BOYS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 66, Berwick 50

Airline 62, Evangel Christian Academy 54

Arcadia 71, Lincoln Preparatory School 62

Bastrop 59, Neville 53

Baton Rouge Catholic 60, Broadmoor 52

Baton Rouge Episcopal 57, Loranger 43

Beau Chene 54, Livonia 52

Bonnabel 90, Chalmette 52

Bossier 102, North DeSoto 36

Bunkie 67, Rapides 56

C.E. Byrd 50, Captain Shreve 47

Carencro 75, Rayne 58

Castor 58, Ebarb 55

Cecilia 69, Breaux Bridge 55

Centerville 90, Highland Baptist 26

Central Catholic 84, Hanson Memorial 46

Central Lafourche 51, Terrebonne 44

Comeaux 42, New Iberia 32

David Thibodaux 107, Erath 21

De La Salle 66, St. James 49

Dunham 85, Northeast 45

Dutchtown 57, McKinley 49

East Feliciana 59, Port Allen 35

East Iberville 59, Kentwood 58

Elizabeth 55, Fairview 51

Florien 81, Stanley 59

Gibsland-Coleman 68, New Living Word 58

Hahnville 76, East St. John 66

Hamilton Christian Academy 93, Basile 48

Hammond 64, Mandeville 63

Harrisonburg 60, Atlanta 53

Helen Cox 68, McMain 45

Hicks 80, Anacoco 40

Higgins 76, East Jefferson 66

Homer 61, Plain Dealing 47

Huntington 64, Minden 41

Jehovah-Jireh 60, Country Day 56

Jesuit 59, Brother Martin 54

Kilbourne 109, Epps 92

Lafayette 53, Acadiana 48

Lake Arthur 59, Notre Dame 28

Lake Charles College Prep 71, Jennings 44

Live Oak 61, Belaire 56

Loyola College Prep 62, North Webster 48

Madison Prep 75, West Feliciana 50

Mangham 49, Beekman 47

Many 66, Winnfield 37

Midland 58, Cade Episcopal 38

Morgan City 89, Ellender 84, OT

Natchitoches Central 55, West Monroe 13

North Vermilion 48, Patterson 32

Northwest 88, Pine Prairie 52

Oberlin 60, Elton 59

Ouachita Parish 65, Pineville 37

Parkview Baptist 57, Lutcher 48

Peabody 96, Marksville 53

Phoenix 48, Grand Isle 39

Pointe Coupee Catholic 68, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 65

Ponchatoula 42, Fontainebleau 41

Quitman 59, Claiborne Christian 40

Rayville 89, Delhi Charter 53

Richwood 78, Sterlington 55

Rosepine 75, East Beauregard 56

Runnels 63, Holden 44

Saint Paul's 79, Slidell 63

Saline 89, Dodson 38

Sci Academy 66, South Plaquemines 62

Shreveport Northwood 63, Benton 48

Simsboro 97, Forest 59

South Beauregard 59, Westlake 50

Southwood 82, Haughton 30

St. Amant 51, East Ascension 40

St. Martin's 59, Ridgewood 30

St. Martinville 55, Opelousas 50

St. Michael 59, Lee Magnet 45

Sulphur 44, Barbe 37

Thibodaux 68, South Terrebonne 51

Union Parish 61, Carroll 47

University (Lab) 66, Mentorship Academy 39

Varnado 61, Ecole Classique 23

Vidalia 71, General Trass (Lake Providence) 63

Ville Platte 62, Welsh 49

Vinton 58, Pickering 42

Washington-Marion 82, Iowa 58

West St. Mary 68, South Terrebonne 51

Woodlawn (BR) 59, Tara 37

Woodlawn (SH) 73, B.T. Washington 43