Preliminaries
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A

1, Carly King, Assumption, 12.24q, w:-0.7. 2, Libby Wedewer, Wahlert, Dub, 12.35q, w:-0.7. 3, Emily Vos, Pella, 12.45q, w:-0.2. 4, Ellie Masten, Benton Comm, 12.45q, w:-0.1. 5, Katie Saner, Crestwood, 12.53q, w:-0.7. 6, Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes, Keokuk, 12.64q, w:-0.1. 7, Bailey Hasken, Wahlert, Dub, 12.69q, w:-0.2. 8, Tarynn Rodman, Norwalk, 12.89q, w:-0.1. 9, Emma Perkins, Carroll, 12.91, w:-0.2. 10, Brynne Valkosky, Decorah, 13.01, w:-0.1. 11, Lindsey Campbell, Keokuk, 13.04, w:-0.7. 12, Haley Flaws, Webster City, 13.06, w:-0.7. 13, Alexa Chase, Algona, 13.14, w:-0.2. 14, Aricka Lambson, Carlisle, 13.17, w:-0.1. 15, Roselande Vanderhoff, Pella, 13.18, w:-0.2. 16, Colleen Klostermann, Central DeWitt, 13.20, w:-0.7. 17, Ashley Murrow, DC-Grimes, 13.24, w:-0.2. 18, Lona Hoogeveen, Boy-Hul/Rock Val, 13.27, w:-0.7. 19, Ally Kline, Gilbert, 13.34, w:-0.2. 20, Whitney Weiss, Denison-Schlswg, 13.41, w:-0.1. 21, Katelyn Nissen, Spencer, 13.46, w:-0.1. 22, Khaylor Fleck, Solon, 13.58, w:-0.1.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A

1, Emily Vos, Pella, 24.93q, w:-0.9. 2, Annika Pingel, Pella, 25.27q, w:-0.9. 3, Libby Wedewer, Wahlert, Dub, 25.39q, w:NWI. 4, Carly King, Assumption, 25.41q, w:NWI. 5, Katie Saner, Crestwood, 25.45q, w:NWI. 6, Anna Sherman, Wahlert, Dub, 25.57q, w:-0.9. 7, Keaton Kester, ADM, Adel, 25.69q, w:-3.1. 8, Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes, Keokuk, 25.88q, w:-3.1. 9, Abbey Jackson, Knoxville, 25.94, w:-0.9. 10, Hannah Anderson, Washington, 25.97, w:NWI. 11, Lea Nelson, Assumption, 26.08, w:-0.9. 12, Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schlswg, 26.14, w:-3.1. 13, Tarynn Rodman, Norwalk, 26.17, w:-3.1. 14, Sarah Schminke, Vinton-Shellbrg, 26.33, w:-0.9. 15, Brooke Berns, Decorah, 26.70, w:-0.9. 16, Sadey Allgood, Glenwood, 26.71, w:-0.9. 17, Fiona Buresh, Decorah, 26.80, w:-3.1. 18, Emma Perkins, Carroll, 26.98, w:NWI. 19, Olivia Nebergall, Anamosa, 27.14, w:-3.1. 20, Haley Flaws, Webster City, 27.28, w:NWI. 21, Emma Kenkel, Storm Lake, 27.41, w:NWI. 22, Sydney Hoover, Algona, 27.62, w:NWI. 23, Taylor Vanderholt, Norwalk, 27.67, w:-3.1. 24, Payton Ahrenstorff, Spirit Lake, 28.39, w:-3.1.

