CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

EP Andress 37, EP Bel Air 34

Amarillo (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Denton Ryan 42, FW Brewer 17

FW South Hills (10-0) vs. Birdville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Rangers Stadium

EP Del Valle (9-1) vs. EP Chapin (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Del Valle

Lubbock Coronado (10-0) vs. Canyon Randall (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Northwest Eaton (5-5) vs. Sherman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flower Mound's Wilson Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. FW Arlington Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRH's Birdville Fine Arts Center

Area

EP Andress (9-2) vs. Amarillo-Lubbock Monterey winner, TBD

Denton Ryan (11-0) vs. FW South Hills-Birdville winner, TBD

EP Del Valle-EP Chapin winner vs. Lubbock Coronado-Canyon Randall winner, TBD

Northwest Eaton-Sherman winner vs. Colleyville Heritage-FW Arlington Heights winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Crowley (6-4) vs. Mansfield Summit (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Clark Stadium

Dallas Spruce (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove

Frisco Centennial (4-6) vs. McKinney North (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Plano's Clark Field

Dallas Highland Park (9-1) vs. Texarkana Texas (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center

Mansfield Lake Ridge (9-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Anderson Stadium

Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Samuell (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

Prosper 38, Frisco Wakeland 14

Marshall (6-4) vs. Mesquite Poteet (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Area

Crowley-Mansfield Summit winner vs. Dallas Spruce-Dallas Molina winner, TBD

Frisco Centennial-McKinney North winner vs. Dallas Highland Park-Texarkana Texas winner, TBD

Mansfield Lake Ridge-Burleson Centennial winner vs. Dallas Adams-Dallas Samuell winner, TBD

Prosper (9-2) vs. Marshall-Mesquite Poteet winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Ennis (7-3) vs. Waco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Magnolia (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Porter (7-3) vs. Nederland (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Channelview

Manvel 49, Houston Madison 6

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Magnolia West 42, Leander Rouse 31

Port Arthur Memorial (7-1) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter

Houston Austin (7-1) vs. Galveston Ball (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galveston's Courville Stadium

Area

Ennis-Waco winner vs. Cedar Park-Magnolia winner, TBD

Porter-Nederland winner vs. Manvel (10-0), TBD

Temple-Corsicana winner vs. Magnolia West (9-1), TBD

Port Arthur Memorial-Humble Kingwood Park winner vs. Houston Austin-Galveston Ball winner, TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Austin High (7-3) vs. Boerne Champion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels' Unicorn Stadium

Angleton (9-0) vs. SA Highlands (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

SA Southside (8-2) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southside ISD Stadium

Mission Memorial (9-1) vs. Brownsville Lopez (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission's Landry Stadium

Dripping Springs (10-0) vs. Austin LBJ (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Reeves Complex

SA Burbank (5-5) vs. Richmond Foster (6-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

CC Memorial (9-1) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz

Brownsville Memorial (9-1) vs. Laredo Nixon (7-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alice

Area

Austin High-Boerne Champion winner vs. Angleton-SA Highlands winner, TBD

SA Southside-CC Flour Bluff winner vs. Mission Memorial-Brownsville Lopez winner, TBD

Dripping Springs-Austin LBJ winner vs. SA Burbank-Richmond Foster winner, TBD

CC Memorial-Eagle Pass Winn winner vs. Brownsville Memorial-Laredo Nixon winner, TBD

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

EP Burges (7-3) vs. EP Parkland (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Parkland

Dumas (9-1) vs. Lubbock Cooper (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Pirate Stadium

Denison (8-2) vs. FW Boswell (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton's Apogee Stadium

N. Richland Hills 62, FW Southwest 31

EP Eastlake (7-3) vs. EP Jefferson (3-7), 8:30 p.m. Friday, El Paso's Socorro ISD Center

Abilene Cooper (7-3) vs. Plainview (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

Aledo 72, WF Rider 13

Grapevine 55, Fort Worth YMLA 14

Area

EP Burges-EP Parkland winner vs. Dumas-Lubbock Cooper winner, TBD

Denison-FW Boswell winner vs. N. Richland Hills (9-2), TBD

EP Eastlake-EP Jefferson winner vs. Abilene Cooper-Plainview winner, TBD

Aledo (11-0) vs. Grapevine (9-2), 1 p.m. Nov. 24, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Region II

Bidistrict

Everman (7-3) vs. Waxahachie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-2) vs. Seagoville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

Frisco Lone Star 41, Lewisville The Colony 16

Lucas Lovejoy (5-5) vs. Sulphur Springs (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs

Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Burleson (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Farrington Field

Dallas Kimball 35, Dallas Wilson 14

Lake Dallas (6-4) vs. Frisco Reedy (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

Longview Pine Tree (3-7) vs. North Forney (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens

Area

Everman-Waxahachie winner vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff-Seagoville winner, TBD

Frisco Lone Star (10-1) vs. Lucas Lovejoy-Sulphur Springs winner, TBD

Mansfield Legacy-Burleson winner vs. Dallas Kimball (4-7), TBD

Lake Dallas-Frisco Reedy winner vs. Longview Pine Tree-North Forney winner, TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Whitehouse (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Hutto (9-1) vs. Brenham (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan

New Caney (7-2) vs. Vidor (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall 49, Houston Sterling 0

College Station (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine's Wildcat Stadium

Huntsville (8-1) vs. Georgetown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station's A&M Consolidated HS

Port Neches-Groves (8-1) vs. Crosby (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Texas City 24, Houston Waltrip 14

Area

Whitehouse-A&M Consolidated winner vs. Hutto-Brenham winner, TBD

New Caney-Vidor winner vs. Fort Bend Marshall (8-2), TBD

College Station-Jacksonville winner vs. Huntsville-Georgetown winner, TBD

Port Neches-Groves-Crosby winner vs. Texas City (5-5), TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Austin McCallum (10-0) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Castroville

Rosenberg Terry (4-4) vs. SA Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg

Floresville (6-4) vs. Alice (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Alice

Mission Sharyland (8-2) vs. Brownsville Pace (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sharyland

Kerrville Tivy (8-2) vs. Austin Crockett (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville

SA Memorial (7-3) vs. Victoria West (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

CC Calallen (10-0) vs. Uvalde (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Mercedes (8-2) vs. Sharyland Pioneer (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes

Area

Austin McCallum-Castroville Medina Valley winner vs. Rosenberg Terry-SA Houston winner, TBD

Floresville-Alice winner vs. Mission Sharyland-Brownsville Pace winner, TBD

Kerrville Tivy-Austin Crockett winner vs. SA Memorial-Victoria West winner, TBD

CC Calallen-Uvalde winner vs. Mercedes-Sharyland Pioneer winner, TBD