CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Happy (10-0) vs. Anton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy

Ropesville Ropes (8-2) vs. Spur (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Lockney HS

Knox City (8-2) vs. Lorenzo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie

McLean (9-1) vs. Nazareth (7-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey

Regional

Happy-Anton winner vs. Ropesville Ropes-Spur winner, TBD

Knox City-Lorenzo winner vs. McLean-Nazareth winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Borden County (10-0) vs. Sterling City (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Roscoe

Imperial Buena Vista (8-1) vs. Veribest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lenorah

Water Valley (5-5) vs. Rankin (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Garden City (8-2) vs. Klondike (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Blackwell

Regional

Borden County-Sterling City winner vs. Imperial Buena Vista-Veribest winner, TBD

Water Valley-Rankin winner vs. Garden City-Klondike winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Medina (10-0) vs. Zephyr (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eden

May (10-0) vs. Forestburg (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gordon

Bryson (8-2) vs. Gorman (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo Junior High

Jonesboro 64, Lometa 14

Regional

Medina-Zephyr winner vs. May-Forestburg winner, TBD

Bryson-Gorman winner vs. Jonesboro (10-1), TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Blum (9-1) vs. Aquilla (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca

Tioga (8-1) vs. High Island (7-2), 5 p.m. Friday, Round Rock Multipurpose Complex

Gilmer Union Hill 56, Ladonia Fannindel 6

Coolidge (8-2) vs. Avalon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Axtell

Regional

Blum-Aquilla winner vs. Tioga-High Island winner, TBD

Gilmer Union Hill (10-0) vs. Coolidge-Avalon winner, TBD

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Follett (7-3) vs. Silverton (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, White Deer

Amherst (7-2) vs. Petersburg (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Petersburg

Motley County (8-2) vs. Whitharral (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday, Southland HS

Turkey Valley 59, Lefors 6

Regional

Follett-Silverton winner vs. Amherst-Petersburg winner, TBD

Motley County-Whitharral winner vs. Turkey Valley (10-1), TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Balmorhea 78, Wellman-Union 15

Blackwell 61, Guthrie 14

Jayton (7-3) vs. Highland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh

Ackerly Sands (8-2) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Regional

Balmorhea (10-0) vs. Blackwell (11-0), TBD

Jayton-Highland winner vs. Ackerly Sands-Grandfalls-Royalty winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Crowell (6-3) vs. Lueders-Avoca (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Rule

Strawn 60, Brookesmith 0

Valera Panther Creek (9-1) vs. Moran (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Moran

Aspermont 58, Chillicothe 0

Regional

Crowell-Lueders-Avoca winner vs. Strawn (11-0), TBD

Valera Panther Creek-Moran winner vs. Aspermont (8-3), TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Morgan (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamilton

Milford (10-0) vs. Buckholts (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Valley Mills

Oakwood 54, Calvert 50

Iredell (8-2) vs. Cherokee (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Dublin

Regional

Richland Springs-Morgan winner vs. Milford-Buckholts winner, TBD

Oakwood (7-4) vs. Iredell-Cherokee winner, TBD