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A

1, Mt Vernon (Annie Rhomberg 11, Catherine Yeoman 12, Natalie Welch 09, Lauren Ryan 09), 1:05.47q. 2, Benton Comm (Laura Maschino 12, Elizabeth Masten 12, Mallory Thys 10, Grace Martensen 11), 1:06.21q. 3, Decorah (Grace Syverson 11, Ambria Pipho 10, Katie Bjergum 10, Bella Knutson 09), 1:07.10q. 4, Grinnell (Lexi Hart 11, Maddison Jones 10, Kylee Neighbors 10, Sienna Durr 12), 1:07.36q. 5, Xavier, CR (Aubrey Jones 10, Anna Parr 12, Brianna Yanga 10, Theresa Lampe 12), 1:07.54q. 6, Solon (Gabbi Bullard 10, Rachael Nelson 11, Peyton Sands 10, Molly Duckett 12), 1:07.58q. 7, IC, Liberty (Elizabeth Davis 10, Jada Murphy 10, Breeyn Gryp 12, Taylor Cannon 10), 1:07.79q. 8, Algona (Baelyn Johnson 11, Jaclyn Reding 10, Teylor Rindone 12, Abigail Holmes 10), 1:08.08q. 9, Waverly-SR (Krissa Larson 12, Haley Eckerman 10, Reagan Dahlquist 09, Britney Young 10), 1:08.31. 10, Denison-Schlswg (Alex Mohr 11, Lexi Oudekirk 12, Jamie Ibarra 09, Vanessa Gunderson 11), 1:09.17. 11, Mt Pleasant (Serenity Keomanivong 10, Maddie Williamson 11, Karsyn Lamm 09, Kalynn Batey 12), 1:09.23. 12, Boy-Hul/Rock Val (Kylie Vermeer 10, Emma Zoet 09, Saddie Ribbens 10, Brooke Zylstra 10), 1:09.24. 13, Glenwood (Taryn Bertini 10, Audrey Arnold 10, Sami Parr 10, Marissa Ausdemore 09), 1:09.31. 14, ADM, Adel (Kristen Baier 11, Abigail Calligan 11, Holland Zwank 10, Sami Schepers 12), 1:09.48. 15, Norwalk (Abbie Davitt 10, Gianna Belizzi 11, Torie LaQuatte 12, Abbie Bunch 11), 1:10.30. 16, Spencer (Olivia Hamilton 12, Madi Stave 10, Leah Schon 10, Abby Borth 10), 1:10.31. 17, Humboldt (Jori Hajek 09, Kailee Dettmann 09, Claire Varangkounh 10, Lily Groat 09), 1:10.50. 18, Clear Lake (Olivia Amos 11, Macy Mixdorf 11, Ashley Archer 11, Makia Fessler 11), 1:10.71. 19, Gilbert (Lydia Berns-Schweingruber 10, Eleanor Lopez 10, Bree Richard 12, Tyzha Clark 11), 1:10.82. 20, Fairfield (Carin Corrick 12, Aluna Olaniyi 12, Kristen Daugherty 12, Malory Jones 11), 1:11.84. 21, LeMars (Brooke Alesch 11, Jordyn Davison 10, Jaiden Davison 11, Kady Leusink 10), 1:12.04. --, Charles City (Lynn Hoeft 10, Tayler Schmidt 12, Alex Litterer 10, Sadie Ruzicka 12), DQ. --, Carlisle (Delaney Schnathorst 10, Cameron Mesecher 11, Jocelyn Haack 11, Aricka Lambson 12), DQ. --, DC-Grimes (Sarah Frett 10, Abby Ryan 12, Katelyn Knudsen 10, Carsyn Vance 12), DQ.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A

1, Jorma Schwedler, SB-Luton, 10.93q, w:-0.2. 2, Alden Kuntz, Wahlert, Dub, 11.13q, w:-1.0. 3, Craig Garrison, Saydel, 11.13q, w:-0.2. 4, Joe Stein, Spirit Lake, 11.18q, w:-0.2. 5, Rancy Freeman, DC-Grimes, 11.20q, w:-1.3. 6, Nate Kennedy, Glenwood, 11.23q, w:-0.2. 7, Samonte Bawden, Algona, 11.24q, w:-1.0. 8, Rodrigue Sagbo, Waverly-SR, 11.31q, w:-1.0. 9, Nick Foss, Harlan, 11.34, w:-0.2. 10, Scott Anderson, Norwalk, 11.42, w:-1.0. 11, Riley Nolan, Benton Comm, 11.46, w:-1.3. 12, Dawson Kirk, Marion, 11.46, w:-1.3. 13, Jared Helle, W Delaware, 11.48, w:-1.0. 14, Jamison Heinz, Humboldt, 11.50, w:-1.3. 15, Jax Junge, Xavier, CR, 11.50, w:-1.0. 16, Khang Truong, Mt Pleasant, 11.58, w:-0.2. 17, Ben Rowray, Carlisle, 11.59, w:-0.2. 18, Brendan Sellberg, Nevada, 11.65, w:-1.3. 19, Will Dudley, Vinton-Shellbrg, 11.67, w:-1.3. 20, Danny McDermott, Wahlert, Dub, 11.72, w:-1.3. 21, Tyler Kulhanek, Assumption, 11.76, w:-1.3. 22, Kaden Shaw, Winterset, 11.78, w:-0.2. 23, Kato Dougan, Perry, 11.81, w:-1.0. 24, Dalton Chapman, Pella, 11.87, w:-1.0.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A

