PREP FOOTBALL=

Alcoa 50, Scott County 0

Anderson County 48, Hixson 21

Austin-East 36, Kingston 14

BGA 45, Goodpasture 20

Bearden 28, Jefferson County 0

Beech 57, Glencliff 0

Blackman 42, Coffee County 0

Brainerd 22, Loudon 14

Brentwood 56, Dickson County 7

Brentwood Academy 43, Pope John Paul II 7

Brighton 57, Bolton 6

CBHS 28, White Station 20

CPA 48, Smyrna 26

Camden Central 42, Harpeth 6

Cane Ridge 61, LaVergne 23

Chattanooga Central 37, Sequoyah 9

Chattanooga Christian 42, Silverdale Baptist Academy 6

Clarksville 14, Lewisburg, Miss. 0

Clarksville Academy 29, Zion Christian Academy 0

Clarksville NE 36, Kenwood 7

Clarksville NW 47, West Creek 10

Clay County 34, RePublic 20

Cleveland 44, William Blount 21

Coalfield 23, Harriman 12

Collierville 34, Bartlett 20

Columbia Academy 37, Summertown 0

Cookeville 42, Warren County 3

Cornersville 39, Moore County 0

Covington 42, McNairy Central 7

Creek Wood 36, Greenbrier 35, OT

Crockett County 49, Ripley 21

Daniel Boone 26, Tennessee 21

David Crockett 55, Volunteer 0

Davidson Academy 48, Jackson Christian 7

Dobyns-Bennett 24, Science Hill 21

Douglass 12, Memphis Academy (MAHS) 6

Dresden 53, Lake County 34

Dyersburg 48, Obion County 6

ECS 47, FACS 7

Eagleville 14, Forrest 13

East Hamilton 23, East Ridge 6

East Nashville Literature 46, Whites Creek 0

East Robertson 34, Cascade 7

Elizabethton 63, Sullivan East 0

Ensworth 17, Knoxville Webb 3

Ezell-Harding 20, DCA 17

Fairview 49, Stewart County 13

Farragut 42, Morristown West 7

Father Ryan 27, Stratford 14

Fayette Academy 27, Nashville Christian 7

Franklin Road Academy 20, Lipscomb Academy 17

Friendship Christian 35, Grace Baptist 0

Gallatin 26, Hillsboro 18

Germantown 55, Millington 7

Gibson County 46, Halls 6

Gordonsville 44, Red Boiling Springs 14

Grace Christian 42, Boyd Buchanan 7

Greenback 49, Sunbright 0

Greeneville 69, Union County 0

Greenfield 19, South Fulton 18

Hampton 17, Happy Valley 7

Hancock County 16, Unaka 14

Haywood County 40, University-Jackson 0

Hendersonville 40, Station Camp 14

Henry County 49, Dyer County 16

Hickman County 27, Houston County 0

Houston 48, Arlington 21

Huntingdon 55, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0

Huntland 34, Fayetteville 15

Jackson North Side 34, Hardin County 21

Jackson South Side 24, Chester County 14

Jo Byrns 21, Monterey 13

KIPP 34, Oakhaven 20

Kirby 42, Ridgeway 28

Knoxville Carter 14, Seymour 0

Knoxville Central 40, Sevier County 6

Knoxville Fulton 21, Powell 10

Knoxville Hardin Valley 49, Heritage 0

Knoxville West 42, Karns 14

Lausanne Collegiate 49, Harding Academy 7

Lenoir City 34, Soddy Daisy 31

Lewis County 49, Loretto 19

Lexington 10, Liberty Magnet 6

Lincoln County 23, Columbia 22

Livingston Academy 41, Cumberland County 3

Lookout Valley 42, Jellico 0

MBA 34, McCallie 14

Madison-Ridgeland Aca., Miss. 42, Briarcrest 35

Maplewood 66, Lawrence County 6

Marion County 29, Bledsoe County 27

Marist, Ga. 33, Baylor 14

McEwen 25, Perry County 18

McGavock 28, Antioch 0

Meigs County 40, Cumberland Gap 6

Melrose 46, Frayser 8

Memphis Central 42, Memphis East 0

Middle Tennessee Christian 45, King's Academy 7

Midway 40, Oakdale 7

Milan 60, Westview 28

Mitchell 18, Manassas 6

Mitchell County, N.C. 44, Trinity 25

Montgomery Central 30, Portland 0

Morristown East 24, Cherokee 14

Mt. Juliet 14, Lebanon 10

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 14, Concord Christian 10

Mt. Pleasant 39, Richland 7

Munford 33, Memphis Overton 0

Nashville Overton 28, Stewarts Creek 20

Nolensville 41, Spring Hill 6

Notre Dame 44, CAK 28

Oak Ridge 44, Campbell County 14

Oneida 46, Wartburg Central 6

Ooltewah 28, Bradley Central 27

Page 20, Franklin County 12

Peabody 56, Union City 14

Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 55, Giles County 35

Ravenwood 24, Franklin 20

Red Bank 20, Signal Mountain 14

Rhea County 49, Walker Valley 10

Riverdale 33, Siegel 25

Rockwood 14, Tellico Plains 6

Rosemark Academy 62, Rossville Christian 12

Rossview 17, Wilson Central 14

Scotts Hill 20, East Hickman 6

Sequatchie County 42, Cannon County 13

South Doyle 31, Gibbs 7

South Gibson 29, Bolivar Central 27

South Pittsburg 49, Sale Creek 0

Springfield 37, White House-Heritage 6

St. George's 32, Northpoint Christian, Miss. 10

Stone Memorial 35, DeKalb County 0

Sullivan North 48, Cosby 0

Sullivan South 34, Grainger 26

Summit 48, White County 0

Sweetwater 36, McMinn Central 0

Sycamore 21, Cheatham County 7

TCPS, Miss. 52, Macon Road Baptist 36

Trinity Christian Academy 28, Adamsville 7

Tullahoma 14, Marshall County 13

Tyner Academy 35, Polk County 7

Unicoi County 53, North Greene 8

Upperman 36, Smith County 12

Watertown 22, Trousdale County 21

Wayne County 59, Middleton 30

West Carroll 35, Humboldt 14

Westmoreland 27, Jackson County 6

Whitehaven 41, Cordova 13

Whitwell 61, Copper Basin 0

York Institute 49, Grundy County 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/