BOYS' BASKETBALL

Alba 31, Alanson 26

Alpena 57, Traverse City West 45

Ashley 76, Coleman 37

Baldwin 69, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 44

Battle Creek St. Philip 56, Jackson Christian 41

Bear Lake 67, Brethren 40

Beaverton 60, Gladwin 38

Bellevue 66, Tekonsha 24

Berkley 54, Ferndale 49

Breckenridge 65, Merrill 23

Britton-Deerfield 54, Whitmore Lake 40

Burr Oak 61, Waldron 25

Camden-Frontier 61, Pittsford 58

Canton Prep 64, Michigan Math and Science 53

Cedarville 67, Pickford 59

Cheboygan 70, Rudyard 67

Clare 84, Farwell 20

Clinton Township Clintondale 79, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 59

Colon 50, North Adams-Jerome 45

Dansville 64, Portland St. Patrick 47

Detroit Public Safety 65, Madison Heights Lamphere 25

Elk Rapids 74, East Jordan 42

Erie-Mason 60, Dundee 53

Farmington 65, Pontiac 56

Flushing 55, Ortonville Brandon 22

Fowler 55, Fulton-Middleton 48

Frankfort 69, Buckley 53

Grand Rapids Christian 55, Battle Creek Academy 22

Grand Rapids Northview 90, Lowell 80, 2OT

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 53, Waterford Our Lady 46

Hale 82, Charlton Heston 27

Hanover-Horton 59, Addison 28

Hazel Park 67, North Farmington 34

Hillman 72, Oscoda 56

Hillsdale 69, Brooklyn Columbia Central 58

Hillsdale Academy 56, Athens 54

Indian River-Inland Lakes 72, Gaylord St. Mary 61

Johannesburg-Lewiston 53, Bellaire 41

Kingsley 67, Suttons Bay 30

Kingston 49, Deckerville 41

Laingsburg 30, Pewamo-Westphalia 20, OT

Linden 62, Holly 47

Livonia Stevenson 63, Hartland 59

Mackinaw City 57, Harbor Light Christian 48

Madison Heights Madison 75, Clawson 46

Manchester 60, Vandercook Lake 47

Maple City Glen Lake 81, Benzie Central 50

Marine City 75, Center Line 72

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 60, Frankel Jewish Academy 43

Mason County Central 45, Muskegon Oakridge 41

Michigan Center 69, Grass Lake 30

Mio-Au Sable 60, Rogers City 48

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 65, Blanchard Montabella 53

Napoleon 64, Jackson East Jackson 62

New Haven 75, Warren Cousino 48

Newberry 53, St. Ignace LaSalle 46

North Muskegon 54, Ravenna 36

Northport 30, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 16

Oak Park 46, Auburn Hills Avondale 45

Onaway 64, Mancelona 53

Onekama 58, Leland 36

Onsted 67, Ida 64

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 69, Morenci 41

Oxford 56, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 42

Paw Paw 69, HOPE for Hyndman, Pa. 50

Pellston 65, Central Lake 63

Pentwater 69, Mason County Eastern 30

Petersburg Summerfield 60, Adrian Madison 40

Port Huron Northern 59, Port Huron 47

Rochester 60, Lake Orion 50

Roscommon 63, Houghton Lake 34

Roseville 55, Grosse Pointe North 43

Sand Creek 45, Clinton 35

Sanford-Meridian 64, Harrison 41

Shelby 62, Hart 40

St. Clair 66, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 62

St. Clair Shores South Lake 48, Warren Lincoln 25

Sterling Heights 56, Marysville 51

Troy Athens 56, Rochester Adams 52

Walkerville 57, Manistee Catholic Central 47

Warren Mott 64, Utica 62

Warren Woods Tower 52, Fraser 49, OT

West Bloomfield 66, Bloomfield Hills 38

Whitehall 55, Montague 28