1, Alden Kuntz, Wahlert, Dub, 22.14q, w:1.0. 2, Nate Kennedy, Glenwood, 22.16q, w:-1.3. 3, Samonte Bawden, Algona, 22.29q, w:1.0. 4, Jorma Schwedler, SB-Luton, 22.30q, w:-1.3. 5, Craig Garrison, Saydel, 22.48q, w:1.0. 6, Sean Madsen, DC-Grimes, 22.58q, w:0.1. 7, Denny Pederson, Humboldt, 22.78q, w:0.1. 8, Cade Bertrand, DC-Grimes, 22.85q, w:0.1. 9, Nick Foss, Harlan, 22.86, w:1.0. 10, Scott Anderson, Norwalk, 22.87, w:-1.3. 11, Jamison Heinz, Humboldt, 22.89, w:-1.3. 12, Devin Sheridan, Ia Falls-Alden, 22.93, w:-1.3. 13, Blake Osborn, Benton Comm, 22.96, w:-1.3. 14, Joe Stein, Spirit Lake, 22.97, w:0.1. 15, Curtis Ware, Pella, 23.02, w:0.1. 16, JD Elefson, North Polk, 23.11, w:1.0. 17, Coby Adams, Wahlert, Dub, 23.15, w:0.1. 18, Trey Volz, ADM, Adel, 23.16, w:0.1. 19, Rylan Seberg, Mt Pleasant, 23.27, w:1.0. 20, Will Dudley, Vinton-Shellbrg, 23.31, w:-1.3. 21, Skyler Noftsger, Ballard, 23.34, w:1.0. 22, Jackson Varney, Decorah, 23.42, w:1.0. 23, Brady Weddum, Glenwood, 23.57, w:0.1. 24, Tate Shull, Mt Pleasant, 24.10, w:-1.3.

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A

1, Mt Pleasant (Keegan Rich 12, Chase Lamm 11, Cole Burns 12, Jake Lowe 12), 57.31q. 2, Carlisle (Trenton Beck 11, Dontae Duah 10, Nolan Brunsen 11, Max Goodhue 12), 58.13q. 3, Pella (Gabe Thomas 11, Curtis Ware 12, Jordan Buma 11, Avery VanZee 12), 58.74q. 4, Gilbert (Jacob Calendine 12, John Howell 12, Will Greder 12, Alex Sharp 12), 59.38q. 5, DC-Grimes (Jeff Spaur 12, Garrett Skalnik 12, Tyler Cooney 12, Damon Clapper 12), 59.58q. 6, SB-Luton (Matthew Hansen 11, Nate Verros 11, Max Murphy 11, Austin Freiberg 10), 1:00.07q. 7, Boone (Quali Sporaa 10, Johnathan Herrick 12, Tegan Bock 09, Bret Price 11), 1:00.27q. 8, Benton Comm (Grant Embretson 10, Jaxson Snitker 09, Turner Schroeder 10, Koal Marshall 12), 1:00.27q. 9, W Delaware (Nick Casey 11, Caleb Kehrli 11, Logan Winn 11, Cole Engel 12), 1:00.84. 10, Wahlert, Dub (Zach Kemp 12, Nick Bandy 09, Connor Belken 11, Joe Friend 12), 1:00.94. 11, Ballard (Skyler Noftsger 11, Nic Edwards 10, Dawson Lego 10, Isaac Schafbuch 12), 1:01.03. 12, Central DeWitt (Mitch Michoski 11, Drew Kueter 11, Dylan Maxwell 12, Elijah Boesch 12), 1:01.13. 13, Clear Crk-Amana (Matt Brimeyer 12, Trever Stockman 11, Seb Johanson 12, Andrew Swails 10), 1:01.28. 14, Harlan (Jon Owens 11, Connor Bruck 10, Thomas Fah 11, Jake McLaughlin 11), 1:01.53. 15, Anamosa (Nathan Dietiker 11, Logan Seeley 12, Gavin Betzer 12, Matthew Walton 11), 1:01.64. 16, Humboldt (Trevor Satern 12, Sawyer Savery 11, Matt Miller 10, Tyler Vitzthum 11), 1:01.65. 17, Boy-Hul/Rock Val (Kaden Willemssen 12, Dawson Vonk 10, Spencer TeSlaa 10, Zack Vogelzang 11), 1:01.93. 18, Washington (Mario Tapia 12, Lincoln Kleese 11, Ben Schiefer 11, Cade Hennigan 11), 1:02.18. 19, Winterset (Carter Tryon 12, Tyler Brown 09, Carson Fulcher 10, Ethan Simon 11), 1:02.50. 20, Vinton-Shellbrg (Isaac Vrba 12, Chevy Burnell 11, Alex Pladsen 11, Charlie Dudley 10), 1:02.61. 21, Oskaloosa (Jaden VanRoekel 12, Nik Dykstra 11, Reed Brown 09, Dylan VanLeuven 11), 1:02.83. 22, LeMars (Zach Spieler 12, Carter Arens 09, Tyler Szczech 12, Logan Lancaster 12), 1:02.88. 23, Decorah (Jason Adam 10, Austin Myli 12, Clay Johansen 11, Andrew Magner 10), 1:04.92. --, Xavier, CR (George Durin 12, Nate Stoltenberg 11, Aaron Larson 11, Carson Hennings 11), DQ.

