Sunday
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Men's Junior Final Results
15-16 year-old division
All-Around

1. Davis Grooms, Katy, Texas, 163.600

2. Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn., 163.250

3. Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas, 163.150

3. Matthew Wenske, Houston, 163.150

5. Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif., 161.900

6. Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas, 160.450

7. Addison Chung, Medfeld, Mass., 160.000

8. Favian Valdez, Kearny, N.J., 159.450

9. Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich., 158.050

10. Joshua Martin, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 157.600

11. Anton Vorona, Weston, Fla., 157.000

12. Jacob Light, Macungie, Pa., 156.650

13. Timothy Kutyla, Wyckoff, N.J., 156.500

14. Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 156.400

15. Andrew Brower, Old Bridge, N.J., 156.250

16. Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, 155.900

17. Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 155.750

18. Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, N.H., 155.450

19. Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J., 155.100

20. Ethan Esval, Roswell, Ga., 154.950

21. Mitchell Brown, Fortville, Ind., 154.900

22. Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev., 154.750

23. Andrew Bitner, Buford, Ga., 153.650

24. Andrew Herrador, Livermore, Calif., 153.350

25. Dante LaBarre, Mesa, Ariz., 152.700

26. Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass., 151.750

27. Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 150.800

28. Connor Lewis, Grove City, Ohio, 150.400

29. Daniel Yoon, Huntington Beach, Calif., 149.700

Floor Exercise

1. Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas, 28.850

2. Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn., 28.750

3. Matthew Wenske, Houston, 28.650

4. Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas, 28.000

5. Favian Valdez, Kearny, N.J., 27.750

6. Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 27.500

7. Davis Grooms, Katy, Texas, 27.400

8. Joshua Martin, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 27.200

9. Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif., 27.150

9. Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J., 27.150

9. Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, 27.150

12. Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich., 27.100

13. Timothy Kutyla, Wyckoff, N.J., 26.800

14. Jacob Light, Macungie, Pa., 26.750

15. Connor Lewis, Grove City, Ohio, 26.300

16. Andrew Herrador, Livermore, Calif., 26.200

17. Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, N.H., 26.150

18. Addison Chung, Medfeld, Mass., 26.100

19. Daniel Yoon, Huntington Beach, Calif., 26.000

20. Dante LaBarre, Mesa, Ariz., 25.950

21. Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 25.600

21. Anton Vorona, Weston, Fla., 25.600

23. Ethan Esval, Roswell, Ga., 25.200

24. Andrew Bitner, Buford, Ga., 25.150

25. Mitchell Brown, Fortville, Ind., 24.950

26. Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass., 24.750

27. Andrew Brower, Old Bridge, N.J., 24.700

28. Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev., 24.650

29. Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 23.000

Pommel Horse

1. Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, N.H., 27.650

2. Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif., 27.500

3. Favian Valdez, Kearny, N.J., 27.300

4. Mitchell Brown, Fortville, Ind., 26.750

5. Andrew Brower, Old Bridge, N.J., 26.550

6. Anton Vorona, Weston, Fla., 26.150

7. Davis Grooms, Katy, Texas, 26.050

8. Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas, 25.950

8. Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich., 25.950

10. Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 25.850

11. Addison Chung, Medfeld, Mass., 25.800

12. Joshua Martin, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 25.300

13. Jacob Light, Macungie, Pa., 25.100

14. Matthew Wenske, Houston, 24.900

15. Timothy Kutyla, Wyckoff, N.J., 24.800

16. Ethan Esval, Roswell, Ga., 24.300

17. Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn., 24.250

18. Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 24.150

19. Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J., 23.900

20. Andrew Herrador, Livermore, Calif., 23.500

20. Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas, 23.500

22. Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev., 23.450

23. Andrew Bitner, Buford, Ga., 23.300

24. Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, 23.200

25. Connor Lewis, Grove City, Ohio, 22.900

26. Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 22.450

27. Dante LaBarre, Mesa, Ariz., 22.350

28. Daniel Yoon, Huntington Beach, Calif., 22.100

29. Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass., 21.950

Still Rings

1. Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn., 28.150

2. Davis Grooms, Katy, Texas, 27.750

3. Matthew Wenske, Houston, 27.300

4. Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas, 27.150

4. Jacob Light, Macungie, Pa., 27.150

6. Addison Chung, Medfeld, Mass., 27.050

6. Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 27.050

8. Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev., 26.950

9. Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, N.H., 26.650

9. Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J., 26.650

9. Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich., 26.650

12. Anton Vorona, Weston, Fla., 26.600

13. Andrew Bitner, Buford, Ga., 26.500

14. Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, 26.450

15. Dante LaBarre, Mesa, Ariz., 26.300

16. Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass., 26.250

17. Andrew Brower, Old Bridge, N.J., 26.200

18. Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas, 25.900

19. Timothy Kutyla, Wyckoff, N.J., 25.850

19. Ethan Esval, Roswell, Ga., 25.850

21. Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 25.750

22. Andrew Herrador, Livermore, Calif., 25.600

23. Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif., 25.250

24. Daniel Yoon, Huntington Beach, Calif., 25.050

25. Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 24.950

26. Connor Lewis, Grove City, Ohio, 24.850

27. Joshua Martin, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 24.550

28. Favian Valdez, Kearny, N.J., 24.000

29. Mitchell Brown, Fortville, Ind., 23.050

Vault

1. Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas, 29.700

2. Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif., 29.250

3. Mitchell Brown, Fortville, Ind., 28.900

4. Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn., 28.850

5. Joshua Martin, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 28.650

5. Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 28.650

7. Davis Grooms, Katy, Texas, 28.450

7. Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev., 28.450

9. Connor Lewis, Grove City, Ohio, 28.400

10. Jacob Light, Macungie, Pa., 28.350

11. Andrew Bitner, Buford, Ga., 28.300

12. Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 28.250

13. Favian Valdez, Kearny, N.J., 28.150

14. Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas, 28.100

15. Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, 28.000

15. Matthew Wenske, Houston, 28.000

17. Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 27.950

18. Dante LaBarre, Mesa, Ariz., 27.900

19. Addison Chung, Medfeld, Mass., 27.650

20. Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J., 27.250

20. Anton Vorona, Weston, Fla., 27.250

22. Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass., 27.000

22. Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich., 27.000

24. Andrew Herrador, Livermore, Calif., 26.950

25. Ethan Esval, Roswell, Ga., 26.550

26. Timothy Kutyla, Wyckoff, N.J., 26.300

26. Andrew Brower, Old Bridge, N.J., 26.300

28. Daniel Yoon, Huntington Beach, Calif., 25.750

29. Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, N.H., 24.550

Parallel Bars

1. Matthew Wenske, Houston, 27.600

2. Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas, 27.350

3. Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn., 27.250

4. Favian Valdez, Kearny, N.J., 27.050

5. Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas, 26.850

5. Andrew Brower, Old Bridge, N.J., 26.850

7. Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich., 26.650

7. Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 26.650

9. Davis Grooms, Katy, Texas, 26.500

10. Joshua Martin, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 26.450

10. Addison Chung, Medfeld, Mass., 26.450

12. Timothy Kutyla, Wyckoff, N.J., 26.400

13. Ethan Esval, Roswell, Ga., 26.250

14. Mitchell Brown, Fortville, Ind., 26.050

15. Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif., 25.950

16. Jacob Light, Macungie, Pa., 25.900

17. Connor Lewis, Grove City, Ohio, 25.800

18. Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, N.H., 25.650

19. Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 25.500

20. Andrew Bitner, Buford, Ga., 25.400

21. Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, 25.300

21. Anton Vorona, Weston, Fla., 25.300

23. Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev., 25.150

24. Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass., 24.850

25. Daniel Yoon, Huntington Beach, Calif., 24.400

26. Andrew Herrador, Livermore, Calif., 24.300

27. Dante LaBarre, Mesa, Ariz., 23.950

28. Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J., 23.900

29. Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 23.200

Horizontal Bar

1. Davis Grooms, Katy, Texas, 27.450

2. Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass., 26.950

2. Addison Chung, Medfeld, Mass., 26.950

4. Andrew Herrador, Livermore, Calif., 26.800

4. Ethan Esval, Roswell, Ga., 26.800

4. Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif., 26.800

7. Alexei Vernyi, Cypress, Texas, 26.750

8. Matthew Wenske, Houston, 26.700

9. Bailey Perez, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 26.550

10. Daniel Yoon, Huntington Beach, Calif., 26.400

11. Timothy Kutyla, Wyckoff, N.J., 26.350

12. Dante LaBarre, Mesa, Ariz., 26.250

12. Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J., 26.250

14. Anton Vorona, Weston, Fla., 26.100

14. Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev., 26.100

16. Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn., 26.000

17. Maxim Andryushchenko, Chicago, 25.800

18. Andrew Brower, Old Bridge, N.J., 25.650

19. Tanner Justus, Cypress, Texas, 25.500

20. Joshua Martin, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 25.450

20. Shane Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 25.450

22. Favian Valdez, Kearny, N.J., 25.200

22. Mitchell Brown, Fortville, Ind., 25.200

24. Andrew Bitner, Buford, Ga., 25.000

25. Nicholas Merryman, Brookline, N.H., 24.800

26. Jacob Moore, West Bloomfield, Mich., 24.700

27. Josh Zeal, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 24.450

28. Jacob Light, Macungie, Pa., 23.400

29. Connor Lewis, Grove City, Ohio, 22.150

17-18 year-old division
Men's All-Around

1. Kiwan Watts, N.Chesterfield, Va., 166.950

2. Jordan King, The Woodlands, Texas, 166.650

3. Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas, 166.400

4. Anton Stephenson, Fishers, Ind., 163.950

5. Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, Nev., 159.050

6. Tanner West, Cypress, Texas, 158.150

7. Marcos Gatinho, Miami, 148.300

8. Michael Burns, Baltimore, Ohio, 90.250

Floor Exercise

1. Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas, 28.450

2. Jordan King, The Woodlands, Texas, 28.350

3. Anton Stephenson, Fishers, Ind., 27.850

4. Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, Nev., 27.700

5. Kiwan Watts, N.Chesterfield, Va., 27.150

6. Marcos Gatinho, Miami, 26.000

7. Tanner West, Cypress, Texas, 25.600

8. Michael Burns, Baltimore, Ohio, 13.550

Pommel Horse

1. Kiwan Watts, N.Chesterfield, Va., 26.950

1. Jordan King, The Woodlands, Texas, 26.950

3. Anton Stephenson, Fishers, Ind., 26.800

4. Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas, 25.900

5. Tanner West, Cypress, Texas, 25.500

6. Marcos Gatinho, Miami, 23.150

7. Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, Nev., 22.600

8. Michael Burns, Baltimore, Ohio, 12.650

Still Rings

1. Kiwan Watts, N.Chesterfield, Va., 28.900

2. Jordan King, The Woodlands, Texas, 28.300

3. Tanner West, Cypress, Texas, 28.050

4. Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas, 27.850

5. Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, Nev., 26.200

5. Michael Burns, Baltimore, Ohio, 26.200

7. Anton Stephenson, Fishers, Ind., 25.750

8. Marcos Gatinho, Miami, 24.350

Vault

1. Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, Nev., 29.950

2. Anton Stephenson, Fishers, Ind., 29.250

3. Kiwan Watts, N.Chesterfield, Va., 28.900

4. Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas, 28.750

5. Jordan King, The Woodlands, Texas, 28.400

6. Tanner West, Cypress, Texas, 28.250

7. Marcos Gatinho, Miami, 27.200

8. Michael Burns, Baltimore, Ohio, 12.650

Parallel Bars

1. Anton Stephenson, Fishers, Ind., 28.150

2. Jordan King, The Woodlands, Texas, 27.500

3. Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas, 27.300

4. Kiwan Watts, N.Chesterfield, Va., 27.100

5. Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, Nev., 26.450

6. Tanner West, Cypress, Texas, 24.900

7. Marcos Gatinho, Miami, 21.700

8. Michael Burns, Baltimore, Ohio, 11.700

Horizontal Bar

1. Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas, 28.150

2. Kiwan Watts, N.Chesterfield, Va., 27.950

3. Jordan King, The Woodlands, Texas, 27.150

4. Emyre Cole, North Las Vegas, Nev., 26.150

4. Anton Stephenson, Fishers, Ind., 26.150

6. Marcos Gatinho, Miami, 25.900

7. Tanner West, Cypress, Texas, 25.850

8. Michael Burns, Baltimore, Ohio, 13.500