Adv11
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, Aug. 13
HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Saratoga Dew (NYB), at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
1:30 p.m.

MLB — Miami at Atlanta

7 p.m.

ESPN — N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees

SOCCER
7:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group C, Spain vs. United States, at Dinan-Léhon, France

10:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Germany vs. Haiti, at Vannes, France

12:30 p.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group C, Japan vs. Paraguay, at Vannes, France (same-day tape)

6 p.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group D, China vs. Nigeria, at Dinan-Léhon, France (same-day tape)

SOFTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, Game 21, at Portland, Ore.

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, Game 22, at Portland, Ore.

7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Little League Softball World Series, Game 23, at Portland, Ore.

10 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Little League Softball World Series, Game 24, at Portland, Ore. ---

Tuesday, Aug. 14
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Boston at Philadelphia OR Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees

SOFTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, first semifinal, at Portland, Ore.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, second semifinal, at Portland, Ore.

WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

NBA — Chicago at Minnesota

10:30 p.m.

NBA — New York at Los Angeles ---

Wednesday, Aug. 15
GOLF
5 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, round of 64, at Pebble Beach, Calif.

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs OR Pittsburgh at Minnesota (1 p.m.)

5 p.m.

MLB — Seattle at Oakland (joined in progress)

7 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at Philadelphia

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers OR Washington at St. Louis (joined in progress)

SOCCER
3 p.m.

TNT — 2018 UEFA Super Cup, Real Madrid vs. Atletico Madrid, at Tallinn, Estonia

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS, Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles FC

SOFTBALL
10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, championship game, at Portland, Ore.

WNBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

NBA — Washington at Indiana

10 p.m.

NBA — New York at Las Vegas ---

Thursday, Aug. 16
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, practice, at Bristol, Tenn.

11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, final practice, at Bristol, Tenn.

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, qualifying, at Bristol, Tenn.

8:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, at Bristol, Tenn.

BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, Game 1, at Williamsport, Pa.

3 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, Game 2, at Williamsport, Pa.

5 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, Game 3, at Williamsport, Pa.

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League World Series, Game 4, at Williamsport, Pa.

GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Nordea Masters, first round, at Gothenburg, Sweden

9 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Nordea Masters, first round, at Gothenburg, Sweden

Noon

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Indy Women in Tech Championship, first round, at Indianapolis.

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, first round, at Greensboro, N.C.

6 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, WinCo Foods Portland Open, first round, at North Plains, Ore.

7 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, round of 16, at Pebble Beach, Calif.

GYMNASTICS
8 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Championships, men's events, at Boston

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Union Avenue (NYB) Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Washington at St. Louis OR Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Arizona at San Diego OR L.A. Angels at Texas (joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
10 p.m.

NBCSN — Professional Fighters League, at Atlantic City, N.J.

NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — Preseason, N.Y. Jets at Washington

SOCCER
10 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, quarterfinal, at Concarneau, France

1:30 p.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, quarterfinal, at Concarneau, France

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour, WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, men's & women's round of 16, at Cincinnati

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, women's round of 16, at Cincinnati

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, men's round of 16, at Cincinnati (same-day tape) ---

Friday, Aug. 17
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, practice, at Bristol, Tenn.

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, final practice, at Bristol, Tenn.

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Food City 300, qualifying, at Bristol, Tenn.

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, qualifying, at Bristol, Tenn.

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Food City 300, at at Bristol, Tenn.

BASEBALL
2 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, Game 5, at Williamsport, Pa.

4 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, Game 6, at Williamsport, Pa.

6 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, Game 7, at Williamsport, Pa.

8 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, Game 8, at Williamsport, Pa.

BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

FOX — Big 3, Playoffs, at Dallas

BOXING
11 p.m.

ESPN — Andrew Cancio vs. Dardan Zenunaj, junior lightweights, at Indio, Calif.

DRAG RACING
6 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Lucas Oil Nationals, qualifying, at Brainerd, Minn.