Finals
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A

1, Carly King, Assumption, 56.09. 2, Madison Jochum, Bishop Heelan, 56.50. 3, Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schlswg, 56.80. 4, Maria Gorham, North Polk, 57.83. 5, Erin Kerkhoff, Solon, 58.74. 6, Shelby Hulsebus, Benton Comm, 58.80. 7, Laney Fitzpatrick, Assumption, 59.37. 8, Abbey Jackson, Knoxville, 1:00.08. 9, Sadie Juergens, ADM, Adel, 1:00.22. 10, Kaylee Hosch, Independence, 1:00.27. 11, Emma Kenkel, Storm Lake, 1:00.45. 12, Taylor Vanderholt, Norwalk, 1:00.73. 13, Cierra Lacina, Clear Crk-Amana, 1:01.19. 14, Sidney Vancil, Perry, 1:01.28. 15, Olivia Battle, Decorah, 1:02.30. 16, Ashley Blommers, Pella, 1:02.58. 17, Brooklyn Huberty, SB-Luton, 1:02.64. 18, Alaina Schmidt, Wahlert, Dub, 1:02.67. 19, Rian Knapp, Wahlert, Dub, 1:02.68. 20, Cari Pickup, Maquoketa, 1:02.77. 21, Hadyn Miller, Ia Falls-Alden, 1:04.03. 22, Megan Sterbenz, DC-Grimes, 1:04.73. 23, Madison Willson, CPU, 1:06.72. --, Madyln Danner, Boone, DNF.

Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A

1, Ellie Friesen, Crestwood, 10:15.43. 2, Adrianna Katcher, CPU, 10:35.27. 3, Cassidy Ihns, Crestwood, 10:40.03. 4, Amber Aesoph, Bishop Heelan, 10:44.49. 5, Camille Mac, IC, Liberty, 10:45.55. 6, Kourtney Delperdang, Spirit Lake, 10:48.28. 7, Megan Sievers, Carlisle, 10:51.72. 8, Lauren Juhl, Ia Falls-Alden, 10:51.86. 9, Bryce Gidel, Humboldt, 10:52.96. 10, Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic, 11:00.90. 11, Emma Hughes, Glenwood, 11:01.17. 12, Kiki Connell, Charles City, 11:05.03. 13, Katie Keitges, Knoxville, 11:07.04. 14, Ashley Bloomquist, Fairfield, 11:07.72. 15, Emma Earles, Wahlert, Dub, 11:07.86. 16, Hallie Kephart, Marion, 11:15.80. 17, Anjali Jones, Grinnell, 11:18.93. 18, Kacie Rewerts, Nevada, 11:21.74. 19, Abby Ryon, Mt Pleasant, 11:23.32. 20, Maggie Pollard, Gilbert, 11:34.53. 21, Mckenzie Logan, IC, Liberty, 11:34.93. 22, Natalie Paulson, DC-Grimes, 11:44.77. 23, Elisa Fisher, Spencer, 12:17.50. --, Alixandra Oliver, Wahlert, Dub, DNF.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A

