PREP FOOTBALL=

ACE Charter 27, Notre Dame Academy 0

Americus Sumter 43, Dougherty 7

Aquinas 33, Harlem 31

Aucilla Christian, Fla. 52, Pataula Charter 0

Bainbridge 15, Cairo 7

Banneker 42, B.E.S.T. Academy 0

Bartram Trail, Fla. 35, Brunswick 12

Berkmar 44, Cross Keys 0

Berrien 29, Atkinson County 16

Bethesda Academy 34, St. Andrew's 0

Blessed Trinity 35, South Forsyth 6

Bremen 41, Bowdon 7

Brookwood 45, Peachtree Ridge 14

Buford 58, Jonesboro 7

Callaway 35, Opelika, Ala. 21

Calvary Day 41, Johnson-Savannah 12

Carrollton 32, East Coweta 27

Carver-Columbus 15, Spencer 10

Cass 19, Adairsville 10

Cedartown 33, Alexander 9

Central Gwinnett 35, Lanier 7

Chapel Hill 28, Ola 0

Charlton County 43, Brantley County 0

Chattooga 17, Wesleyan 0

Christian Heritage 35, Gordon Central 0

Clarke Central 17, Oconee County 10

Claxton 28, Bryan County 6

Coffee 23, Salem 6

Columbia 55, Towers 0

Commerce 38, Athens Christian 0

Cook 16, Turner County 13

Creekview 38, Woodstock 14

Cross Creek 36, Butler 28

Darlington 21, Coosa 6

Dawson County 59, Chestatee 0

Decatur 17, Miller Grove 12

Deerfield-Windsor 15, Westfield 12

Denmark 43, Cherokee Bluff 0

Discovery 31, Shiloh 0

Dooly County 33, Worth County 21

Douglas County 33, Eagle's Landing 14

Dutchtown 16, Creekside 0

Early County 28, Eufaula, Ala. 3

Eastside 27, Newton 20

Effingham County 77, Groves 14

Elbert County 27, Washington-Wilkes 15

Fellowship Christian School 48, Pinecrest 30

Franklin County 17, Banks County 0

George Walton 16, Walnut Grove 0

Georgia Military 35, Oglethorpe County 7

Glynn Academy 42, Washington 6

Good Counsel, Md. 40, Marietta 28

Grovetown 24, Midland Valley, S.C. 13

Habersham Central 42, Madison County 35

Harrison 37, Hiram 20

Hebron Christian Academy 38, Holy Innocents' 14

Hephzibah 62, Savannah 12

Heritage School 41, Flint River 3

Hillgrove 24, Pebblebrook 7

Howard 50, First Presbyterian Day 14

Irwin County 16, Fitzgerald 10

Jeff Davis 41, Windsor Forest 40, OT

Jenkins 22, South Effingham 6

John Milledge 45, Gatewood 7

Jones County 41, Baldwin 17

KIPP Atlanta 18, Osborne 13

Kennesaw Mountain 48, Paulding County 14

LaFayette 28, Fannin County 20

Lafayette, Fla. 53, Brookwood School 33

Lakeside-Evans 35, South Aiken, S.C. 18

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 42, Gordon Lee 0

Lamar County 24, Greenville 8

Lambert 42, Chattahoochee 14

Lassiter 20, Pope 13

Laurence Manning Academy, S.C. 51, Augusta Christian 6

Liberty County 40, Bradwell Institute 17

Liberty County, Fla. 40, Bradwell Institute 17

Lincoln County 31, McCormick, S.C. 10

Lithonia 24, Redan 8

Loganville Christian 20, Creekside Christian Academy 7

Lovejoy 36, Mundy's Mill 34

Lowndes 62, Chamblee 0

Marion County 45, Chattahoochee County 24

Marist 40, Lovett 20

Mary Persons 48, Jackson 17

Maynard Jackson 61, Therrell 6

McEachern 58, South Cobb 12

Meadowcreek 47, Duluth 17

Memorial Day 58, Hilton Head Christian Academy, S.C. 27

Metter 27, Islands 20, OT

Mill Creek 49, Dacula 21

Milton 37, Alpharetta 27

Monroe 51, Terrell County 32

Monroe Area 52, Loganville 24

Montgomery Academy, Ala. 36, Brookstone 33

Montgomery County 38, Lanier County 12

Morgan County 14, Greene County 9

Morrow 28, Forest Park 14

