BOYS BASKETBALL

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 60, Griswold 25

Algona 60, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 43

Anamosa 43, Central Clinton, DeWitt 39

Ankeny Centennial 55, Urbandale 42

Ankeny Christian Academy 85, Iowa Christian Academy 15

Aplington-Parkersburg 69, Denver 42

Assumption, Davenport 51, Davenport, Central 37

Audubon 64, Underwood 58

B-G-M, Brooklyn 67, Tri-County, Thornburg 41

Baxter 46, Colo-NESCO 43

Belle Plaine 65, North Mahaska, New Sharon 31

Bishop Garrigan 81, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 47

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 65, Sioux City, West 59, OT

Boone 75, Bondurant Farrar 73

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 75, West Harrison, Mondamin 37

Calamus-Wheatland 59, Central City 58

Carlisle 64, Ballard 50

Carroll 81, ADM, Adel 60

Cascade,Western Dubuque 69, Regina, Iowa City 50

Cedar Falls 73, Wahlert, Dubuque 67

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 61, Iowa City High 50

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 68, Cedar Rapids Xavier 56

Cedar Rapids, Washington 57, Linn-Mar, Marion 55

Center Point-Urbana 64, Benton Community 28

Central Decatur, Leon 46, Pleasantville 42

Central Elkader 39, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 32

Charles City 56, New Hampton 48

Clarinda 44, Shenandoah 42

Clear Creek-Amana 80, Williamsburg 66

Clear Lake 69, Iowa Falls-Alden 56

Clinton 58, Burlington 35

Colfax-Mingo 71, Iowa Valley, Marengo 40

Dallas Center-Grimes 69, Grinnell 49

Danville 79, New London 77

Des Moines Christian 65, Madrid 54

Des Moines, Hoover 60, Ames 29

Des Moines, North 103, Ankeny 79

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 50, Valley, West Des Moines 49, OT

Dubuque, Hempstead 69, Waterloo, East 59

Dubuque, Senior 59, Waterloo, West 56

Dunkerton 72, Clarksville 60

Durant-Bennett 76, Wilton 31

East Marshall, LeGrand 55, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35

East Mills 47, Essex 40

Easton Valley 71, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 50

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 52, Chariton 47

Edgewood-Colesburg 88, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 76

Forest City 64, Belmond-Klemme 35

Fort Dodge 56, Southeast Polk 40

Fort Madison 68, Iowa City Liberty High School 45

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 76, Eagle Grove 31

Glenwood 89, Red Oak 42

Greene County 60, Nevada 55

H-L-V, Victor 63, English Valleys, North English 31

Harlan 64, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 59

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 65, Harris-Lake Park 60

Homer, Neb. 48, Lawton-Bronson 43

Hudson 67, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 54

Humboldt 66, Hampton-Dumont 48

Indianola 50, Pella Christian 43

Iowa City West 70, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 57

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 74, Louisa-Muscatine 51

Janesville 59, Tripoli 53

Johnston 68, Ottumwa 29

Knoxville 72, Centerville 59

Lake Mills 48, North Union 19

LeMars 54, Spirit Lake 45

Lenox 58, East Union, Afton 53, OT

Lisbon 78, Alburnett 66

Lone Tree 56, Highland, Riverside 55, OT

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 64, Clay Central-Everly 58

Marion 61, Vinton-Shellsburg 45

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 63, East Buchanan, Winthrop 26

Marshalltown 61, Des Moines, East 43

Martensdale-St. Marys 73, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 43

Mediapolis 67, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 55

Missouri Valley 46, Riverside, Oakland 37

Montezuma 74, Keota 44

Mount Ayr 60, Nodaway Valley 53

Mount Vernon 66, Maquoketa 40

Muscatine 50, Bettendorf 27

Nashua-Plainfield 58, North Butler, Greene 47

Newman Catholic, Mason City 69, West Hancock, Britt 50

North Linn, Troy Mills 105, Midland, Wyoming 8

North Scott, Eldridge 50, Davenport, West 42

Northwood-Kensett 48, Central Springs 35

Norwalk 72, Pella 53

Notre Dame, Burlington 62, Central Lee, Donnellson 50

Osage 69, West Fork, Sheffield 66, 2OT

Oskaloosa 43, Newton 33

Paton-Churdan 53, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 50

PCM, Monroe 68, Gilbert 55

Pekin 60, Winfield-Mount Union 38

Pleasant Valley 64, Davenport, North 56

Riceville 67, Latimer CAL 29

Rock Valley 77, MOC-Floyd Valley 65

Roland-Story, Story City 50, North Polk, Alleman 42

Saint Ansgar 69, Rockford 62

Sheldon 56, George-Little Rock 51

Sibley-Ocheyedan 61, Okoboji, Milford 56

Sigourney 55, Lynnville-Sully 45

Sioux City, East 84, Lewis Central 60

Solon 49, West Delaware, Manchester 40

South Central Calhoun 64, MVAO-CO-U 52

South Hamilton, Jewell 58, Saydel 45

South Hardin 51, AGWSR, Ackley 46

South Tama County, Tama 60, Independence 16

South Winneshiek, Calmar 72, Postville 56

Southwest Valley 87, Bedford 85

Spencer 70, Cherokee, Washington 50

Springville 59, Cedar Valley Christian School 19

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 65, Webster City 61

St. Mary's, Remsen 76, Akron-Westfield 37

Stanton 78, Sidney 62

Tipton 66, West Liberty 45

Treynor 69, Logan-Magnolia 48

Tri-Center, Neola 55, IKM-Manning 39

Trinity Christian High School 57, South O'Brien, Paullina 31

Union Community, LaPorte City 61, Sumner-Fredericksburg 54

Unity Christian, Orange City 80, Hinton 52

Van Buren, Keosauqua 97, Eldon Cardinal 40

Van Meter 71, Ogden 22

Wapello 70, Holy Trinity 41

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, Dike-New Hartford 60

Waukee 53, Des Moines, Roosevelt 32

West Branch 68, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 59

West Burlington 72, WACO, Wayland 52

West Lyon, Inwood 64, Boyden-Hull 50

West Marshall, State Center 82, BCLUW, Conrad 51

West Sioux, Hawarden 67, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 63

Western Christian, Hull 56, Storm Lake 38

Winterset 61, Perry 57

Woodbury Central, Moville 68, West Monona, Onawa 55