1, Ia Falls-Alden (Maddy Juhl 11, Ellie Meyer 09, Lauren Juhl 11, Grace Juhl 11), 9:21.70. 2, Wahlert, Dub (Aunna Huseman 10, Ellie Osterberger 12, Kaylee Osterberger 12, Holly Hohmann 12), 9:30.75. 3, Anamosa (Claire Duncan 12, Maggie McQuillen 10, Emma Duncan 12, Corinne Gadient 11), 9:32.98. 4, Decorah (Jenna Galligan 12, Sarah Mikkelson 12, Leila Johnson 09, Shayla Betts 10), 9:34.68. 5, Pella (Erica Halstead 12, Ashley Blommers 09, Tirzah Wittenberg 10, Caroline McMartin 10), 9:42.97. 6, North Polk (Sierra Lambert 12, Sophie Blanchard 12, Kennedy Wendel 11, Amelia Lesher 12), 9:46.84. 7, DC-Grimes (Ashley Ferguson 10, Miranda Muhlstein 09, Grace Mikota 09, Sami Sterbenz 11), 9:49.85. 8, Spencer (Abby Weeks 11, Jenna Morey 10, Jenna Dirkx 12, Morgan Roberts 12), 9:50.09. 9, Glenwood (Danielle Hardcastle 11, Lauren Becker 09, Kate Kaufman 12, Abby McIntyre 09), 9:53.94. 10, Mt Pleasant (Maggie Cristoforo 10, Maggie Jennings 10, Cristina Carthey 09, Taylor Murray 12), 9:54.56. 11, Waverly-SR (Emma Hoins 09, Emma Wagoner 12, Anna Hoins 11, Jayme Willemssen 12), 9:55.01. 12, Mt Vernon (Jorie Randall 09, Ella Brase 11, Summer Brand 10, Aubrey Frey 10), 9:55.64. 13, Creston (MaKenna Hudson 10, Peyton Rice 09, Brielle Baker 11, Morgan Buxton 09), 10:01.12. 14, Assumption (Grace Rohlf 12, Erin McMullen 10, Taylor Quick 10, Samantha Scodeller 09), 10:05.35. 15, Central DeWitt (Julia Campbell 12, Carly Small 10, Alina Manvelova 10, Katie Fox 11), 10:12.57. 16, Benton Comm (Paige King 11, Lauren Woeste 10, Hailee Ricklefs 09, Jaden Thys 09), 10:13.42. 17, Gilbert (Cara Heuer 10, Rachel Sents 10, Hannah Thatcher 11, Callie Folkmann 10), 10:16.32. 18, Crestwood (Emily Friesen 12, Rachel Steffen 10, Hope Dohlman 11, Cassidy Ihns 11), 10:18.26. 19, LeMars (Kara Albrecht 10, Chloe Calhoun 10, Paige Washburn 10, Sarah Meis 10), 10:19.48. 20, Carlisle (Lexxi Link 09, Molly Hoekstra 10, Madi Hoekstra 12, Megan Sievers 11), 10:21.77. 21, Charles City (Gillian King 12, Whitney Martin 11, Sami Heyer 11, Marley Hagarty 09), 10:23.79. 22, Harlan (Abby Alberti 10, Kara Rueschenberg 12, Liv Freund 09, Greichaly Kaster 11), 10:24.08. 23, ADM, Adel (Julia Case 09, Abby Gonzalez 09, Kerilyn Schmidt 09, Hannah Welch 09), 10:24.15. 24, Denison-Schlswg (Adriana Marquez 11, Morgan Goslar 11, Paige Andersen 09, Raegan Andersen 11), 10:24.18.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A

