville 33

Ewen-Trout Creek 54, Ontonagon 49, OT

Ferndale 54, Ferndale University 27

Fife Lake Forest Area 45, Pellston 23

Flat Rock 49, Monroe Jefferson 28

Hancock 56, Dollar Bay 26

Harbor Light Christian 73, Maplewood Baptist 41

Hillman 59, Mio-Au Sable 26

Kingston 64, Kinde-North Huron 22

Mason County Central 62, Muskegon Orchard View 17

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 79, Breckenridge 26

Niles Brandywine 40, Coloma 22

Onaway 42, Indian River-Inland Lakes 40

Pittsford 71, Jackson Christian 37

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 36, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 17

Posen 64, Atlanta 10

Powers North Central 55, Carney-Nadeau 41

Rapid River 62, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 55, OT

Richland Gull Lake 43, Mattawan 23

Riverview Gabriel Richard 43, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 34

Rock Mid Peninsula 56, Eben Junction Superior Central 44

Rogers City 43, Lincoln-Alcona 27

Sault Ste Marie 67, Cheboygan 24

Tawas 52, Coleman 38

Wakefield-Marenisco 43, Baraga 42

Walkerville 54, Manistee Catholic Central 43

Webberville 60, Burton Atherton 26

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 52, Beaverton 43

West Iron County 71, L'Anse 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Grosse Ile, ppd.

Milan vs. New Boston Huron, ppd.

Bellevue vs. Burr Oak, ccd.