(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Sunday, Aug. 12
AUTO RACING
2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

BASEBALL
10 a.m.

ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

1 p.m.

ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

8 p.m.

MLB — High school, Perfect Game All-American Classic, at San Diego

BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: Girls World Championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

4 p.m.

SEC — Big Blue Bahamas Tour, Team Toronto vs. Kentucky, at Nassau, Bahamas

4:30 p.m.

FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: Boys World Championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

CYCLING
4:30 p.m.

FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 6 (final stage), at Park City, Utah (same-day tape)

GOLF
11 a.m.

TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, final round, at St. Louis

2 p.m.

CBS — PGA of America, PGA Championship, final round, at St. Louis

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, championship match, at Kingston Springs, Tenn.

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

TBS — Seattle at Houston

8 p.m.

ESPN — Washington at Chicago Cubs

SOCCER
7:30 a.m.

FS1 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group B, England vs. Mexico, at Saint-Malo, France

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group B, Brazil vs. North Korea, at Saint-Malo, France

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. West Ham United

10:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group A, Netherlands vs. France, at Concarneau, France

11 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal vs. Manchester City

2 p.m.

FS2 — German-DFL Supercup, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayern Munich, at Frankfurt, Germany

3:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Supercopa de Espana, Final, Barcelona vs. Sevilla, at Tangier, Morocco

4 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, N.Y. City FC at Toronto FC

8 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Orlando City at D.C. United

10 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, FC Dallas at Seattle

12:30 a.m. (Monday)

FS1 — Liga MX, Primera Division, Tijuana vs. Cruz Azul (same-day tape)

2:30 a.m. (Monday)

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group A, Ghana vs. New Zealand, at Concarneau, France (same-day tape)

SWIMMING
4 p.m.

NBC — Pan Pacific Championships, at Tokyo (same-day taped)

TENNIS
1:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, final, at Montreal

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, final, at Toronto

WNBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

NBA — Dallas at Washington

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Los Angeles at Phoenix