PREP FOOTBALL

Class 1A=

Second Round=

Coalfield 48, Cloudland 8

Cornersville 52, Grace Christian - Franklin 15

Greenback 53, Oliver Springs 23

Hillcrest 6, Dresden 0

Huntingdon 35, Moore County 0

Lake County 33, Westwood 18

South Pittsburg 42, Jo Byrns 0

Whitwell 49, Gordonsville 7

Class 2A=

Second Round=

Columbia Academy 40, Eagleville 14

Marion County 32, Trousdale County 14

Meigs County 38, Happy Valley 6

Peabody 14, Adamsville 7

Rockwood 29, Sullivan North 20

Tyner Academy 33, Watertown 22

Union City 44, Douglass 30

Waverly Central 48, Lewis County 21

Class 3A=

Second Round=

Alcoa 42, Kingston 0

Austin-East 30, Johnson County 21

Covington 21, Milan 14

Fairview 27, Giles County 6

Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 42, East Nashville Literature 0

Raleigh Egypt 26, South Gibson 14

Red Bank 42, York Institute 7

Smith County 34, Loudon 33

Class 4A=

Second Round=

Anderson County 38, Elizabethton 21

Crockett County 47, Dyersburg 20

Greeneville 49, Chattanooga Central 12

Haywood County 47, Obion County 20

Jackson South Side 30, White House 7

Maplewood 26, Nolensville 21

Marshall County 42, Spring Hill 21

Springfield 18, Lexington 14

Class 5A=

Second Round=

Beech 10, Hillsboro 3

Brighton 49, Southwind 48

Henry County 42, Munford 7

Knoxville Catholic 44, Knoxville Fulton 14

Oak Ridge 16, Knoxville West 6

Sevier County 20, Knoxville Central 20, 2OT

South Doyle 31, Knoxville Halls 28

Summit 27, Page 14

Class 6A=

Second Round=

Bradley Central 33, Dobyns-Bennett 27

Cane Ridge 28, Brentwood 13

Cookeville 56, Riverdale 17

Maryville 38, Farragut 6

Oakland 22, Blackman 0

Ravenwood 34, Independence 7

White Station 17, Germantown 14

Whitehaven 35, Memphis Central 0

Division II Class AAA=

Quarterfinal=

Brentwood Academy 43, MUS 7

CBHS 22, Father Ryan 14

MBA 14, Baylor 7

McCallie 56, Briarcrest 35

Division II Class AA=

Quarterfinal=

BGA 48, University-Jackson 10

CPA 42, Knoxville Webb 7

Lausanne Collegiate 35, Franklin Road Academy 21

Notre Dame 32, Grace Christian 29

Division II Class A=

Quarterfinal=

DCA 52, Fayette Academy 31

Davidson Academy 28, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 24

Friendship Christian 48, Middle Tennessee Christian 8

Nashville Christian 28, King's Academy 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/