1, Nate Kennedy, Glenwood, 48.28. 2, Ty Boekelman, SB-Luton, 49.09. 3, Devin Sheridan, Ia Falls-Alden, 49.35. 4, Clay Cornelis, Boone, 49.47. 5, Britton Delperdang, SB-Luton, 49.54. 6, Will Greder, Gilbert, 49.67. 7, Kohen Watson, Glenwood, 49.97. 8, Tyler Casotti, Boone, 50.27. 9, Matt Miller, Humboldt, 50.31. 10, Billy Rankin, Boy-Hul/Rock Val, 50.41. 11, Denny Pederson, Humboldt, 50.46. 12, Devin Smith, CPU, 50.46. 13, Chris Mohwinkle, Marion, 50.56. 14, Alden Kuntz, Wahlert, Dub, 51.23. 15, Reece Dunlap, Perry, 51.57. 16, Connor Horn, Independence, 51.67. 17, Drake Woody, IC, Liberty, 52.51. 18, Kegan Odden, Ballard, 52.70. 19, Matt Andreesen, Vinton-Shellbrg, 52.96. 20, Ethan Hunt, Washington, 53.28. 21, Nathaniel Robinson, Pella, 54.63. 22, Jack Butler, Clear Crk-Amana, 54.84. --, Coy Martin, Mt Vernon, DQ.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A

1, Myles Bach, CPU, 9:28.90. 2, Jeremy Fopma, Marion, 9:33.91. 3, Andrew Kephart, Decorah, 9:44.25. 4, Cody Mertens, Mt Pleasant, 9:44.46. 5, Malachi Hornbuckle, Nevada, 9:50.84. 6, Trenton O'Halloran, Grinnell, 10:00.94. 7, Harrison Vanderlinden, Marion, 10:01.05. 8, Jacob Waymire, DC-Grimes, 10:04.24. 9, Trey Engen, Algona, 10:06.60. 10, Jalen Petersen, Atlantic, 10:08.36. 11, Brian Miner, DC-Grimes, 10:10.43. 12, Jakob Van Der Werff, MOC-FV, 10:14.87. 13, Caleb Cobbs, Boone, 10:16.29. 14, Quinton Orr, Humboldt, 10:16.47. 15, Nathan Patel, Gilbert, 10:16.96. 16, Eamonn McCullough, Waverly-SR, 10:17.62. 17, Rees Tyler, Gilbert, 10:25.33. 18, Nathan Munshower, Wahlert, Dub, 10:30.04. 19, Patrick Gorkow, Benton Comm, 10:31.45. 20, Bradley Dennis, Atlantic, 10:31.82. 21, Brandon Barker, Clear Crk-Amana, 10:31.87. 22, Matthew Hellige, Fort Madison, 10:36.34. 23, John Greer, Bishop Heelan, 10:41.60. 24, Gavin Connell, Charles City, 10:47.34.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A

1, Atlantic (Craig Allen Becker 09, Jaxson Eden 12, Zeke Whetstone 12, Chase Mullenix 11), 8:01.05. 2, Wahlert, Dub (Luke Schaefer 12, Jacob Hocking 10, Carter Oberfoell 11, Luke Hilby 12), 8:04.83. 3, Gilbert (Keegan Sturdy 11, Calvin Stewart 12, Rees Tyler 10, Garrison Holck 12), 8:07.34. 4, Anamosa (Eian Countryman 12, Daniel Miller 12, Gabe Countryman 12, Zac McLean 11), 8:10.99. 5, Grinnell (Brett Gibson 11, Matthew Cunningham 11, Landon Steffen 12, Joe Simon 11), 8:11.26. 6, Mt Pleasant (Jonathan Ita 12, Jacob Stukerjurgen 11, Brody Bender 10, Kyle Vanderham 12), 8:12.56. 7, Mt Vernon (Andrew Louwagie 11, Jackson Meeker 11, David Wolfe 11, Nick Leopold 12), 8:13.13. 8, SB-Luton (Easton Ritz 11, Nick Muller 09, Conner Groves 11, Gabe Hannemann 11), 8:13.40. 9, Central DeWitt (Jacob Townsley 12, Colby Ridgley 11, Noah Mullin 11, Will DeHaan 12), 8:14.04. 10, CPU (Cameron Hasleiet 11, Jed Wyse 11, Cole Webster 10, Alex Wade 10), 8:15.61. 11, Pella (Thomas Gauley 12, Colby VanGorp 10, Drew VanHauen 11, Tony Schmitz 09), 8:16.35. 12, Carlisle (Cutler Palar 12, Tristen Kessler 10, Kyle Miller 10, Kolby Fritz 10), 8:16.40. 13, Spirit Lake (Adam Skopec 12, Mason McCaffery 11, Caleb Oolman 09, Jack Dykema 12), 8:17.33. 14, ADM, Adel (Gustavs Klavis 11, Braeden Hegarty 10, Nathan Mueller 09, Rylan Heffernan 12), 8:18.67. 15, LeMars (Landen Parmelee 11, Andrew Waskow 12, Alec Rieken 12, Austin Wurth 11), 8:22.60. 16, Xavier, CR (Beau Van Berkum 12, Tyler Dupont 10, Grayson Walther 11, Nathan Skala 11), 8:27.10. 17, Norwalk (Zach Marker 09, Grant Larson 09, Liam Buckley 10, Ethan Carlson 09), 8:31.28. 18, Vinton-Shellbrg (Nolan Haisman 11, Matt Andreesen 12, Tyler Hekel 12, Cole Tharp 12), 8:31.59. 19, Spencer (Kyle Morony 10, Ty Schoelerman 11, Ethan Schmidt 10, Clay Wempe 12), 8:32.02. 20, Clear Crk-Amana (Kaden McAreavy 11, Jack Sexton 10, Quentin Gisleson 11, Jordan Wolfe 12), 8:32.88. 21, Humboldt (Caiden Baker 10, Eric Wittrock 09, Noah Helmer 11, Calvin Carlson 11), 8:35.36. 22, Washington (Justin Simmering 10, Kiowa Keith 12, Brennan Horak 12, Evan Horak 10), 8:39.09. 23, Decorah (Jarod Phillips 12, Tyler Vande Lune 12, Brady Hogan 09, Matthew Franzen 10), 8:39.11. --, Marion (Reid Coates 10, Connor Whalen 10, Matthew Brase 11, Jeremy Fopma 12), FS.