Mount Vernon 41, Mt. Pisgah Christian 21

Mount de Sales 33, Landmark Christian 14

Mountain View 27, Hughes 7

Mt. Paran Christian 55, Our Lady of Mercy 7

New Hampstead 32, Beach 17

Newnan 44, Northgate 17

North Augusta, S.C. 27, Evans 21

North Cobb 15, Etowah 13

North Cobb Christian 21, St. Francis 20, OT

North Forsyth 24, Gainesville 21

North Hall 35, Jackson County 0

North Oconee 17, Apalachee 13

North Paulding 38, South Paulding 13

North Sand Mountain, Ala. 41, Dade County 14

North Springs 54, Clarkston 0

Northview 42, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Pace Academy 17, Eagle's Landing Christian 16

Pacelli Catholic 37, Crawford County 34

Pelham 57, Randolph-Clay 0

Perry 30, Northeast-Macon 19

Pierce County 49, Bacon County 0

Pike County 43, Fayette County 16

Portal 35, Treutlen 7

Prince Avenue Christian 30, Whitefield Academy 6

Putnam County 28, Temple 7

Rabun County 52, North Murray 42

Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 20, Gilmer 19

Richmond Academy 34, Westside-Augusta 0

Ringgold 40, Heritage-Catoosa 0

Riverdale 19, Drew 14

Riverside Military Academy 27, King's Ridge 3

Riverwood 52, McIntosh 13

Robbinsville, N.C. 54, North Georgia 8

Robert Toombs 47, Pinewood Christian 20

Rockmart 51, Central-Carrollton 7

Rocky Bayou Christian, Fla. 27, Sherwood Christian 14

Roswell 42, Campbell 14

Sandy Creek 49, Whitewater 10

Savannah Christian Prep 54, Oceanside Collegiate Academy, S.C. 14

Savannah Country Day 21, Stratford 7

Schley County 47, Calhoun County 28

Sequoyah 21, Cherokee 6

Social Circle 31, Stone Mountain 0

Sonoraville 21, Model 14

Southeast Bulloch 28, Screven County 21

Southeast Whitfield 21, Murray County 16

Southwest DeKalb 21, Stephenson 14, OT

St. Pius X 45, Dunwoody 21

Starr's Mill 47, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 28

Statesboro 7, Greenbrier 3

Stephens County 10, Hart County 7

Stewart County 13, Glascock County 0

Stockbridge 34, Arabia Mountain 22

Strong Rock Christian 33, Lakeview Academy 21

Telfair County 49, Wheeler County 6

Thomasville 39, Thomas County Central 7

Tift County 24, Valdosta 10

Tiftarea 55, Terrell Academy 11

Toombs County 14, Hancock Central 8

Tri-Cities 28, Douglass 21

Trinity Christian-Dublin 35, Brentwood 28

Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 16, Luella 0

Troup County 32, Ridgeland 0

Union County 35, East Hall 6

Union Grove 24, Henry County 12

Upson-Lee 21, East Paulding 16

Valwood 7, Frederica 6, OT

Veterans 49, Bleckley County 21

Vidalia 28, Appling County 20

Villa Rica 28, MLK Jr. 19

Walton 29, Collins Hill 25

Ware County 25, Burke County 24, OT

Warner Robins 50, Locust Grove 40

Washington County 35, Jefferson County 14

Wayne County 49, Long County 0

West Hall 41, Johnson-Gainesville 8

West Laurens 16, Crisp County 0

Westminster 22, Greater Atlanta Christian 21

Westminster-Augusta 42, Briarwood 20

Westside-Macon 27, Harris County 24

Wheeler 40, Sprayberry 20

White County 40, Lumpkin County 7

Wilcox County 30, Wilkinson County 0

Winder-Barrow 14, Cedar Shoals 7

Woodland Stockbridge 31, North Clayton 7

Woodward Academy 58, Grady 27

Wren, S.C. 25, Camden County 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/