NAGANO, Japan (AP) _ Multi-medalists at the Winter Olympics:

MEN

Three

Kazuyoshi Funaki, Japan, ski jumping, 2 gold, 1 silver.

Bjorn Dahlie, Norway, cross-country skiing, 2 gold, 1 silver.

Mika Myllylae, Finland, cross-country skiing, 1 gold, 2 bronze.

Rintje Ritsma, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 silver, 2 bronze.

Two

Gianni Romme, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 gold.

Thomas Alsgaard, Norway, cross-country skiing, 2 gold.

Hermann Maier, Austria, alpine skiing, 2 gold.

Bjarte Vik, Norway, nordic combined, 2 gold.

Ids Postma, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Jani Soininen, Finland, ski jumping, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Erling Jevne, Norway, cross-country skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Hiroyasu Shimizu, Japan, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Masahiko Harada, Japan, ski jumping, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Lasse Kjus, Norway, alpine skiing, 2 silver.

Samppa Lajunen, Finland, nordic combined, 2 silver.

Silvio Fauner, Italy, cross-country skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Andreas Widhoelzl, Austria, ski jumping, 2 bronze.

___

WOMEN

Five

Larissa Lazutina, Russia, cross-country skiing, 3 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Three

Olga Danilova, Russia, cross-country skiing, 2 gold, 1 silver.

Katja Seizinger, Germany, alpine skiing, 2 gold, 1 bronze.

Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann, Germany, speedskating, 1 gold, 2 silver.

Ursula Disl, Germany, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Two

Marianne Timmer, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 gold.

Galina Kukleva, Germany, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Deborah Compagnoni, Italy, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Claudia Pechstein, Germany, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Hilde Gerg, Germany, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Catriona LeMay Doan, Canada, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Katrin Apel, Germany, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Annie Perreault, Canada, short track speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Chun Lee-kyung, South Korea, short track speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Yang Yang, China, short track speedskating, 2 silver.

Katerina Neumannova, Czech Republic, cross-country skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Bente Martinsen, Norway, cross-country skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Anita Moen-Guidon, Norway, cross-country skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Chris Witty, West Allis, Wis., speedskating, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Stefania Belmondo, Italy, cross-country skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Alexandra Meissnitzer, Austria, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.