Girls High Jump 3A

1, Madison Harms, SB-Luton, 5-06, (1.67m). 2, Miracle Ailes, Keokuk, J5-06, (1.67m). 3, Reagan Dahlquist, Waverly-SR, 5-03, (1.60m). 4, Stacey Slaven, S Tama Cty, J5-03, (1.60m). 4, Kylee Neighbors, Grinnell, J5-03, (1.60m). 4, Rylie Todd, W Burlington/ND, J5-03, (1.60m). 7, Aliyah Carter, Wahlert, Dub, J5-03, (1.60m). 8, Maria Gorham, North Polk, J5-03, (1.60m). 9, Andrea Roller, Clear Crk-Amana, 5-01, (1.54m). 9, Emma Kelderman, Oskaloosa, 5-01, (1.54m). 11, Haleigh Hadley, Gilbert, J5-01, (1.54m). 12, Mallory Nilles, Boy-Hul/Rock Val, J5-01, (1.54m). 13, Lauren Becker, Glenwood, J5-01, (1.54m). 14, Danielle Hardcastle, Glenwood, 4-11, (1.49m). 15, Olivia Nebergall, Anamosa, J4-11, (1.49m). 16, Taylor Mohr, Carroll, J4-11, (1.49m). 16, Adelynn Ahartz, Carlisle, J4-11, (1.49m). 18, Anna Lucas, SB-Luton, J4-11, (1.49m). 19, Haley Flaws, Webster City, J4-11, (1.49m). 20, Emily Franzen, Decorah, J4-11, (1.49m). 21, Ambria Pipho, Decorah, 4-09, (1.44m). 21, Emma Bullman, Gilbert, 4-09, (1.44m). 21, Abby Smith, Solon, 4-09, (1.44m). --, Ally Ferguson, DC-Grimes, NH.

Girls Discus Throw 3A

1, Ainsley Schrock, Clear Crk-Amana, 132-04, (40.33m). 2, Cassidy Nerland, Webster City, 128-05, (39.14m). 3, Sharon Goodman, Crestwood, 123-06, (37.64m). 4, Meghan Hettinga, MOC-FV, 119-09, (36.49m). 5, Lily Meester, Mt Vernon, 118-04, (36.06m). 6, Brooklyn Cougill, Bishop Heelan, 118-01, (35.99m). 7, Nicole Jacobson, Bishop Heelan, 117-11, (35.94m). 8, Morgan Montgomery, Wahlert, Dub, 116-07, (35.53m). 9, Lilly Meyer, W Delaware, 116-01, (35.38m). 10, Sarah Heilesen, Denison-Schlswg, 115-10, (35.30m). 11, Elly Cairney, Pella, 115-03, (35.12m). 12, Sydney Loeckle, Charles City, 114-11, (35.02m). 13, Aldina Husic, DC-Grimes, 112-01, (34.16m). 14, Ashley Onken, Carroll, 111-08, (34.03m). 15, Rachel Darling, Humboldt, 111-06, (33.98m). 16, Claire Sandvig, Boone, 109-09, (33.45m). 17, Alyssa Striegel, Mt Pleasant, 107-00, (32.61m). 18, Iliyah Moore, W Burlington/ND, 104-07, (31.87m). 19, Kelsey Fields, Creston, 103-09, (31.62m). 20, Elli Becicka, Solon, 101-06, (30.93m). 21, Kasi McWhorter, Benton Comm, 100-04, (30.58m). 21, Sophia Dykstra, Oskaloosa, 100-04, (30.58m). 23, Elle Scarborough, Glenwood, 98-03, (29.94m). 24, Amber Fistler, DC-Grimes, 96-11, (29.54m).

