BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 63, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37

Alexandria 77, Detroit Lakes 49

Anoka 66, Osseo 62

Barnum 76, East Central 53

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 53, Paynesville 47

Blackduck 88, Northland 50

BOLD 76, Minnewaska 61

Brandon-Evansville 60, West Central 57

Breckenridge 71, Wadena-Deer Creek 32

Burnsville 79, Eastview 67

Byron 88, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70

Caledonia 85, Fillmore Central 34

Christ's Household of Faith 69, Prairie Seeds Academy 59

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 69, Underwood 63

Community of Peace 74, Hope Academy 60

Crookston 74, Roseau 73

East Grand Forks 81, Hawley 74

Fairmont 83, St. James Area 43

Fergus Falls 69, Moorhead 64

Fertile-Beltrami 64, Stephen-Argyle 48

Fosston 68, Thief River Falls 38

Greenway 54, Eveleth-Gilbert 35

Hermantown 76, North Branch 51

Holy Family Catholic 73, Norwood-Young America 34

International Falls 76, Two Harbors 57

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62, Wabasso 56

Kimball 66, Pierz 57

Lake City 67, Cannon Falls 56

LeRoy-Ostrander 49, Mabel-Canton 33

Little Falls 57, Mora 54

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 75, Lanesboro 46

Mahnomen-Waubun 55, Northern Freeze 49

Mankato West 52, Albert Lea 26

Maple Lake 65, Holdingford 34

Maple River 72, Martin County West 36

McGregor 62, Onamia 52

Melrose 74, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53

Minnehaha Academy 73, Monticello 69

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 62, Benson 38

Murray County Central 64, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50

New Life Academy 58, Trinity 54

New Richland-H-E-G 70, St. Peter 61

New York Mills 45, Ashby 34

Pine City 85, Moose Lake/Willow River 65

Pine Island 51, Triton 40

River Falls, Wis. 64, Fridley 50

Rochester Lourdes 57, Goodhue 52

Rogers 53, St. Michael-Albertville 45

Sauk Rapids-Rice 49, Big Lake 37

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 61, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 51

Spring Grove 79, Kingsland 61

Springfield 76, Windom 62

St. Cloud Cathedral 81, Zimmerman 64

St. Croix Lutheran 75, Providence Academy 61

St. John's Prep 58, Browerville/Eagle Valley 51

St. Thomas Academy 96, South St. Paul 71

Staples-Motley 71, Park Rapids 64

United South Central 79, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 73

Virginia 81, Duluth Marshall 43

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 85, Laporte 53

Winona 77, Red Wing 63