Boys High Jump 3A

1, Keith Keahna, S Tama Cty, 6-07, (2.00m). 2, Blair Brooks, Marion, 6-05, (1.95m). 3, Bret Price, Boone, J6-05, (1.95m). 4, Jackson Fisher, Chariton, J6-05, (1.95m). 4, John Carlson, Bond-Farrar, J6-05, (1.95m). 6, CJ Rickels, Vinton-Shellbrg, 6-03, (1.90m). 6, Matt Bandy, Wahlert, Dub, 6-03, (1.90m). 8, Damon Clapper, DC-Grimes, 6-01, (1.85m). 8, Max Molle, Carroll, 6-01, (1.85m). 8, Tommy Donovan, Carlisle, 6-01, (1.85m). 11, Eric Swart, Gilbert, J6-01, (1.85m). 12, Zach Lester, Clear Lake, J6-01, (1.85m). 13, Logan Albert, Crestwood, J6-01, (1.85m). 14, Sam Beatty, Mt Pleasant, 5-11, (1.80m). 15, Landon Kooiker, Fairfield, J5-11, (1.80m). 15, Dylan Rarrat-Kass, LeMars, J5-11, (1.80m). 17, Austin Freiberg, SB-Luton, J5-11, (1.80m). 17, Spencer Ray, Atlantic, J5-11, (1.80m). 17, Kabryn Cook, W Delaware, J5-11, (1.80m). 17, Turner Schroeder, Benton Comm, J5-11, (1.80m). 21, Keaton Solberg, Decorah, 5-09, (1.75m). 22, Colton Borst, Anamosa, J5-09, (1.75m). --, Drew Rosonke, Norwalk, NH. --, Om'Unique Wilkerson, Nevada, NH.

Boys Discus Throw 3A

1, Harrison Goebel, W Delaware, 169-09, (51.73m). 2, Matt Vislisel, Mt Vernon, 169-03, (51.58m). 3, Tyler Linderbaum, Solon, 166-02, (50.64m). 4, Coal Flansburg, Solon, 162-11, (49.65m). 5, Zach Beason, Mt Pleasant, 160-04, (48.86m). 6, Tyler Endres, Norwalk, 160-02, (48.81m). 7, Mosai Newsom, Waverly-SR, 159-00, (48.46m). 8, Niles Siefken, W Burlington/ND, 156-06, (47.70m). 9, Elijah Barnes, Fort Madison, 153-05, (46.76m). 10, Dominick Etherington, Algona, 153-00, (46.63m). 11, Caleb Bieker, Harlan, 152-09, (46.55m). 12, Mitchell Miller, Wahlert, Dub, 152-03, (46.40m). 13, Chase Gladden, Carroll, J152-03, (46.40m). 14, Josh Volk, Xavier, CR, 147-10, (45.05m). 15, Cody Franck, LeMars, 143-10, (43.84m). 16, Greg Schoening, Bond-Farrar, J143-10, (43.84m). 17, Nathan Watters, Maquoketa, 143-01, (43.61m). 18, Tristan Waugh, Fairfield, 142-11, (43.56m). 19, Casey Hill, Oskaloosa, 142-00, (43.28m). 20, Eli Mollet, Bishop Heelan, 141-08, (43.18m). 21, Kody Huisman, Pella, 139-01, (42.39m). 22, James Cherry, Webster City, 137-02, (41.80m). 23, Connor Jensen, Spirit Lake, 136-08, (41.65m). 24, Tristan Dirth, Mt Pleasant, 131-09, (40.15m).